http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1599Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Supakit SUPATTARACHAIWONG | en |
| dc.contributor | สุภกิจ สุภัทรชัยวงศ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Saksit Rachruk | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ศักดิ์สิทธิ์ ราชรักษ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Music | en |
| dc.date.issued | 17/8/2018 | |
| dc.description | Master of Music (M.Mus) | en |
| dc.description | ดุริยางคศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ดศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of the research were; to study behavior of decision making for buying the musical instrument; to analyze problems and treats from the musical instrument entrepreneur in Songkhla area; and to build the strategies of services marketing for musical instrument business in Songkhla area. The research used mixed methods between quantitative and qualitative approach. For the quantitative data, the researcher collected data from a group of 400 key informants. The data collected were analyzed by statistical methods consisting of frequencies distribution, percentage, mean and standard deviation. In addition, The researcher collected the qualitative data by interviewed the teacher and entrepreneur in Songkhla area for support the idea of quantitative research. The result of the research in quantitative data presents the mean between 4.07-4.56 that indicate the important of service marketing effect to the customer’s decision. Then, the statements of qualitative data also support the quantitative data by using the 7P’s and SWOT analysis approach. Following the result, the researcher develops the 7G approach for use in parallel with the 7P’s that is 1. Good Warranty 2. Good Price 3.Good Communication Online 4.Good Try 5.Good Answer 6.Good At Check 7. Good Location | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาวิจัยเรื่องกลยุทธ์การตลาดบริการสำหรับธุรกิจเครื่องดนตรีในเขตพื้นที่จังหวัดสงขลา ในครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์1.เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจ ในการเลือกซื้อเครื่องดนตรีของกลุ่มลูกค้าในเขตพื้นที่จังหวัดสงขลา2.เพื่อวิเคราะห์สภาพปัญหาและอุปสรรคที่เกิดจากการดำเนินธุรกิจจำหน่ายเครื่องดนตรีในเขตพื้นที่จังหวัดสงขลา3.เพื่อสร้างกลยุทธ์การตลาดบริการสำหรับธุรกิจเครื่องดนตรีในเขตพื้นที่จังหวัดสงขลา ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการศึกษาวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน (Mixed Method Research) ผู้วิจัยได้เก็บข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณโดยใช้สถิติที่ในการวิเคราะห์ ได้แก่ การแจกแจงความถี่ (Frequencies Distribution) ค่าร้อยละ (Percentage) ค่าเฉลี่ย (Mean) ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (Standard Deviation) ผู้วิจัยได้ทำการจัดเก็บข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ จำนวน 400 ราย โดยผลการวิจัยแสดงให้เห็นว่า ปัจจัยการบริการมีความสำคัญมากถึงมากที่สุดต่อการตัดสินใจอยู่ระหว่างค่าเฉลี่ย 4.07-4.56 และนำข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพจากการสัมภาษณ์จากผู้บริหารธุรกิจเครื่องดนตรีและคณาจารย์ดนตรี รวมจำนวน 17 ท่านในเขตพื้นที่จังหวัดสงขลาเพื่อมาสนับสนุนข้อมูลงานวิจัยจากการใช้หลัก 7P’s และ SWOT Analysis จากผลการวิจัยได้นำมาสร้างกลยุทธ์ที่ดีในการบริหารธุรกิจเครื่องดนตรีให้เหมาะสมกับเขตพื้นที่จังหวัดสงขลา 7 ประการ (7G) ดังต่อไปนี้ 1. การรับประกันที่ดี (Good Warranty) 2. ราคาสมเหตุผล (Good Price) 3.การสื่อสารออนไลน์ที่ดี (Good Communication Online) 4.การทดลองเครื่องดนตรีที่ดี (Good Try) 5. การตอบคำถามที่ (Good Answer) 6.การตรวจสอบสินค้าที่ดี (Good At Check) 7.สถานประกอบการสร้างพื้นที่ที่ดี (Good Location) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | ธุรกิจเครื่องดนตรี | th |
| dc.subject | ผู้ประกอบการ | th |
| dc.subject | ลูกค้า | th |
| dc.subject | MUSICAL INSTRUMENT BUSINESS | en |
| dc.subject | ENTREPRENEUR | en |
| dc.subject | CUSTOMER | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | SERVICES MARKETING STRATEGY FOR MUSICAL INSTRUMENT BUSINESS IN SONGKHLA AREA | en |
| dc.title | กลยุทธ์การตลาดบริการสำหรับธุรกิจเครื่องดนตรีในเขตพื้นที่จังหวัดสงขลา | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |