DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Sawitree RIRANGen
dc.contributor: สาวิตรี ริรังth
dc.contributor.advisor: Natdhera Sanmaneeen
dc.contributor.advisor: นัทธีรา สรรมณีth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Scienceen
dc.date.issued: 12/7/2019
dc.description: Master of Science (M.Sc.)en
dc.description: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม)th
dc.description.abstract          The objective of this research was to study the dynamic of copper and manganese species through the composting period for 4 months. The compost was divided after temperature into 3 stages: initial stage (day 0), thermophilic stage (day 1-35) and mature stage (since day 42). The sequential extraction technique after Community Bureau of Reference (BCR) was employed to separate metals into 4 fractions—exchangeable (ex), oxide (ox), organically (org) and residual (res) fractions. Both metals’ species were found differently in the following order:                          Cu-Org > Cu-Res > Cu-Ex > Cu-Ox                          Mn-Ex > Mn-Ox > Mn-Org > Mn-Res           All increased corresponding to the time of composting (p<0.01) implying the condensation of metals. As organic matters and C/N ratio decreased, all the fractions increased. However, the exchangeable fraction of both metals found highest at day 49 indicating the appropriate time to use the compost. Nevertheless, longer period of composting yielded more other fractions. They still were environmentally available after some period of times. Therefore, composting increased not only available fraction but also potentially available fractions. In conclusion, regarding of both metals this study helped in selecting the appropriate time of the compost including the storage time which would be benefit to develop the compost in the future.en
dc.description.abstract              วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยนี้เพื่อศึกษารูปแบบของทองแดง และแมงกานีสจากการหมักปุ๋ยเป็นเวลา 4 เดือน โดยปุ๋ยหมักแบ่งตามอุณหภูมิได้ 3 ระยะ คือ ระยะเริ่มผสม (วันที่ 0) ระยะอุณหภูมิสูง (วันที่ 1-35) และระยะปุ๋ยเจริญเต็มที่ (ตั้งแต่วันที่ 42 เป็นต้นไป) การสกัดลำดับขั้นแบบ Community Bureau of Reference (BCR) ถูกนำมาใช้แบ่งรูปแบบของโลหะออกเป็น 4 รูปแบบ ได้แก่รูปที่แลกเปลี่ยนได้ (Exchangeable fraction) รูปสารประกอบออกไซด์ (Oxide bound fraction) รูปสารประกอบเชิงซ้อนอินทรีย์ (Organically fraction) และรูปคงค้างของแข็ง (Residual fraction) พบว่าโลหะทั้งสองมีปริมาณที่แตกต่างกัน เรียงตามลำดับ ดังนี้ ทองแดง : รูปสารประกอบเชิงซ้อนอินทรีย์ > รูปคงค้างของแข็ง > รูปที่แลกเปลี่ยนได้ > รูปสารประกอบออกไซด์  แมงกานีส : รูปที่แลกเปลี่ยนได้ > รูปสารประกอบออกไซด์ > รูปสารประกอบเชิงซ้อนอินทรีย์ > รูปคงค้างของแข็ง              โดยทุกรูปแบบเพิ่มขึ้นสอดคล้องกับระยะเวลาการหมักที่นานขึ้น (p < 0.01) บ่งบอกถึงกระบวนการเพิ่มปริมาณของโลหะจากกระบวนการหมักที่เมื่อปริมาณอินทรียวัตถุ และอัตราส่วนคาร์บอนต่อไนโตรเจนลดลงทุกรูปแบบจะมีปริมาณมากขึ้น อย่างไรก็ดีรูปที่แลกเปลี่ยนได้ของโลหะทั้งสองพบปริมาณมากที่สุดในวันที่ 49 แสดงถึงเวลาที่เหมาะสมในการนำปุ๋ยหมักไปใช้ แม้กระนั้นก็ตามระยะเวลาการหมักยังคงเพิ่มรูปแบบอื่น ๆ ซึ่งพร้อมที่จะออกมาสู่สิ่งแวดล้อมได้เมื่อผ่านระยะเวลาไปช่วงหนึ่ง ดังนั้นการหมักไม่เพียงแต่จะเพิ่มรูปที่นำไปใช้ได้แต่ยังเพิ่มรูปแบบอื่นที่มีศักยภาพที่พร้อมจะนำไปใช้ได้ด้วย โดยสรุปการศึกษานี้ช่วยในการเลือกระยะเวลาที่เหมาะสมของการหมัก รวมถึงระยะเวลาของการเก็บที่จะเป็นประโยชน์ในการพัฒนาปุ๋ยหมักต่อไปth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: รูปแบบของทองแดงth
dc.subject: รูปแบบของแมงกานีสth
dc.subject: การสกัดแบบ BCRth
dc.subject: COPPERen
dc.subject: MANGANESEen
dc.subject: COMMUNITY BUREAU OF REFERENCEen
dc.subject.classification: Environmental Scienceen
dc.title: The Study of copper and manganese speciation during fermenting period of chicken manure using Community Bureau of Reference (BCR) Techniqueen
dc.title: การศึกษารูปแบบทองแดงและแมงกานีสระหว่างการหมักปุ๋ยมูลไก่ ด้วยเทคนิคการสกัดแบบ Community Bureau of Reference (BCR)th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th