DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Ladna SRIAMPORNEKKULen
dc.contributor: ลัดณา ศรีอัมพรเอกกุลth
dc.contributor.advisor: THIRAWAT CHANTUKen
dc.contributor.advisor: ธีระวัฒน์ จันทึกth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Management Sciencesen
dc.date.issued: 17/8/2018
dc.description: Doctor of Philosophy (PH.D.)en
dc.description: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to examine the factors of the strategy and to provide strategy of tourism management on non-principal towns for elderly quality tourists by using mixed method research between the qualitative research methodology and the quantitative research methodology with Ethnographic Delphi Futures Research (EDFR). The key informants of the study were the group of 17 people. In order to get the result of the trends of the factors of the strategy on tourism management on non-principal towns for elderly quality tourists, in-depth interview was used with the key performants at the first time, and the questionnaire was returned to them for the second time. After that, the data was analyzed by SWOT analysis with TOWS matrix to get the draft factors of the strategy, and then analyzed with Confirmatory Factor Analysis (CFA) from 300 elderly tourists in order to confirm factors lead to the strategy by using the policy meeting method with tourism stakeholders for strategic development on tourism management on non-principle town for elderly quality tourists. The results of study showed that the factors of the strategy of tourism management on non-principal towns for elderly quality tourists consists of 8 main components, 25 sub components; 1) Maintaining identity, 2) Infrastructure, 3) Management, 4) Activity, 5) Dependence on principle town, 6) Engagement, 7) Standard, and 8) Sustainability. The strategy was proposed under the concept namely “MADE MISS” or thinking of non-principle towns when traveling which means that when elderly tourists visited non-principle towns, they feel nostalgia. Moreover public sector, private sector and local community utilize each strategy which drive into the same way and more efficient.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาองค์ประกอบของกลยุทธ์และพัฒนากลยุทธ์การจัดการท่องเที่ยวระดับเมืองรองเพื่อรองรับการท่องเที่ยวของผู้สูงอายุคุณภาพ โดยใช้วิธีการวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน (Mixed Method) ระหว่างวิธีวิทยาการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research Methodology) และวิธีวิทยาการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ (Quantitative Research Methodology) โดยการวิจัยอนาคตแบบ EDFR (Ethnographic Delphi Futures Research) ด้วยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกับผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักจำนวน 17 คน ในรอบที่ 1 แล้วใช้แบบสอบถามถามกลับยังผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักอีกครั้งในรอบที่ 2 เพื่อให้ทราบแนวโน้มองค์ประกอบของกลยุทธ์การจัดการท่องเที่ยวระดับเมืองรองเพื่อรองรับการท่องเที่ยวของผู้สูงอายุคุณภาพ แล้วนำมาวิเคราะห์ SWOT analysis ด้วย TOWS matrix เพื่อให้ได้ร่างองค์ประกอบ จากนั้นนำเข้าสู่การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน (Confirmatory Factor Analysis: CFA) จากนักท่องเที่ยวผู้สูงอายุจำนวน 300 คน เพื่อเป็นการยืนยันองค์ประกอบในการนำไปสู่การจัดทำกลยุทธ์โดยการจัดประชุมเชิงนโยบายกับผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องทางการท่องเที่ยว สำหรับจัดทำกลยุทธ์การจัดการท่องเที่ยวระดับเมืองรองเพื่อรองรับการท่องเที่ยวของผู้สูงอายุคุณภาพ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า องค์ประกอบของกลยุทธ์การจัดการท่องเที่ยวระดับเมืองรองเพื่อรองรับการท่องเที่ยวของผู้สูงอายุคุณภาพ ประกอบด้วย 8 องค์ประกอบหลัก 25 องค์ประกอบย่อย คือ 1) การรักษาอัตลักษณ์ล้านนา (Maintaining identity) 2) ปัจจัยพื้นฐานการท่องเที่ยว (Infrastructure) 3) การอำนวยการ (Management) 4) กิจกรรมทางการท่องเที่ยว (Activity) 5) การพึ่งพาเมืองท่องเที่ยวหลัก (Dependence on principle town) 6) การสร้างความผูกพันทางการท่องเที่ยว (Engagement) 7) มาตรฐาน (Standard) และ 8) ความยั่งยืน (Sustainability) โดยนำเสนอกลยุทธ์การจัดการท่องเที่ยวระดับเมืองรองเพื่อรองรับการท่องเที่ยวของผู้สูงอายุคุณภาพนี้ภายใต้แนวคิดชื่อว่า “MADE MISS” หรือเที่ยวเมืองรองทำให้คิดถึง ที่ให้ความหมายว่าเมื่อนักท่องเที่ยวผู้สูงอายุได้มาท่องเที่ยวเมืองรองจะทำให้เกิดความคิดถึงเกิดความถวิลหา ซึ่งงานวิจัยนี้ช่วยให้ภาครัฐ ภาคเอกชน ชุมชน ได้มีส่วนร่วมในการนำกลยุทธ์แต่ละด้านมาเป็นตัวขับเคลื่อนที่เป็นไปในทิศทางเดียวกันและมีประสิทธิภาพมากขึ้นth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: กลยุทธ์การจัดการท่องเที่ยวth
dc.subject: การท่องเที่ยวระดับเมืองรองth
dc.subject: นักท่องเที่ยวผู้สูงอายุth
dc.subject: STRATEGIC FOR TOURISM MANGEMENTen
dc.subject: TOURISM OF NON-PRINCIPLE TOWNSen
dc.subject: ELDERLY TOURISTSen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: STRATEGIC DEVELOPMENT ON TOURISM MANGEMENT ONNON-PRINCIPLE TOWNS FOR ELDERLY QUALITY TOURISTSen
dc.title: การพัฒนากลยุทธ์การจัดการท่องเที่ยวระดับเมืองรองเพื่อรองรับการท่องเที่ยวของผู้สูงอายุคุณภาพth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th