http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1503
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Wichuda KEAWCHAUM | en |
dc.contributor | วิชชุดา เขียวชะอุ่ม | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | MATTANA WANGTHANOMSAK | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | มัทนา วังถนอมศักดิ์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
dc.date.issued | 2/1/2019 | |
dc.description | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
dc.description | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were to know 1) internal supervision implementation in Thapluang – Jangngam School Network 2) development guidelines for internal supervision implementation in Thapluang – Jangngam School Network. The population comprised 12 schools, 2 respondents from each school, a school administrator or an acting school administrator and a teacher. There were 24 respondents. The research instrument were questionnaire and structured interview concerning internal supervision implementation according to Gickman, Gordon and Ross - Gordon. The statistical used to analyze the data were frequency (f), percentage (%), arithmetic mean (μ), standard deviation (S.D.) and content analysis. The findings of this research were as follows: 1. The internal supervision implementation in Thapluang – Jangngam School Network, collectively and individually, was at a high level. Ranking from the highest to the lowest mean as follow: group development, curriculum development, direct assistance to teachers, professional development and action research. 2. The development guidelines for internal supervision implementation in Thapluang – Jangngam School Network about action research were 1) policy and process formulation 2) enhancing action research training 3) work participation and 4) applying action research in teaching process. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) การดำเนินงานนิเทศภายในโรงเรียนสังกัด สหวิทยาเขตทัพหลวงแจงงาม 2) แนวทางการพัฒนาการดำเนินงานนิเทศภายในโรงเรียนสังกัด สหวิทยาเขตทัพหลวงแจงงาม ประชากรที่ศึกษาคือ โรงเรียนในสังกัดสหวิทยาเขตทัพหลวงแจงงาม จำนวน 12 โรง ผู้ให้ข้อมูลโรงเรียนละ 2 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียนหรือรักษาการ ในตำแหน่งผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน จำนวน 12 คน ครูผู้สอน จำนวน 12 คน รวมผู้ให้ข้อมูล 24 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามและแบบสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้างเกี่ยวกับการดำเนินงานนิเทศภายในโรงเรียน ตามแนวคิดของกลิคแมน กอร์ดอนและรอสกอร์ดอน (Glickman, Gordon and Ross - Gordon) สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต (μ) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (σ ) และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (content analysis) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การดำเนินงานนิเทศภายในโรงเรียนสังกัดสหวิทยาเขตทัพหลวงแจงงาม โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก เรียงลําดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อยได้ดังนี้ ด้านการพัฒนาการทํางานกลุ่ม ด้านการพัฒนาหลักสูตร ด้านการช่วยเหลือครูโดยตรง ด้านการพัฒนาทางวิชาชีพและด้านการวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียน 2. แนวทางการพัฒนาการดำเนินงานนิเทศภายในโรงเรียนสังกัดสหวิทยาเขต ทัพหลวงแจงงาม ในด้านที่มีค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตน้อยที่สุด คือ ด้านการวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียน มีข้อเสนอแนะดังนี้ 1) การกำหนดนโยบายและแนวการปฏิบัติที่ชัดเจน 2) การส่งเสริมให้มีการอบรมเชิงปฏิบัติการ 3) การมีส่วนร่วมในการทำงาน และ 4) การส่งเสริมการนำวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติในชั้นเรียนมาใช้ในกระบวนการจัดการเรียนการสอน | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | การดำเนินงานนิเทศภายในโรงเรียน | th |
dc.subject | INTERNAL SUPERVISION IMPLEMENTATION | en |
dc.subject.classification | Multidisciplinary | en |
dc.title | INTERNAL SUPERVISION IMPLEMENTATION IN THAPLUANG – JANGNGAM SCHOOL NETWORK | en |
dc.title | การดำเนินงานนิเทศภายในโรงเรียนสังกัดสหวิทยาเขตทัพหลวงแจงงาม | th |
dc.type | Independent Study | en |
dc.type | การค้นคว้าอิสระ | th |