http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1546Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Opas KURIWAN | en |
| dc.contributor | โอภาส กุรีวรรณ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Muhammad Niyomdecha | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | มูฮำหมัด นิยมเดชา | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Science | en |
| dc.date.issued | 17/8/2018 | |
| dc.description | Master of Science (M.Sc.) | en |
| dc.description | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | Mitragynine is an alkaloid found in Mitragyna Speciosa Korth (MSK) leaves. It was reported that the compound produced an effect on mine and central nervous. In this research, mitragynine was purified and determined by column chromatography via extraction and quick column method. The mitragynine was detected with TLC and characterized by 1H-NMR, 13C-NMR and FTIR technique. The extract yield was more than quick column yield with 0.948% and 0.269%, respectively. The result from this study applied mitragynine for forensic science application. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | ไมทราไจนีน (Mitragynine) เป็นสารจำพวกอัลคาลอยด์ที่พบในพืชกระท่อมซึ่งออกฤทธิ์ต่อจิตและระบบประสาทส่วนกลาง งานวิจัยนี้จึงได้ทำการศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบวิธีการแยกและหาปริมาณสารไมทราไจนีน จากใบกระท่อมของจังหวัดปทุมธานี ด้วยเทคนิคคอลัมน์โครมาโตกราฟฟี ผ่านการสกัด และผ่านควิกคอลัมน์ แล้วตรวจสอบหาไมทราไจนีนด้วยเทคนิค TLC และทำการพิสูจน์เอกลักษณ์ของไมทราไจนีนที่ได้ด้วยเทคนิค 1H-NMR, 13C-NMR, และ FT-IR พบว่าปริมาณไมทราไจนีน ในใบกระท่อมที่ใช้เทคนิคคอลัมน์โครมาโตกราฟฟีผ่านการสกัด ให้ปริมาณที่สูงกว่าผ่านควิกคอลัมน์ ด้วยปริมาณ 0.948% และ 0.269% ตามลำดับ และนำสารไมทราไจนีน มาทำเป็นสารมาตรฐานทางนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ต่อไป | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | ใบกระท่อม | th |
| dc.subject | สารไมทราไจนีน | th |
| dc.subject | สารอัลคาลอยด์ | th |
| dc.subject | Katom | en |
| dc.subject | Mitragynine | en |
| dc.subject | Alcaloid | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | Purification and Determination of mitragynine from Mitragyna Speciosa Korth leaves Pathumthani province | en |
| dc.title | การแยกและการหาปริมาณไมทราไจนีนในใบกระท่อมจากจังหวัดปทุมธานี | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |