Title: Soundscape Composition: Spirit of Prang-koo
บทประพันธ์ซาวด์สเคป: จิตวิญญาณแห่งปรางค์กู่
Authors: Wutticha KUANIUM
วุฑฒิชา เครือเนียม
Saksri Vongtaradon
ศักดิ์ศรี วงศ์ธราดล
Silpakorn University. Music
Keywords: ซาวด์สเคป
เอ็คเพอริเมนทัล
ซินทีสิส
มิวสิคคงเคร็ต
Soundscape
Experimental
Synthesis
Music Concrete
Issue Date:  17
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: “The Spirit of Prang-Koo” is the music composition that describes Prang-Koo, the old temple located in Chaiyaphum province. The story of Prang-Koo is narrated in the form of “Sound” by using soundscape and sound design composition techniques. The research is divided into 3 parts; Past, Present and Future expectation, in order to hearing and feeling the story in details. The researcher is inspired by the human’s perceptions; hearing together with various frequencies of the sound. The natural sound from many sources were recorded, arranged and edited in order to simulate the environment of Prang-Koo. The audiences will perceive, sense and merge themselves with new environment that was communicated by music composition “The Spirit of Prang-Koo”
"จิตวิญญาณแห่งปรางค์กู่" เป็นบทประพันธ์ที่เล่าประวัติศาสตร์ความเป็นมาของวัดปรางค์กู่ จังหวัดชัยภูมิ โดยจำลองเหตุการณ์ทางเสียงด้วยเทคนิคการประพันธ์แบบซาวน์สเคปและซาวน์ดีไซน์ โดยบทประพันธ์แบ่งเป็นสามช่วงเวลา ได้แก่ ช่วงอดีต ช่วงปัจจุบัน และการคาดคะเนช่วงอนาคต เพื่อศึกษาเรื่องราวความเป็นมาของสถานที่วัดปรางค์กู่ในช่วงเวลาต่าง ๆ ผ่านการได้ยินและรู้สึก ผู้วิจัยได้แรงบันดาลใจในการสร้างผลงานมาจากการรับรู้การได้ยินของมนุษย์ในการได้ยินความถี่เสียงในลักษณะต่าง ๆ ณ พื้นที่สภาพแวดล้อมที่หลากหลายจากแหล่งกำเนิดธรรมชาติ ผู้วิจัยจึงบันทึกเสียงต่าง ๆ ที่เกิดจากธรรมชาติเหล่านั้นมาจัดวางเรียบเรียงเพื่อจำลองเหตุการณ์ทางเสียงสภาพแวดล้อม และใช้สื่อสารเล่าเรื่องราวผ่านทางเสียงให้ผู้ฟังได้เกิดการรับรู้และรู้สึกร่วมไปกับเสียงแวดล้อมใหม่ที่ถูกจัดวางและสื่อสารผ่านทางการจัดวางเสียงในรูปแบบบทประพันธ์ "จิตวิญญาณแห่งปรางค์กู่"
Description: Master of Music (M.Mus)
ดุริยางคศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ดศ.ม.)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1606