http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1587Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Siriphong SUDANGAM | en |
| dc.contributor | สิริพงศ์ สุดางาม | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | MALLIKA PANYAKAPO | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | มัลลิกา ปัญญาคะโป | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Science | en |
| dc.date.issued | 2/1/2019 | |
| dc.description | Master of Science (M.Sc.) | en |
| dc.description | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research are to investigate the contamination of heavy metals in groundwater and tap water and to assess human cancer and non-cancer risk caused by heavy metals in groundwater in non-hazardous landfill area located in Rachaburi province. Groundwater and tap water samples, at up-gradient, landfill and down-gradient areas were collected during April to October 2017. Ba Mn Ni and Zn were found in groundwater collected from up-gradient and down-gradient wells whereas the other heavy metals were not detected. The concentrations of As, Ba, Cr, Hg, Mn, Ni, Pb and Zn in groundwater collected from monitoring well located in the landfill area were ND-0.004, 0.011-1.37, ND-0.13, ND-0.006, 0.013-11.14, ND-0.095, ND-0.042 and ND-0.085 mg/L, respectively which was meet the requirements of Groundwater Quality Standards by the Department of Industrial Works (2016). The concentrations of Ba, Mn, Ni and Zn at up-gradient and down-gradient areas were not significantly differences with p- values of 0.100, 0.515, 0.126 and 0.930. But the concentrations of As, Ba, Mn and Cr at up-gradient as well as down-gradient to the monitoring wells were significantly differences with p- values of 0.001, 0.001, 0.012, and 0.025 at 95% significant level. For tap water samples, Mn and Zn concentrations were 0.011-0.038 and ND-0.043 mg/L, respectively which was meet the requirement of the Standard Deviation of Provincial Waterworks Authority, 2007. The other heavy metals in tap water were not detected. Among all kinds of heavy metals analyzed in this research, only arsenic (As) causes carcinogenic risk in human, according to US-EPA (2011) and US-EPA (2003). The concentration of As in groundwater and tap water samples collected in the up-gradient and the down-gradient area was not detected. Therefore, there is no cancer risk caused by heavy metal intake. Non-cancer risk caused by Ni, Mn, Ba and Zn descended from 0.050-0.069, 0.011-0.062, 0.006-0.045, and 0.002-0.003 respectively. The oral ingestion route caused higher risk than the dermal absorption whereas non-cancer risk from groundwater intake was much higher than that from tap water intake. The total non-cancer risk was lower than 1 which was accepted by US-EPA 1989. