http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1655
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Manit NAMJAISUK | en |
dc.contributor | มานิตย์ น้ำใจสุข | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | chalermchai kittisaknavin | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | เฉลิมชัย กิตติศักดิ์นาวิน | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Management Sciences | en |
dc.date.issued | 17/8/2018 | |
dc.description | Master of Arts (M.A.) | en |
dc.description | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | This research investigates (1) study Transformational Leadership, Emotional Quotient (EQ), and Spiritual Quotient (SQ) of Sagha administrative monks (2) to study comparison between the personal factors and Transformational Leadership, Emotional Quotient (EQ), and Spiritual Quotient (SQ) of Sagha administrative monks (3) the relationships between Transformational Leadership, Emotional Quotient (EQ), and Spiritual Quotient (SQ) of Sagha administrative monks. Also considered are (4) Emotional Quotient (EQ), and Spiritual Quotient (SQ) influencing Transformational Leadership. This research employed a Quantitave Research considered as the survey model wich was examined its quality through th validity and reliability as the instrument for data collection. The sample group was selected by using th multi-stages stratified samples technique. The population was the 255 Sagha administrative monks at Sagha administrative institute to be under in National office of Buddhism in Ratchaburi province.The researcher determined the size of sample group according to the Yamane ’s calculation Table at the reliability of 95% and the error of 5%. The resarcher extended the sample for 247 persons more to increase the benefits of reseach and data analysis. The descriptive analysis included Frequency, percentage, Mean, Standard Deviation, t test, One-way ANOVA, A paired-test by Scheffe and LSD method, Pearson’s correlation coefficient and stepwise multiple regression analysis. The research results were as follows : (1) Transformational Leadership, Emotional Quotient (EQ), and Spiritual Quotient (SQ) of Sagha administrative monks was at high level except the emotional self-awareness (EQ1) at moderate. (2) The difference comparison of the individual factors of Sagha administrative monks results were not different (3) The transformation leadership is positively correlated with a statistically significant level .001 with Emotional Quotient as a whole, Self-regulation (EQ2), Motivation (EQ3), Empathy (EQ4), Social skills (EQ5), Spiritual Quotient as a whole, Personal Meaning Production (SQ2), Transcendental Awareness (SQ3), and Conscious State Expansion (SQ4) is moderate. The emotional self-awareness (EQ1) and Critical and Critical Existential Thinking (SQ1) is positively correlate with transformational leadership is low. (2) The Emotional Quotient (EQ) and Spiritual Quotient (SQ) factors that influence transformational leadership, which could explain the variability or predictive power Transformational leadership the percentage to 43.6 or R2 = .436 with a statistically significant level .01 | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง เชาวน์อารมณ์ และเชาวน์ทางจิต ของพระสังฆาธิการ ระดับเจ้าคณะตำบลและเจ้าอาวาส (2) เปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล กับภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง เชาวน์อารมณ์ และเชาวน์ทางจิต ของพระสังฆาธิการ ระดับเจ้าคณะตำบลและเจ้าอาวาส (3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง เชาวน์อารมณ์ และเชาวน์ทางจิต ของพระสังฆาธิการ ระดับเจ้าคณะตำบลและเจ้าอาวาส และ (4) ปัจจัยเชาวน์อารมณ์ และเชาวน์ทางจิต ที่มีอิทธิพลต่อภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของพระสังฆาธิการ ระดับเจ้าคณะตำบลและเจ้าอาวาส ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ใช้วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ รูปแบบการสำรวจ โดยมีแบบประเมินที่ผ่านการตรวจสอบคุณภาพแล้วว่ามีความเที่ยงตรงและความเชื่อถือได้เป็นเครื่องมีในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ประกอบด้วย แบบประเมินภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง เชาวน์อารมณ์ และเชาวน์ทางจิต ประชากรในการวิจัย คือ พระสังฆาธิการ ระดับเจ้าคณะตำบลและเจ้าอาวาส จากทั่วประเทศ เฉพาะกลุ่มเป้าหมายที่เข้ารับการอบรมสัมมนาโครงการถวายความรู้แด่พระสังฆาธิการ ระดับเจ้าคณะตำบลและเจ้าอาวาส หลักสูตรของมหาเถรสมาคม จัดโดยสำนักงานพระพุทธศาสนาแห่งชาติ ณ สถาบันพระสังฆาธิการ อำเภอปากท่อ จังหวัดราชบุรี จำนวน 255 รูป ผู้วิจัยกำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยวิธีการสุ่มอย่างง่ายตามตารางการคำนวณของ Yamane ที่ระดับความเชื่อมั่น 95% และค่าความคลาดเคลื่อน 5% ได้จำนวน 156 ตัวอย่าง ทั้งนี้ เพื่อป้องกันความผิดพลาดจากการตอบแบบประเมินของกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ซึ่งจะส่งผลต่อความน่าเชื่อถือของงานวิจัย ผู้วิจัยจึงเก็บข้อมูลเพิ่มเพื่อใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล เป็นจำนวน 247 ตัวอย่าง สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว วิธีการทดสอบรายคู่ของเชฟเฟ่ และ LSD ค่าสหสัมพันธ์เพียร์สันและการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุแบบมีขั้นตอน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง เชาวน์อารมณ์ และเชาวน์ทางจิตของพระสังฆาธิการ ระดับเจ้าคณะตำบลและเจ้าอาวาส อยู่ในระดับสูง ยกเว้น เชาวน์อารมณ์ด้าน การตระหนักรู้อารมณ์ตนเอง อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (2) การเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล พบว่า พระสังฆาธิการ ระดับเจ้าคณะตำบลและเจ้าอาวาส มีค่าเฉลี่ยภาวะผู้นำ การเปลี่ยนแปลง เชาวน์อารมณ์โดยรวม และเชาวน์ทางจิตโดยรวม ไม่แตกต่างกัน (3) ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง ของพระสังฆาธิการ ระดับเจ้าคณะตำบลและเจ้าอาวาส มีความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างกันในเชิงบวก อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .001 กับเชาวน์อารมณ์โดยรวม และเชาวน์ทางจิตโดยรวม อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง เมื่อพิจารณารายด้านส่วนใหญ่มีความสัมพันธ์อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ยกเว้น เชาวน์อารมณ์ด้านการตระหนักรู้อารมณ์ตนเองและเชาวน์ทางจิตด้านการพิจารณาถึงการดำรงอยู่ของชีวิต มีความสัมพันธ์กับภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง อยู่ในระดับต่ำ (4) เชาวน์อารมณ์และเชาวน์ทางจิตเป็นปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง คือ เชาวน์ทางจิตโดยรวม เชาวน์ทางจิตด้านการพิจารณาถึงการดำรงอยู่ของชีวิต และเชาวน์อารมณ์ด้านการตระหนักรู้อารมณ์ของผู้อื่น ซึ่งสามารถร่วมกันอธิบายความผันแปรหรือมีอำนาจพยากรณ์หรือมีอิทธิพลต่อภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง ถึงร้อยละ 43.6 หรือมีค่า R2 เท่ากับ .436 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.title | The Relationship between Transformational Leadership, Emotional Quotient and Spiritual Qoutient of Sagha administrative monks. | en |
dc.title | ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง เชาวน์อารมณ์ และเชาวน์ทางจิตของพระสังฆาธิการ ระดับเจ้าคณะตำบลและเจ้าอาวาส | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |