http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1509| Title: | EFFECTS OF USING PROBLEM SOLVING PROCESS WITH WEB APPLICATION FOR EDUCATION TO ENHANCE WEB PROGRAMMING ABILITY IN MATTHAYOM 5 STUDENTS ผลการเรียนด้วยเว็บแอปพลิเคชันการศึกษาโดยใช้กระบวนการแก้ปัญหาเพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการเขียนโปรแกรมบนเว็บของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 |
| Authors: | Charat PHONGCHAROEN จรัส พงเจริญ Sitthichai Laisema สิทธิชัย ลายเสมา Silpakorn University. Education |
| Keywords: | เว็บแอปพลิเคชันการศึกษา กระบวนการแก้ปัญหา การเขียนโปรแกรมบนเว็บ THE WEB APPS EDUCATION PROBLEM SOLVING PROCESS THE ABILITY TO PROGRAM |
| Issue Date: | 17 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The purposes of research were 1) to study the ability of students to programming on the web apps education by using problem-solving process. 2) to study the ability to programming on the web 3) to study the opinions of students per class with a web apps Education by using problem-solving process to further enhance the capability of programming on the web. The sample used in this research. Student in mathayom 5 of Taweethapisek Bangkhunthian School. Bangkok 2nd semester 2560 academic year. By simple random sampling (Simple Random Sampling) 1 room. The research instrument were 1) structured interviews 2) plan learning activities with a web apps education by using problem-solving process 3) web application for education by using problem-solving process the basic commands PHP 4) evaluation form ability to problem-solving process 5) evaluation form web programming capabilities 6) an assessment of the programming on the web by using problem-solving process. The statistics used in data analysis were mean and standard deviation (S.D.).
The results of the research were as follow 1) the ability to troubleshoot programming problems on the web was very good 2) the ability to program on the web was very good 3) opinions of students towards learning with a web apps education by using problem-solving process. Students opinions by all groups of the mean was 3.78 (SD = 0.87) was good. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษาความสามารถในกระบวนการแก้ปัญหาการเขียนโปรแกรมบนเว็บ 2) เพื่อศึกษาความสามารถในการเขียนโปรแกรมบนเว็บ 3) เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ที่มีต่อการเรียนด้วยเว็บแอปพลิเคชันการศึกษาโดยใช้กระบวนการแก้ปัญหาเพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการเขียนโปรแกรมบนเว็บ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ เป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนทวีธาภิเศกบางขุนเทียน กรุงเทพมหานคร ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2560 จำนวน 1 ห้องเรียน จำนวน 21 คน ระยะเวลาในการทดลอง 8 สัปดาห์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 1) แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้าง 2) แผนการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนด้วยเว็บแอปพลิเคชันการศึกษาโดยใช้กระบวนการแก้ปัญหา 3) เว็บแอปพลิเคชันการศึกษาโดยใช้กระบวนการแก้ปัญหา เรื่องคำสั่งพื้นฐาน PHP 4) แบบประเมินความสามารถในกระบวนการแก้ปัญหาการเขียนโปรแกรมบนเว็บ 5) แบบประเมินความสามารถในการเขียนโปรแกรมบนเว็บ 6) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนด้วยเว็บแอปพลิเคชันการศึกษา โดยใช้กระบวนการแก้ปัญหา สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าร้อยละ ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ความสามารถในกระบวนการแก้ปัญหาการเขียนโปรแกรมบนเว็บอยู่ในระดับดีมาก 2) ความสามารถในการเขียนโปรแกรมบนเว็บอยู่ในระดับดีมาก 3) ความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนด้วยเว็บแอปพลิเคชันการศึกษา โดยใช้กระบวนการแก้ปัญหา พบว่านักเรียนมีความคิดเห็นโดยรวมทุกด้านอยู่ในระดับดี (x̄ =3.78, S.D.=0.87) |
| Description: | Master of Education (M.Ed.) ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1509 |