http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1543
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Vipada SUKSOPEE | en |
dc.contributor | วิภาดา สุขโสภี | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Supachai Supalaknari | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ศุภชัย ศุภลักษณ์นารี | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Science | en |
dc.date.issued | 17/8/2018 | |
dc.description | Master of Science (M.Sc.) | en |
dc.description | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม) | th |
dc.description.abstract | In this study, the evalution of fingerprints on the objects left in tap water and natural water was proposed. Black powder, superglue and the combination of black powder and superglue methods were developed as reagents for fingerprint. Car parts and knifes were chosen as objects in this study. The samples with impressed fingerprints were left in water for 7, 14, 21 and 28 days before evaluation. It was found that the qualityof the fingerprints obtained from the black powder method and the combination of the two methods were good enough for comparison and identification, even on samples with the disposing time of 21 days. While the superglue methode can detect the fingerprints on the sample submerged in water but not longer than 14 days, with the suitable quality for individual identification. It was also found that the quality of water affected the quality of the developed fingerprints. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษานี้ ได้ออกแบบการทดลองเพื่อตรวจสอบลายนิ้วมือบนวัตถุที่ถูกทิ้งในน้ำประปา และน้ำธรรมชาติ สารเคมีที่ใช้ในการทำให้รอยลายนิ้วมือปรากฎ คือ ผงฝุ่นดำ ซุปเปอร์กลู และวิธีซุปเปอร์กลูร่วมกับการปัดด้วยผงฝุ่นดำ วัสดุที่ใช้ในการศึกษานี้คือ ส่วนต่างๆของรถยนต์ และอาวุธมีด โดยตัวอย่างที่มีการประทับลายนิ้วมือจะถูกนำไปแช่ในน้ำเป็นเวลา 7, 14, 21 และ 28 วัน ก่อนนำมาตรวจพิสูจน์ ผลการศึกษาคุณภาพของรอยลายนิ้วมือที่ได้จากวิธีผงฝุ่นดำ และวิธีซุปเปอร์กลูร่วมกับการปัดด้วยผงฝุ่นดำ ดีเพียงพอในการตรวจเปรียบเทียบเพื่อยืนยันตัวบุคคล แม้แต่บนตัวอย่างที่ทิ้งไว้ในน้ำเป็นเวลา 21 วัน ในขณะที่วิธีซุปเปอร์กลูสามารถตรวจเก็บรอยลายนิ้วมือบนตัวอย่างที่แช่ในน้ำเพียง 14 วัน ด้วยคุณภาพที่เหมาะสมสำหรับการตรวจเปรียบเทียบยืนยันตัวบุคคลได้ นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่า คุณภาพของน้ำมีผลต่อคุณภาพของรอยลายนิ้วมือที่ตรวจเก็บได้ | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | รอยลายนิ้วมือแฝง | th |
dc.subject | เทคนิคซุปเปอร์กลู | th |
dc.subject | ผงฝุ่นดำ | th |
dc.subject | นิติวิทยาศาสตร์ | th |
dc.subject | Fingerprint | en |
dc.subject | black powder | en |
dc.subject | Superglue | en |
dc.subject | Forensic Science | en |
dc.subject.classification | Decision Sciences | en |
dc.title | Detection of latent fingerprints on car parts and knifes submerged in water by using super-glue black powder and super-glue with black powder | en |
dc.title | การตรวจหารอยลายพิมพ์นิ้วมือแฝงบนชิ้นส่วนรถยนต์และมีดที่แช่อยู่ในน้ำโดยใช้ ซุปเปอร์กลู ผงฝุ่นดำ และการใช้ซุปเปอร์กลูร่วมกับผงฝุ่นดำ | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |