http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1532
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Chalita VORRAKUTTANON | en |
dc.contributor | ชลิตา วรคุตตานนท์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Kampanat Tharapoom | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | กัมปนาท ธาราภูมิ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Science | en |
dc.date.issued | 17/8/2018 | |
dc.description | Master of Science (M.Sc.) | en |
dc.description | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม) | th |
dc.description.abstract | Paddy field is one of anthropogenic ecosystems. Beside the fact that the paddy fields have a massive rice production, they are also considered as habitats for many living organisms. Not only were the target pests killed by pesticides, but also natural enemies. Odonates, especially, they are great predators in the rice field that also affected by those pesticides straightaway. Nevertheless, there are lack of data about diversity of the odonata either in organic or inorganic paddy fields in Thailand. Therefore, this thesis investigated the diversity of odonata in an organic and inorganic paddy fields by collecting adult odonates and physical and biological factors in Nakhon Pathom province during December 2014 - December 2015 including two crop cycles. This study found 1,202 odonates in the organic paddy field, classified into 26 species (the Shannon-wiener index =1.939) was significantly higher than the inorganic paddy field that found 967 odonates, 19 species (the Shannon-wiener index =1.264). The similarity of species composition in both fields was only 76%. Moreover, the number of dragonflies in suborder Anisoptera in the organic paddy field had a significant correlation with the water level of paddy field. In the inorganic paddy field, the number of dragonflies in suborder Anisoptera had a significant correlation with rice height. The number of odonate in organic paddy field had a significant correlation with the number of dipterans. Meanwhile, the number of odonate in the inorganic paddy field had a significant correlation with the number of dipterans, hemipterans, homopterans, hymenopterans and lepidopterans. The result of this study showed that the organic paddy field could conserve more species of odonate than the inorganic paddy field in Thailand. | en |
dc.description.abstract | นาข้าวเป็นระบบนิเวศที่สร้างขึ้นโดยมนุษย์ นอกจากใช้เพื่อการผลิตข้าวแล้ว นาข้าวยังเป็นแหล่งที่อยู่อาศัยของสิ่งมีชีวิตหลายชนิด การใช้สารเคมีเพื่อป้องกันและกำจัดศัตรูพืชในนาข้าวไม่ได้ทำลายเฉพาะแมลงศัตรูพืชเท่านั้น แต่ยังทำลายแมลงศัตรูธรรมชาติที่มีประโยชน์ด้วย แมลงปอเป็นตัวห้ำของแมลงศัตรูพืชที่สำคัญในระบบนิเวศนาข้าว ซึ่งได้รับผลกระทบจากการใช้สารเคมีดังกล่าว แต่ในประเทศไทยยังขาดข้อมูลความหลากหลายของแมลงปอในระบบนิเวศนาข้าวอินทรีย์และนาข้าวที่ใช้สารเคมีสังเคราะห์ ดังนั้นในงานวิจัยนี้จึงศึกษาความหลากหลายของแมลงปอในระบบนิเวศนาข้าวอินทรีย์และนาข้าวที่ใช้สารเคมีสังเคราะห์ โดยเก็บตัวอย่างแมลงปอ และ ปัจจัยทางกายภาพและชีวภาพในนาข้าว จังหวัดนครปฐม ตั้งแต่เดือนธันวาคม พ.ศ. 2557 - เดือนธันวาคม พ.ศ. 2558 ครอบคลุม 2 ฤดูการทำนา พบแมลงปอในนาอินทรีย์ 1,202 ตัว 26 ชนิด มีค่าดัชนีความหลากชนิด Shannon-wiener index (H’=1.939) มากกว่าในนาที่ใช้สารเคมีสังเคราะห์ที่พบแมลงปอ 967 ตัว 19 ชนิด (H’=1.264) และองค์ประกอบชนิดของแมลงปอในระบบนิเวศนาข้าวอินทรีย์และนาข้าวที่ใช้สารเคมีสังเคราะห์มีความคล้ายคลึงกันเพียง 76% นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่าจำนวนแมลงปออันดับย่อย Anisoptera ในนาอินทรีย์มีความสัมพันธ์กับระดับความสูงของน้ำในนาข้าว และจำนวนแมลงปออันดับย่อย Anisoptera ในนาที่ใช้สารเคมีสังเคราะห์มีความสัมพันธ์กับความสูงต้นข้าวอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ และพบว่าจำนวนแมลงปอในนาอินทรีย์มีความสัมพันธ์กับจำนวนแมลงในอันดับ diptera ส่วนจำนวนแมลงปอในนาที่ใช้สารเคมีสังเคราะห์มีความสัมพันธ์กับจำนวนแมลงในอันดับ diptera, hemiptera, homoptera, hymenoptera และ lepidoptera ซึ่งการศึกษาครั้งนี้แสดงให้เห็นบทบาทที่สำคัญของระบบนิเวศนาข้าวอินทรีย์ในการอนุรักษ์ความหลากหลายของแมลงปอในประเทศไทย | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | อันดับ Odonata | th |
dc.subject | แมลง | th |
dc.subject | สัตว์ไม่มีกระดูกสันหลัง | th |
dc.subject | พื้นที่เกษตรกรรม | th |
dc.subject | ความหลากหลายทางชีวภาพ | th |
dc.subject | ORDER ODONATA | en |
dc.subject | INSECT | en |
dc.subject | INVERTBRATE | en |
dc.subject | AGRICULTURAL AREA | en |
dc.subject | BIODIVERSITY | en |
dc.subject.classification | Agricultural and Biological Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Agricultural and Biological Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Agricultural and Biological Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Agricultural and Biological Sciences | en |
dc.title | Diversity of Dragonfly in Organic Paddy Field and Chemical Paddy Field in Nakhon Pathom Province | en |
dc.title | ความหลากหลายของแมลงปอในนาข้าวอินทรีย์กับนาข้าวที่ใช้สารเคมีสังเคราะห์ ในจังหวัดนครปฐม | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |