http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1628Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Nutthasasi NILNORASRI | en |
| dc.contributor | ณัฏฐศศิ นิลนรศรี | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | PITAK SIRIWONG | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | พิทักษ์ ศิริวงศ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Management Sciences | en |
| dc.date.issued | 17/8/2018 | |
| dc.description | Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This research is a qualitative research. The study aimed to study the format and strategy, business operations of Ducks Egg Farm, problems and obstacles in conducting Egg Duck farms in Photharam district, Ratchaburi Province. The study also investigated the factors affecting the acceptance of egg ducks in tenements. The collected data from electronic documents together with purposive sampling form six key Informants who were farmers in photharam district. The research found that taking care of egg ducks farm in tenement started from taking care of young ducks. The farmers brought a breeding egg ducks form other provinces until sold duck to be discharged ducks. Taking care of ducks in tenements, farmers used the packaged foods which required good management in order to save production costs due to factors of production with the highest costs. The selling eggs of farm produces, the farmer sold fresh eggs to the merchant to processing. farmers who are taking care of egg ducks in tenement had faced difficulties in selling products, the market price, low price of selling, and oversupply in some period. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษารูปแบบและกลยุทธ์การดำเนินธุรกิจฟาร์มเลี้ยงเป็ดไข่ ศึกษาปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการดำเนินธุรกิจฟาร์มเลี้ยงเป็ดไข่ในเขตอำเภอโพธาราม จังหวัดราชบุรี ตลอดจนปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการยอมรับการเลี้ยงเป็ดไข่ในโรงเรือน ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ได้เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากเอกสารอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ร่วมกับการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจงจากผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักเป็นเกษตรกร จำนวน 6 ราย ในเขตอำเภอโพธาราม จังหวัดราชบุรี ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การเลี้ยงเป็ดไข่แบบโรงเรือนเริ่มเลี้ยงจากเป็ดสาว เกษตรนำพันธุ์เป็ดไขมาเลี้ยงจากต่างจังหวัด จนถึงจำหน่ายเป็นเป็ดปลดระวาง การเลี้ยงเป็ดแบบในโรงเรือนเกษตรใช้อาหารสำเร็จซึ่งต้องมีการจัดการที่ดี เพื่อประหยัดต้นทุนการผลิต เนื่องจากเป็นปัจจัยการผลิตที่มีต้นทุนสูงที่สุด การจำหน่ายผลผลิตเกษตรกรจะขายเป็นไข่สดให้กับพ่อค้าเพื่อไปแปรรูป เกษตรกรที่เลี้ยงเป็ดไข่แบบโรงเรือน ประสบปัญหาด้านการจำหน่ายไข่เป็ด ด้านการตลาดราคาไข่เป็ดตกต่ำ ไข่ล้นตลาดในบางช่วง | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | รูปแบบ | th |
| dc.subject | กลยุทธ์ | th |
| dc.subject | เป็ดไข่ | th |
| dc.subject | เกษตรกร | th |
| dc.subject | ปัญหา | th |
| dc.subject | อุปสรรค | th |
| dc.subject | แปรรูป | th |
| dc.subject | FORMAT | en |
| dc.subject | STRATEGY | en |
| dc.subject | DUCKS EGG | en |
| dc.subject | FARMER | en |
| dc.subject | PROBLEMS | en |
| dc.subject | OBSTACLES | en |
| dc.subject | PROCESSING | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.title | Model and strategy, bussiness operations of Ducks Egg Farm in Photharam, Ratchaburi | en |
| dc.title | รูปแบบและกลยุทธ์การดำเนินธุรกิจฟาร์มเลี้ยงเป็ดไข่ในเขตอำเภอโพธาราม จังหวัดราชบุรี | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |