DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Yonlada JAROENSUKen
dc.contributor: ยลดา เจริญสุขth
dc.contributor.advisor: Waya Phutdhawongen
dc.contributor.advisor: วยา พุทธวงศ์th
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Scienceen
dc.date.issued: 12/7/2019
dc.description: Master of Science (M.Sc.)en
dc.description: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม)th
dc.description.abstract: Cyclopentenones comprise of five membered ring with ketone and double bond in the same ring. This class of compounds was of interest since they possess a variety of biological activities. The previous studies were reported that cyclopentenones were shown to have anticancer, antiviral, antibacterial and inflammatory activities, etc. Thus, many researchers were interested in the synthesis of the cyclopentenone skeletons. In our research group, the chiral anthracenes had been prepared and these supposed to regioselectively and stereoselectively control the approached reactions. The cycloaddition of chiral anthracene with 4-cyclopentene-1,3-dione, which have not been reported previously, afforded the enolic anthracene adduct in a single diastereomer in 10% yield. The obtained cycloadduct was not enough to proceed to the further reactions, thus the cyclopetenone derivatives could not be synthesized.    en
dc.description.abstract: สารประกอบไซโคลเพนทีโนน มีโครงสร้างเป็นวงห้าเหลี่ยมที่ภายในวงมีหมู่คีโตน และพันธะคู่ภายในวงแหวน สารกลุ่มนี้ได้รับความสนใจเป็นอย่างมาก เนื่องจากมีฤทธิ์ทางชีวภาพที่หลากหลาย จากรายงานก่อนหน้านี้พบว่าสารประกอบไซโคลเพนทีโนน มีฤทธิ์ในการยับยั้งการเจริญเติบโตของเซลล์มะเร็ง เชื้อรา แบคทีเรีย และต้านการอักเสบ เป็นต้น ดังนั้นจึงมีผู้สนใจที่จะสังเคราะห์สารในกลุ่มนี้อยู่มาก โดยทางกลุ่มวิจัยได้ทำการสังเคราะห์ไครัลแอนทราซีน ซึ่งเป็นโมเลกุลที่สามารถควบคุมการเข้าทำปฏิกิริยา (regioselectivity) และควบคุมตำแหน่งการเกิดปฏิกิริยา (stereoselectivity) ได้ และเมื่อนำไครัลแอนทราซีน (chiral anthracene) มาทำปฏิกิริยากับ 4-cyclopentene-1,3-dione ซึ่งยังไม่มีการทำมาก่อน พบว่าได้สารผลิตภัณฑ์เป็น enolic anthracene adduct เพียง diastereoisomer เดียว ร้อยละผลผลิตเท่ากับ 10 ซึ่งไม่เพียงพอที่จะทำปฏิกิริยาต่อไป จึงไม่สามารถสังเคราะห์อนุพันธ์ของไซโคลเพนทีโนนได้    th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: ไซโคลเพนทีโนนth
dc.subject: ไครัลแอนทราซีนth
dc.subject: Cyclopentenonesen
dc.subject: Chiral anthraceneen
dc.subject: Cycloadditionen
dc.subject: Enolic anthracene adducten
dc.subject.classification: Chemistryen
dc.title: ATTEMPTED SYNTHESIS OF CYCLOPENTENONE DERIVATIVES USING CHIRAL ANTHRACENE en
dc.title: การพยายามสังเคราะห์อนุพันธ์ของไซโคลเพนทีโนนด้วยไครัลแอนทราซีนth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th