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการปนเปื้อนโลหะหนักในน้ำใต้ดินและน้ำประปา รวมทั้งประเมินความเสี่ยงต่อสุขภาพของมนุษย์ทั้งความเสี่ยงในการเกิดมะเร็งและอันตรายอื่นนอกจากมะเร็งจากการได้รับโลหะหนักที่ปนเปื้อนในน้ำใต้ดินและในน้ำประปาบริเวณหลุมฝังกลบของเสียที่ไม่อันตราย จังหวัดราชบุรี โดยเก็บตัวอย่างน้ำใต้ดินที่จุดอ้างอิงเหนือน้ำ จุดบ่อสังเกตการณ์น้ำใต้ดิน และจุดอ้างอิงท้ายน้ำ รวมทั้งเก็บตัวอย่างน้ำประปาเพื่อใช้เป็นข้อมูลประกอบการประเมินความเสี่ยงต่อสุขภาพ ระหว่างเดือนเมษายน - ตุลาคม พ.ศ. 2560 ผลการวิเคราะห์โลหะหนักในน้ำใต้ดินบริเวณจุดต้นน้ำและจุดท้ายน้ำพบ Ba Mn Ni และ Zn จุดบ่อสังเกตการณ์น้ำใต้ดินพบ As Ba Cr Hg Mn Ni Pb และ Zn ความเข้มข้นอยู่ในช่วง ND-0.004, 0.011-1.37, ND-0.13, ND-0.006, 0.013-11.14, ND-0.095, ND-0.042, และ ND-0.085 มก./ล. ตามลำดับ ซึ่งมีค่าอยู่ในเกณฑ์มาตรฐานคุณภาพน้ำใต้ดินตามประกาศกรมโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม พ.ศ. 2559 สำหรับความเข้มข้นของ Ba Mn Ni และ Zn ของจุดอ้างอิงเหนือน้ำ (Up-gradient) และ จุดอ้างอิงท้ายน้ำ (Down-gradient) ไม่แตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p-value = 0.100, 0.515, 0.126, และ 0.930 ตามลำดับ) แต่พบความเข้มข้นของ As Ba Mn Cr ในตัวอย่างน้ำใต้ดินของจุดอ้างอิงเหนือน้ำและจุดอ้างอิงท้ายน้ำกับจุดบ่อสังเกตการณ์น้ำใต้ดิน มีค่าแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p-value = 0.001, 0.001, 0.012, และ 0.025 ตามลำดับ) ที่ระดับความเชื่อมั่น 95% ในน้ำประปาตรวจพบเฉพาะ Mn และ Zn มีความเข้มข้นอยู่ในช่วง 0.011-0.038 และ ND-0.043 มก./ล. ตามลำดับ ซึ่งอยู่ในเกณฑ์มาตรฐานคุณภาพน้ำประปาของการประปาส่วนภูมิภาค พ.ศ. 2550 สำหรับการประเมินความเสี่ยงในการเกิดมะเร็งจากการได้รับโลหะหนักในน้ำใต้ดินและน้ำประปาบริเวณจุดต้นและจุดท้ายน้ำซึ่งวิเคราะห์ไม่พบ As ซึ่งเป็นโลหะหนักชนิดเดียวที่ก่อมะเร็งตามรายงานของ US-EPA (2011) และ US-EPA (2003) ดังนั้นงานวิจัยนี้จึงไม่พบความเสี่ยงในการเกิดมะเร็งเนื่องจากการได้รับโลหะหนักจากการใช้น้ำใต้ดินและน้ำประปา สำหรับการประเมินความเสี่ยงรวมในการเกิดอันตรายอื่นนอกจากมะเร็งสำหรับผู้ใหญ่พบความเสี่ยงจากการได้รับโลหะหนักเรียงจากมากไปน้อย ดังนี้ Ni Mn Ba และ Zn อยู่ในช่วง 0.050-0.069, 0.011-0.062, 0.006-0.045 และ 0.002-0.003 ตามลำดับ การได้รับสัมผัสผ่านทางเดินอาหารก่อให้เกิดความเสี่ยงมากกว่าทางผิวหนัง และความเสี่ยงจากการได้รับโลหะหนักจากน้ำใต้ดินสูงกว่าการได้รับโลหะหนักจากน้ำประปา โดยความเสี่ยงรวมมีค่าน้อยกว่า 1 ซึ่งเป็นเกณฑ์ที่ยอมรับได้ของ US-EPA (1989) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | การประเมินความเสี่ยงด้านสุขภาพ | th |
| dc.subject | โลหะหนัก | th |
| dc.subject | น้ำใต้ดิน | th |
| dc.subject | หลุมฝังกลบ | th |
| dc.subject | ราชบุรี | th |
| dc.subject | ของเสียที่ไม่อันตราย | th |
| dc.subject | HEALTH RISK ASSESSMENT | en |
| dc.subject | HEAVY METAL | en |
| dc.subject | GROUND WATER | en |
| dc.subject | LANDFILL | en |
| dc.subject | RATCHABURI | en |
| dc.subject | NON HAZARDOUS WASTE | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Environmental Science | en |
| dc.title | HEALTH RISK ASSESSMENT OF HEAVY METALS IN GROUND WATER IN NON-HAZARDOUS WASTE LANDFILL AREA, RATCHABURI PROVINCE | en |
| dc.title | การประเมินความเสี่ยงต่อสุขภาพจากการได้รับโลหะหนักในน้ำใต้ดิน บริเวณหลุมฝังกลบ ของเสียที่ไม่อันตราย จังหวัดราชบุรี | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |