http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1545
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Sopa KODCHANOOD | en |
dc.contributor | โสภา คชนูด | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Pongpitsanu Pakdeenarong | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | พงษ์พิษณุ ภักดีณรงค์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Science | en |
dc.date.issued | 17/8/2018 | |
dc.description | Master of Science (M.Sc.) | en |
dc.description | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม) | th |
dc.description.abstract | This research is to investigate of fingerprint on 6 different types of stones such as Granite, Andesite, Gypsum, Congromorate, Limestone and Laterite ingneous rocks. The objective is to compare latent fingerprint examination methods (magnetic powder, ninhydrin or super glue) on different types of stone, and to find the best method to detect fingerprint on them. This study using the standard techniques including magnetic powder, ninhydrin and superglue, for developed latent fingerprint at immediate stage, after 1 hour and after 3 hours. It was found that the magnetic powder technique showed the good results of fingerprint on all of stones at directly time and 1 hour. Only Granite was found that the latent fingerprints can be stayed over 3 hours. Ninhydrin and superglue techniques showed no latent fingerprints at every studied times. The results indicated that the magnetic powder yielded better quality of fingerprints compared to ninhydrin and superglue techniques. | en |
dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยในครั้งนี้เป็นการศึกษาการตรวจเก็บรอยลายนิ้วมือแฝงบนก้อนที่แตกต่างกันจำนวน 6 ชนิด ได้แก่ หินแกรนิต หินแอนดีไซต์ ยิปซัม หินกรวดมน หินปูนและหินศิลาแลง วัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบการการตรวจของลายนิ้วมือแฝงบนก้อนหินต่างชนิดกัน ด้วยวิธีปัดด้วยผงฝุ่นแม่เหล็ก วิธีนินไฮดริน และวิธีซุปเปอร์กลู และเพื่อหาวิธีการที่เหมาะสมที่สุดในการตรวจหาลายนิ้วมือบนก้อนหินต่างชนิดกัน โดยใช้ปัดด้วยผงฝุ่นแม่เหล็ก นินไฮดรินและซุปเปอร์กลู ที่เวลา ทันที 1 ชั่วโมงและ 3 ชั่วโมง จากการทดลองพบว่าปัดด้วยผงฝุ่นแม่เหล็กพบลายนิ้วมือแฝงบนหิน ทุกชนิดที่เวลา ทันที และ 1 ชั่วโมง โดยมีเฉพาะหินแกรนิตเท่านั้นที่พบลายนิ้วมือแฝงที่เวลาผ่านไป 3 ชั่วโมง ส่วนนินไฮดรินและซุปเปอร์กลู ตรวจไม่พบลายนิ้วมือแฝงที่เวลาต่างๆ จากผลการทดลองพบว่าวปัดด้วยผงฝุ่นแม่เหล็กให้คุณภาพของรอยลายนิ้วมือแฝงที่ดีมากกว่าเมื่อเทียบกับนินไฮดรินและซุปเปอร์กลู | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | รอยลายนิ้วมือแฝง | th |
dc.subject | ก้อนหิน | th |
dc.subject | ผงฝุ่นแม่เหล็ก | th |
dc.subject | นินไฮดริน | th |
dc.subject | ซุปเปอร์กลู | th |
dc.subject | FINGERPRINT | en |
dc.subject | ROCKS | en |
dc.subject | MAGNETIC POWDER | en |
dc.subject | NINHYDRIN | en |
dc.subject | SUPERGLUE | en |
dc.subject.classification | Decision Sciences | en |
dc.title | DETECTION OF LATENT FINGERPRINTS ON STONE | en |
dc.title | การตรวจหาลายนิ้วมือบนก้อนหิน | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |