http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1511
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Walai TANTIWITKOSON | en |
dc.contributor | วลัย ตันติวิชญ์โกศล | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Sitthichai Laisema | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | สิทธิชัย ลายเสมา | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
dc.date.issued | 17/8/2018 | |
dc.description | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
dc.description | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this study were 1) to develop the blended learning activity model using GRIS technique to enhance Thai reading competence 2) to compare competence in Thai reading of leaners between before and after using GRIS technique as learning activity 3) to study opinion of students who were used GRIS technique to enhance Thai reading competence. This study has a sample group that consisted of 30 students of Matthayomsuksa 1 during the first semester of academic year 2018, Sriprachan “Methipramuk” School. The stratified random was used for sampling the sample group. The GRIS technique took 12 periods (50 minutes/period) for 4 weeks to examine the learning skill advancement. The instruments of this study were 1) a structure interview 2) the blended learning activity model using GRIS technique to enhance Thai reading competence 3) lesson plans of the blended learning activity model using technique about tonal diversion 4) learning activities of the blended learning activity model using technique about tonal diversion 5) the Thai competency evaluation form 6) the satisfaction evaluation of the students form of the blended learning activity model. The mean , standard deviation (S.D.), and t-test dependent were used to analyze collected data. The results of this study were as follows: 1) The evaluation of the blended learning activity model using GRIS technique which consists of components, steps, and the GRIS technique were at the highest level. 2) The differences of pretest and posttest of Thai competence of Matthayomsuksa 1 students on the blended learning activity model using GRIS technique were higher than before learning at the .01 level of significance. 3) The study of students’ satisfaction towards the blended learning activity model using GRIS technique were at the highest level. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบกิจกรรมการเรียนแบบผสมผสานด้วยเทคนิค GRIS เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการอ่านภาษาไทย 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการอ่านภาษาไทยของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ก่อนและหลังเรียนด้วยรูปแบบกิจกรรมการเรียนแบบผสมผสานด้วยเทคนิค GRIS เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการอ่านภาษาไทย 3) เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่มีต่อรูปแบบกิจกรรมการเรียนแบบผสมผสานด้วยเทคนิค GRIS เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการอ่านภาษาไทย กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ภาคการศึกษาต้น ปีการศึกษา 2561 โรงเรียนศรีประจันต์ “เมธีประมุข” สังกัดสหวิทยาเขตสุพรรณกัลยา จังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี ที่ได้จากสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบแบ่งชั้น (Stratified random sampling) จำนวน 30 คน ระยะเวลาในการทดลอง จำนวน 12 คาบ รวมเป็นระยะเวลา 4 สัปดาห์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 1) แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้าง 2) รูปแบบกิจกรรมการเรียนแบบผสมผสานด้วยเทคนิค GRIS เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการอ่านภาษาไทย 3) แผนการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนแบบผสมผสานด้วยเทคนิค GRIS เรื่องการผันวรรณยุกต์ 4) กิจกรรมการเรียนแบบผสมผสานด้วยเทคนิค GRIS เรื่องการผันวรรณยุกต์ 5) แบบประเมินความสามารถในการอ่านภาษาไทย 6) แบบประเมินความพึงพอใจที่มีต่อรูปแบบกิจกรรมการเรียนแบบผสมผสานด้วยเทคนิค GRIS เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการอ่านภาษาไทย สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติทดสอบค่าที (t – test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) รูปแบบกิจกรรมการเรียนแบบผสมผสานด้วยเทคนิค GRIS เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการอ่านภาษาไทย ประกอบด้วย องค์ประกอบ ขั้นตอน และเทคนิค GRIS มีผลการประเมินคุณภาพอยู่ในระดับดีมาก 2) ผลการเปรียบเทียบคะแนนความสามารถในการอ่านภาษาไทยของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 3) ผลการศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อรูปแบบกิจกรรมการเรียนแบบผสมผสานด้วยเทคนิค GRIS โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | รูปแบบกิจกรรมการเรียนแบบผสมผสาน | th |
dc.subject | เทคนิค GRIS | th |
dc.subject | ความสามารถในการอ่านภาษาไทย | th |
dc.subject | BLENDED LEARNING ACTIVITY MODEL | en |
dc.subject | GRIS TECHNIQUE | en |
dc.subject | THAI READING COMPETENCE | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.title | THE DEVELOPMENT OF BLENDED LEARNING ACTIVITY MODEL USING GRIS TECHNIQUE TO ENHANCE THAI READING COMPETENCE | en |
dc.title | การพัฒนารูปแบบกิจกรรมการเรียนแบบผสมผสานด้วยเทคนิค GRIS เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการอ่านภาษาไทย | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |