http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1567
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Jutamas YIMNOON | en |
dc.contributor | จุฑามาศ ยิ้มนุ่น | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Sirirat Choosakoonkriang | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ศิริรัตน์ ชูสกุลเกรียง | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Science | en |
dc.date.issued | 12/7/2019 | |
dc.description | Master of Science (M.Sc.) | en |
dc.description | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The objective of this work was to carry out a comparison study on the detection of human bloodstains deposited on different materials of shoe soles using phenolphthalein, luminol and fluorescein tests. Initially, the blood samples were applied onto the substrates and the specimens were kept at room temperature for 1, 2, 4, 6 and 8 weeks before testings. It was found that the bloodstains on all types of material studied can be detected by the luminol test even these on specimens kept for 8 weeks. Moreover, the three test methods can be used to detect the bloodstains on the ethylene vinyl acetate, natural rubber and birkenstock substrates while the bloodstains on the wooden soles were not detectable with the fluorescein test. The results demonstrated that three methods can be used to detect the ageing bloodstains on shoe soles if they were used appropriately to the types of material of shoe sole. | en |
dc.description.abstract | วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยครั้งนี้ เพื่อเปรียบเทียบการตรวจวัดคราบโลหิตของมนุษย์ บนวัสดุต่างชนิดที่ใช้ทำพื้นรองเท้า ด้วยวิธีฟีนอฟธาลีน ลูมินอล และฟูลออเรซซีน เริ่มทำ การทดลองโดยนำโลหิตของมนุษย์มาหยดบนพื้นรองเท้าชนิดต่างๆ เก็บไว้ที่อุณหภูมิห้อง และทำการตรวจวัดคราบโลหิตที่ระยะเวลา 1, 2, 4, 6 และ 8 สัปดาห์ ตามลำดับ ผลการทดลอง พบว่า คราบโลหิตที่หยดลงบนพื้นรองเท้าทุกชนิด สามารถตรวจพบได้โดยวิธีลูมินอล แม้ว่าคราบโลหิตจะถูกทิ้งไว้นานถึง 8 สัปดาห์ นอกจากนี้ พบว่า วิธีทดสอบทั้งสามวิธี สามารถใช้ตรวจพบคราบโลหิตบนพื้นรองเท้าที่ทำจากเอทิลีนไวนิลอะซิเตด ยางธรรมชาติ และไบเก้นในขณะที่คราบโลหิตที่หยดบนพื้นผิวที่ทำจากไม้ไม่สามารถใช้ในการตรวจวัด ด้วยวิธีฟูลออเรซซีนผลการทดลองนี้แสดงให้เห็นว่าวิธีการตรวจวัดคราบโลหิตด้วยวิธีทั้งสามนี้ สามารถใช้ในการตรวจวัดคราบโลหิตเก่าบนพื้นรองเท้าถ้าหากว่าเลือกวิธีที่เหมาะสมกับวัสดุ ที่ใช้ทำพื้นรองเท้า | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | คราบโลหิตของมนุษย์ พื้นรองเท้า ฟีนอฟธาลีน ลูมินอล ฟูลออเรซซืน | th |
dc.subject | Bloodstains Shoe soles Phenolphthalein Luminol Fluorescein | en |
dc.subject.classification | Multidisciplinary | en |
dc.title | DETECTION OF HUMAN BLOODSTAINS ON VARIOUS TYPES OFSHOE SOLES BY THE METHODS OF PHENOLPHTHALEIN, LUMINOLAND FLUORESCEIN | en |
dc.title | การตรวจคราบโลหิตของมนุษย์ด้วยวิธีฟีนอฟธาลีน ลูมินอลและฟูลออเรซซีน บนพื้นรองเท้าชนิดต่างๆ | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |