Title: Drug Trafficking Estimation based Geo-statistics
การคาดการณ์การลักลอบลำเลียงยาเสพติดด้วยสถิติภูมิศาสตร์
Authors: Benjamart DECHSIRI
เบญจมาศ เดชศิริ
Ornprapa Pummakarnchana Robert
อรประภา ภุมมะกาญจนะ โรแบร์
Silpakorn University. Science
Keywords: การลักลอบลำเลียงยาเสพติด
สถิติภูมิศาสตร์
มอแรน
จุดความร้อน
การคาดการณ์
การวิเคราะห์ทิศทางการกระจายตัว
แหล่งข่าวสาธารณะ
DRUG TRAFFICKING
GEOSTATISTICS
MORANS’ I
GETIS-ORD GI*
ESTIMATION
DIRECTIONAL DISTRIBUTION
OPEN-SOURCE INFORMATION
Issue Date:  12
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The situation of Drug trafficking in Thailand mostly occurs in the border with its landscape that 80% of the smuggling area is in the northern border, particularly in Chiang Rai, Chiang Mai and Mae Hong Son, according to the fact that these areas are nearby narcotic storages of producers and powerful minorities mafia’s area in neighboring country. From the current situation, this study was aimed to investigate the prediction of drug trafficking using global and local Geo-statistics. Geo-informatics database was created by collecting drug trafficking’s news available from public information source. The results of arrest patterns based global statistics were found that from 2011 to 2016, there are two arrest forms including random and clustered. Local statistics showed where high and low trafficking areas were occurred, and it was discovered in Chiangrai and Chiangmai, respectively. The prediction of drug smuggling using directional distribution analysis was displayed in the same directional distribution which was toward Northeast of study area; from Mae Na sub-district, Chiang Dao district, Chiang mai to Koh Chang sub-district, Mae Sai district, Chiang Rai. When considered with the value of exhibits, it was found the most high drug trafficking happened in Chiang Mai area. The validation of prediction was discovered more than 35-80 percent every year. The results of drug smuggling prediction together with the physical data was displayed that land use where offenders were seized was mostly urban agricultural and forest areas. The agricultural areas were located nearby urban areas where main and sub-main roads were accessed which make drug trafficking easier.
สถานการณ์การลักลอบลำเลียงยาเสพติดของประเทศไทย มากกว่าร้อยละ 80 ยังคงเป็นพื้นที่ชายแดนภาคเหนือ โดยเฉพาะพื้นที่จังหวัดเชียงราย เชียงใหม่ และแม่ฮ่องสอน เนื่องจากเป็นพื้นที่ที่อยู่ใกล้กับแหล่งเก็บพักยาเสพติดของกลุ่มผู้ผลิตและเป็นเขตอิทธิพลของชนกลุ่มน้อยในประเทศเพื่อนบ้าน จากสถานการณ์ปัจจุบัน การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์หลักในการศึกษาการคาดการณ์การลักลอบลำเลียงยาเสพติดด้วยสถิติภูมิศาสตร์แบบครอบคลุมและแบบเจาะจง โดยฐานข้อมูลภูมิสารสนเทศได้ถูกสร้างขึ้นจากการวบรวมข่าวการจับกุมคดียาเสพติดจากแหล่งข่าวสาธารณะ ผลการศึกษารูปแบบการจับกุมด้วยสถิติแบบครอบคลุมพบว่า ในปีที่ศึกษาตั้งแต่ พ.ศ. 2554-2559 มี 2 รูปแบบ คือ แบบสุ่มและแบบเกาะกลุ่ม สถิติแบบเจาะจง แสดงผลการศึกษาบริเวณที่มีการลักลอบลำเลียงยาเสพติดสูงและต่ำ ซึ่งพบในพื้นที่จังหวัดเชียงรายและเชียงใหม่ตามลำดับ การคาดการณ์ลักลอบลำเลียงยาเสพติดด้วยการวิเคราะห์ทิศทางการกระจายตัวเป็นไปในทิศทางเดียวกันคือ ไปทางทิศตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ ตั้งแต่ตำบลแม่นะ อำเภอเชียงดาว จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ จนถึงตำบลเกาะช้าง อำเภอแม่สาย จังหวัดเชียงราย เมื่อพิจารณาร่วมกับมูลค่าของกลางยาเสพติดที่จับกุมได้ พบว่าส่วนใหญ่มีการลักลอบลำเลียงยาเสพติดสูง ในพื้นที่จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ เมื่อตรวจสอบความถูกต้องและสมเหตุสมผลของการคาดการณ์ พบว่า การจับกุมในปีถัดไปมีโอกาสเกิดในพื้นที่ที่คาดการณ์มากกว่าร้อยละ 35-80 ทุกปีที่ศึกษา ผลการคาดการณ์การลักลอบลำเลียงยาเสพติดร่วมกับข้อมูลทางกายภาพ พบว่า การใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินในบริเวณที่มีการจับกุมคดียาเสพติดสูงโดยส่วนใหญ่เป็นพื้นที่เกษตรกรรมและพื้นที่ป่าไม้ ซึ่งพื้นที่เกษตรกรรมเป็นการเกษตรใกล้ชุมชน มีการใช้เส้นทางถนนหลักและถนนภายในชุมชนในการลักลอบลำเลียง ซึ่งเป็นการตั้งถิ่นฐานบริเวณหมู่บ้านบนพื้นราบ
Description: Master of Science (M.Sc.)
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1561