http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1656
Title: | Individual Creativity of the Permanent Secretary of Ministry of Culture’s Officers ความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของบุคลากรสำนักงานปลัดกระทรวงวัฒนธรรม |
Authors: | Arisa PIPOBSIRIRAT อริษา พิภพศิริรัตน์ chalermchai kittisaknavin เฉลิมชัย กิตติศักดิ์นาวิน Silpakorn University. Management Sciences |
Keywords: | ความคิดสร้างสรรค์ บรรยากาศองค์การ การพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ สำนักปลัดกระทรวงวัฒนธรรม Individual Creativity Organizational Climate Human Resource Development Office of the Permanent Secretary Ministry of Culture |
Issue Date: | 17 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | This research aims to 1) study individual creativity (IC), organizational climate (OC), and human resource development (HRD) of the officers in the Office of the Permanent Secretary Ministry of Culture 2) compare differences of personal factors with individual creativity (IC), organizational climate (OC), and human resource development (HRD) 3) study relationship between individual creativity (IC), organizational climate (OC), and human resource development (HRD) and to 4) study factor affecting individual creativity of the officers in the Office of the Permanent Secretary Ministry of Culture using mixed method research. The questionnaire used in this research as a tool passed the standard of Index of Consistency (IOC). The samples this study were 190 officers in the Office of the Permanent Secretary Ministry of Culture selected by sample random sampling.Pearson’s product moment coefficient, and stepwise multiple regression analysis were used to analyze the data.
The results showed that; 1) The officers in the Office of the Permanent Secretary Ministry of Culture had individual creativity, recognition of organizational climate, and human resource development at high level in the overall. 2) The officers in the Office of the Permanent Secretary Ministry of Culture with differences of personal factors in income, types of organization before working in the Office of the Permanent secretary Ministry of Culture, experiences, departments in the Office of the Permanent secretary Ministry of Culture, and types of position had different recognition of organizational climate. The officers in the Office of the Permanent Secretary Ministry of Culture with differences of personal factors in income, types of organization before working in the Office of the Permanent secretary Ministry of Culture, and departments in the Office of the Permanent secretary Ministry of Culture had different human resource development. 3) Individual creativity had positive relationship at moderate level with the overall organizational climate with the statistical significance at 0.01. 4) Factor effecting individual creativity of the officers in the Office of the Permanent Secretary Ministry of Culture was the overall organizational climate. การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ความคิดสร้างสรรค์ บรรยากาศองค์การ และการพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ 2) เปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล กับความคิดสร้างสรรค์ บรรยากาศองค์การ และการพัฒนาทรัพยากร 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความคิดสร้างสรรค์ บรรยากาศองค์การ และการพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ 4) ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของบุคลากรสำนักงานปลัดกระทรวงวัฒนธรรม โดยใช้วิธีการวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน (Mixed Methods Research) รูปแบบการสำรวจมีแบบประเมินที่ผ่านการตรวจสอบคุณภาพว่ามีความเที่ยงตรงเชิงเนื้อหาและความเชื่อถือได้ (IOC) เป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นบุคลากรสำนักงานปลัดกระทรวงวัฒนธรรม จำนวน 190 คน ใช้วิธีการสุ่มอย่างง่าย (Sample Random Sampling) การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สันและการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยแบบขั้นตอน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) บุคลากรสำนักงานปลัดกระทรวงวัฒนธรรมมีความคิดสร้างสรรค์การรับรู้บรรยากาศองค์การ และการพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์โดยรวมโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับสูง 2) บุคลากรสำนักงานปลัดกระทรวงวัฒนธรรมที่มีปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ด้านรายได้ต่อเดือน ประเภทหน่วยงานก่อนเข้าปฏิบัติงานที่สำนักงานปลัดกระทรวงวัฒนธรรม ประสบการณ์การทำงานในสำนักงานปลัดกระทรวงวัฒนธรรม หน่วยงานที่สังกัดในสำนักงานปลัดกระทรวงวัฒนธรรม และประเภทตำแหน่งข้าราชการพลเรือนสามัญ แตกต่างกัน มีการรับรู้บรรยากาศองค์การแตกต่างกัน และ บุคลากรสำนักงานปลัดกระทรวงวัฒนธรรมที่มีปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ด้านรายได้ต่อเดือน ประเภทหน่วยงานก่อนเข้าปฏิบัติงานที่สำนักงานปลัดกระทรวงวัฒนธรรม และหน่วยงานที่สังกัดในสำนักงานปลัดกระทรวงวัฒนธรรม แตกต่างกัน มีการพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์แตกต่างกัน 3) ความคิดสร้างสรรค์มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกในระดับปานกลาง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 กับบรรยากาศองค์การโดยรวม และมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกในระดับต่ำ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 กับการพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์โดยรวม 4) ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของบุคลากรสำนักงานปลัดกระทรวงวัฒนธรรม คือ บรรยากาศองค์การโดยรวม |
Description: | Master of Arts (M.A.) ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1656 |