http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1566Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Onusa TIAWTRAGUL | en |
| dc.contributor | อรอุษา เตียวตระกูล | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Sirirat Choosakoonkriang | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ศิริรัตน์ ชูสกุลเกรียง | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Science | en |
| dc.date.issued | 12/7/2019 | |
| dc.description | Master of Science (M.Sc.) | en |
| dc.description | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | In this study, a paper-based device based on Griess reaction was fabricated and was used to determine the amounts of nitrite and nitrate ions in gunshot residues. The ImageJ software was used to measure color values of the images of spots on the device. Calibration graphs were constructed for the color values and the amounts of standard nitrite and nitrate ions in the range of 0.15 - 1.80 nmol and 2.0 - 10.0 nmol respectively. The device was then used to analyse the nitrite and nitrate ions in gunshot residues collected from the hands of a shooter and from the inside of the fired cartridge cases. A correlation between the amounts of nitrite measured by using the paper-based device and those determined by an Ion chromatography technique was observed with a correlation coefficient of 0.9264 while the amounts of nitrate ions measured by the two methods were in good agreement with a correlation coefficient of 0.9490. The method of using the paper-based device developed in this work may be used to determine the amounts of nitrite and nitrate ions in gunshot residues for forensic purpose. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้ได้สร้างอุปกรณ์แบบกระดาษและอาศัยปฏิกิริยา Griess reaction ในการตรวจวัดปริมาณไนไตรท์และไนเตรทในตัวอย่างเขม่าดินปืน ใช้โปรแกรม ImageJ ในการอ่านค่าสีของจุดที่ปรากฏบนอุปกรณ์ นำข้อมูลค่าสีและปริมาณของสารมาตรฐานไนไตรท์และของไนเตรทมาสร้างกราฟมาตรฐาน ในช่วงปริมาณของไนไตรท์เท่ากับ 0.15 - 1.80 nmol และของไนเตรทเท่ากับ 2.0 - 10.0 nmol เมื่อนำอุปกรณ์แบบกระดาษมาใช้ในการวิเคราะห์หาปริมาณไนไตรท์และไนเตรทในตัวอย่างเขม่าดินปืนที่เก็บตัวอย่างจากมือผู้ยิงและจากด้านในของปลอกกระสุนปืนที่ยิงแล้ว พบว่าปริมาณของไอออนไนไตรท์ที่วัดได้จากอุปกรณ์แบบกระดาษมีความสัมพันธ์กับปริมาณของไอออนไนไตรท์ที่วิเคราะห์ได้โดยใช้เทคนิคไอออนโครมาโทกราฟี โดยมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์เท่ากับ 0.9264 ในขณะที่ปริมาณของไอออนไนเตรทที่วิเคราะห์ได้จากทั้งสองวิธีมีความสอดคล้องกัน ด้วยค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์เท่ากับ 0.9490 วิธีการที่ใช้อุปกรณ์แบบกระดาษที่พัฒนาในงานวิจัยนี้ อาจนำไปใช้หาปริมาณไนไตรท์และไนเตรทในเขม่าดินปืน เพื่อวัตถุประสงค์ทางนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | ไนไตรท์ | th |
| dc.subject | ไนเตรท | th |
| dc.subject | เขม่าดินปืน | th |
| dc.subject | อุปกรณ์แบบกระดาษ | th |
| dc.subject | NITRITE | en |
| dc.subject | NITRATE | en |
| dc.subject | GUNSHOT RESIDUES | en |
| dc.subject | PAPER-BASED DEVICE | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Multidisciplinary | en |
| dc.title | DETERMINATION OF NITRITES AND NITRATES IN GUNSHOT RESIDUES BY A PAPER-BASED DEVICE | en |
| dc.title | การวิเคราะห์หาปริมาณไนไตรท์และไนเตรทในเขม่าดินปืนบนอุปกรณ์แบบกระดาษ | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |