http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1506
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Twitch JAMJUMRAT | en |
dc.contributor | ทวิช แจ่มจำรัส | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Mattana Wangthanomsak | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | มัทนา วังถนอมศักดิ์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
dc.date.issued | 17/8/2018 | |
dc.description | Doctor of Philosophy (PH.D.) | en |
dc.description | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were to 1) identify the secondary school director competency 2) identify the secondary school director competency dictionary and 3) verify the secondary school director competency dictionary. The samples consisted of the school directors under secondary the Office of the Basic Education Commission, Ministry of Education. The sample size was determined based on Krejcie and Morgan’s Sample Size Table. The sample was obtained from stratified random sampling. The sample was totally 331 persons. The research instruments were the semi-structured interview, the questionnaire and the confirmatory factor analysis questionnaire of the secondary school director competencies dictionary. The statistics used to analyze the data were frequency, percentage, arithmetic, standard deviation, exploratory factor analysis, confirmatory factor analysis, and content analysis. The findings revealed that : 1) The secondary school director competency were composed of 7 factors : (1) Teamwork (2) Analysis and Synthesis (3) Transformational Leadership (4) Human Potential Development (5) Achievement Motivation (6) Service Mind, and (7) Communication. 2) The secondary school director competency dictionary consisted of 7 factors : 54 competency. They were listed as follow : (1) Teamwork with 9 competency (2) Analysis and Synthesis with 8 competency (3) Transformational Leadership with 10 competency (4) Human Potential Development with 7 competency (5) Achievement Motivation with 7 competency (6) Service Mind with 9 competency, and (7) Communication with 4 competency. 3) The secondary school director competency dictionary was verified with accuracy, propriety, feasibility, and utility. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อทราบสมรรถนะผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา 2) เพื่อทราบพจนานุกรมสมรรถนะผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา 3) เพื่อทราบผลการยืนยันพจนานุกรมสมรรถนะผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างของการวิจัย คือ ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ การกำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้ตารางประมาณการขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างของเครจซี่และมอร์แกน ใช้วิธีการเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ด้วยการสุ่มแบบแบ่งประเภท ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 331 คน เครื่องมือวิจัย คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น และแบบสอบถามเพื่อยืนยันพจนานุกรมสมรรถนะผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจ การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา 1) สมรรถนะผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา ประกอบด้วย 7 องค์ประกอบ คือ (1) สมรรถนะการทำงานเป็นทีม (2) สมรรถนะการวิเคราะห์และสังเคราะห์ (3) สมรรถนะภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง (4) สมรรถนะการพัฒนาศักยภาพบุคลากร (5) สมรรถนะการมุ่งผลสัมฤทธิ์ (6) สมรรถนะการบริการที่ดี และ (7) สมรรถนะการสื่อสาร 2) พจนานุกรมสมรรถนะผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา ประกอบด้วย 7 องค์ประกอบ 54 สมรรถนะ คือ (1) สมรรถนะการทำงานเป็นทีม ประกอบด้วย 9 สมรรถนะ (2) สมรรถนะการวิเคราะห์และสังเคราะห์ ประกอบด้วย 8 สมรรถนะ (3) สมรรถนะภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง ประกอบด้วย 10 สมรรถนะ (4) สมรรถนะการพัฒนาศักยภาพบุคลากร ประกอบด้วย 7 สมรรถนะ (5) สมรรถนะการมุ่งผลสัมฤทธิ์ ประกอบด้วย 7 สมรรถนะ (6) สมรรถนะการบริการที่ดี ประกอบด้วย 9 สมรรถนะ และ (7) สมรรถนะการสื่อสาร ประกอบด้วย 4 สมรรถนะ 3) ผลการยืนยันพจนานุกรมสมรรถนะผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา พบว่า มีความถูกต้อง เหมาะสม เป็นไปได้ และมีประโยชน์ | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | สมรรถนะผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา | th |
dc.subject | พจนานุกรมสมรรถนะผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา | th |
dc.subject | THE SECONDARY SCHOOL DIRECTOR COMPETENCIES | en |
dc.subject | THE SECONDARY SCHOOL DIRECTOR COMPETENCIES DICTIONARY | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.title | THE SECONDARY SCHOOL DIRECTOR COMPETENCY DICTIONARY | en |
dc.title | พจนานุกรมสมรรถนะผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |