http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1657Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Kittiya SRISUKAJORN | en |
| dc.contributor | กิตติยา ศรีสุขจร | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | chalermchai kittisaknavin | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | เฉลิมชัย กิตติศักดิ์นาวิน | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Management Sciences | en |
| dc.date.issued | 17/8/2018 | |
| dc.description | Master of Arts (M.A.) | en |
| dc.description | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | Kittiya Srisukajorn : Transformational Leadership of the Leaders of the Local Government Organizations in Kamphaeng Saen District, Nakhon Prathom Province. Thesis Advisor: Chalermchai Kittisaknawin, Assist. Ph.D. 100 pp. This research aims to 1) study level of emotional intelligence, big five personality, and transformational leadership of the leaders of the local government organizations in Kamphaeng Saen District, Nakhon Prathom Province 2) compare organizational factor, job related factors and personal factors with transformational leadership 3) study relationship between emotional intelligence, the big five personality with transformational leadership and 4) study factors effecting transformational leadership of the leaders of the local government organizations in Kamphaeng Saen District, Nakhon Prathom Province. This is a quantitative research. The questionnaire used in this research as a tool passed the standard of Index of Consistency (IOC). The samples this study were 326 leaders in the local government organizations in Kamphaeng Saen District, Nakhon Prathom Province selected by sample random sampling. Pearson’s product moment coefficient, and stepwise multiple regression analysis were used to analyze the data. The results showed that; 1) the leaders in the local government organizations in Kamphaeng Saen District, Nakhon Prathom Province had transformational leadership at high level 2) the leaders in the local government organizations with difference of organizational factor had non different transformational leadership, the leaders in the local government organizations with difference of job related factors had non different transformational leadership, and the leaders in the local government organizations with differences of personal factors in sex, age, educational level, income, working experiences in current position, working experiences in local government organizations and overall working experiences had non different transformational leadership 3) transformational leadership had inverse relationship with Neuroticism (BIG 1) with statistical significance at 0.05 and 4) emotional intelligence in social skill (EQ 5), emotional intelligence in motivating oneself (EQ 3) and Extraversion (BIG 2) were factors factors effecting transformational leadership of the leaders of the local government organizations in Kamphaeng Saen District, Nakhon Prathom Province. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา(1)ศึกษาถึงระดับของ เชาวน์อารมณ์ บุคลิกภาพห้าองค์ประกอบ และระดับภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง (2)เพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบปัจจัยองค์การ ปัจจัยลักษณะงานและปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลกับภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง (3)ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่าง เชาวน์อารมณ์ บุคลิกภาพห้าองค์ประกอบกับภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง (4)ศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้นำองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น ในเขตอำเภอกำแพงแสน จังหวัดนครปฐม โดยใช้วิธีการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ รูปแบบการสำรวจมีแบบประเมินที่ผ่านการตรวจสอบคุณภาพว่ามีความเที่ยงตรงเชิงเนื้อหาและความเชื่อมั่น (IOC) เป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นผู้นำองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นในเขตอำเภอกำแพงแสน จังหวัดนครปฐม จำนวน 326 คน ใช้วิธีการสุ่มอย่างง่าย (Sample Random Sampling) การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สันและการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยแบบขั้นตอน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1)ผู้นำองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นในเขตอำเภอกำแพงแสน จังหวัดนครปฐม มีภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง อยู่ในระดับสูง (2)ปัจจัยองค์การกับภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้นำองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น จำแนกตามประเภทองค์การและองค์การพบว่า ผู้นำองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น ที่มีปัจจัยองค์การแตกต่างกัน มีภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงไม่แตกต่างกัน ปัจจัยลักษณะงาน กับภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้นำองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น จำแนกตามการใช้อำนาจและตำแหน่งงาน พบว่า ผู้นำองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น ที่มีปัจจัยลักษณะงาน แตกต่างกัน มีภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงไม่แตกต่างกัน และปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลกับภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้นำองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น จำแนกตามเพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพรายได้ ประสบการณ์การทำงานตำแหน่งงานปัจจุบัน การทำงานตำแหน่งงานการปกครองท้องถิ่นและการทำงานทั้งหมดพบว่า ผู้นำองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นที่มีปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลแตกต่างกันมีภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงไม่แตกต่างกัน (3)ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงแปรผกผันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 กับบุคลิกภาพแบบหวั่นไหว (BIG1) (4)เชาวน์อารมณ์ด้านทักษะทางสังคม (EQ5) เชาวน์อารมณ์ด้านการสร้างแรงจูงใจให้ตนเอง (EQ3) และบุคลิกภาพแบบแสดงออก (BIG2) เป็นปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้นำองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นในเขตอำเภอกำแพงแสน จังหวัดนครปฐม | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | ภาวะผุ้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง | th |
| dc.subject | เชาวน์อารมณ์ | th |
| dc.subject | บุคลิกภาพห้าองค์ประกอบ | th |
| dc.subject | การปกครองท้องถิ่น | th |
| dc.subject | Transformational Leadership | en |
| dc.subject | Emotional Intelligence | en |
| dc.subject | Big Five Personality | en |
| dc.subject | Local Government | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | Transformational leadership of local leader in Kamphaeng Saen District, Nakhon Pathom Province | en |
| dc.title | ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้นำองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นในเขต อำเภอกำแพงแสน จังหวัดนครปฐม | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |