Title: The Cooperation for development of forensic science: A cause study of quality development According to the international standard
การพัฒนาความร่วมมือในงานด้านนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ : กรณีศึกษาการพัฒนาคุณภาพตามระบบมาตรฐานสากล
Authors: Amornthap PHONRASUEK
อมรเทพ พลศึก
Sarit Suebpongsiri
สฤษดิ์ สืบพงษ์ศิริ
Silpakorn University. Science
Keywords: การพัฒนาความร่วมมือ
นิติวิทยาศาสตร์
ระบบมาตรฐาน
COOPERATION FOR DEVELOPMENT
FORENSIC SCIENCE
INTERNATIONAL STANDARD
Issue Date:  12
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The research objectives were 1. To study the cooperation for development of forensic science of Thailand. 2. To study problems and obstacles of development of forensic science to be Universal standard. 3. To create cooperation in quality development according to the international standard and relate to Forensic Science Service Act. Integrated research uses qualitative and quantitative measure. Samples and population in the research can be categorized into 2 groups which are 1) Qualitative research such as officer whose duty is to examine of forensic scientists over the commission level 1-10 from examination center in the random number 174 samples. 2) Quantitative research such as personnel from the Ministry of Justice and the Forensic Service in the number of 30 samples. It is used a snowball sampling to collect data via questionnaire, in-depth interview, data analysis, mean, standard deviation, one-way Anova, Scheffe test, and content analysis of qualitative research. The research indicated 1) Knowledge of forensic science examination should be operated more international. 2) Establishing international standard of examination influence the reliability as the most important factor. 3) Providing information about international standard for scientific examination is highly necessary. 4) The cooperation for development of forensic science should encourage in 3 corporations such as standard development, management development, and human resources development. 5) To drive organization to upgrade its international standard should utilize the management approach focuses on the achievement of the organization with emphasis on inputs and processes; for instance, human, money, budget, tool which is the tools to drive the competencies.
การวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1. เพื่อศึกษารูปแบบความร่วมมือในการพัฒนางานด้าน นิติวิทยาศาสตร์ของประเทศไทย 2. เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาและอุปสรรคที่มีผลกระทบต่อการพัฒนางานด้าน นิติวิทยาศาสตร์ให้เป็นไปตามมาตรฐานสากล 3. เพื่อสร้างแนวทางความร่วมมือในการพัฒนางานด้าน นิติวิทยาศาสตร์ให้เป็นไปตามมาตรฐานสากล และสอดคล้องตามพระราชบัญญัติการให้บริการด้าน นิติวิทยาศาสตร์ การศึกษาวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน โดยใช้วิธีการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณและการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ประชากรและกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษา แบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือ 1) การวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ ได้แก่ เจ้าหน้าที่ตำรวจที่ปฏิบัติหน้าที่ด้านการตรวจพิสูจน์ ได้แก่ นักวิทยาศาสตร์ในระดับตำรวจสัญญาบัตรขึ้นไป จากศูนย์พิสูจน์หลักฐาน 1-10 ทั่วประเทศ จานวน 174 คน สุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้น 2) การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ คือ บุคลากรจากหน่วยงานในสังกัดกระทรวงยุติธรรมและหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องกับงานทางนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ จานวน 30 คน ใช้วิธีการสุ่มแบบก้อนหิมะ (Snowball Sampling) เก็บข้อมูลด้วยแบบสอบถาม สัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกจัดสนทนากลุ่ม ปริมาณ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยสถิติพื้นฐาน ค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การเปรียบเทียบความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียว (One-way Anova) และทดสอบรายคู่ ด้วยวิธี Scheffe และการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) ความรู้เรื่องงานตรวจพิสูจน์ทางนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ทุกสาขาควรที่จะต้องมีการดาเนินงานเกี่ยวกับมาตรฐานสากลมากที่สุด 2) การจัดทามาตรฐานสากลในการตรวจพิสูจน์ส่งผลให้การปฏิบัติงานมีความน่าเชื่อถือเป็นสิ่งที่ผู้ตอบให้ความสำคัญมากที่สุด และ 3) การให้ข้อมูลข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับการจัดทามาตรฐานสากลสาหรับงานตรวจพิสูจน์ทางวิทยาศาสตร์มีความจาเป็นอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 4) รูปแบบความร่วมมือในการพัฒนางานด้านนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ของประเทศไทยควรมีการส่งเสริมการสร้างความร่วมมือ 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ การพัฒนางานมาตรฐาน การบริหารจัดการ และ การพัฒนาบุคลากร 5) การผลักดันองค์กรเพื่อยกระดับองค์กรมุ่งสู่ระบบมาตรฐานสากลได้ต้องใช้วิธีการบริหารที่มุ่งเน้นสัมฤทธิ์ผลขององค์กร โดยให้ความสำคัญกับปัจจัยการผลิตและกระบวนงาน เช่น คน เงิน งบประมาณ เครื่องมือ ซึ่งเป็นส่วนที่จะผลักดันให้บุคลากรมีการพัฒนาทางสมรรถนะ
Description: Doctor of Philosophy (PH.D.)
ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1570