DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Patipa PETSIRIen
dc.contributor: ปฏิพาร์ เพชรศิริth
dc.contributor.advisor: Amarin Tawataen
dc.contributor.advisor: อมรินทร์ เทวตาth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Management Sciencesen
dc.date.issued: 17/8/2018
dc.description: Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)en
dc.description: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม)th
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this quantitative research were to study: 1) the effect of factors of retail business characteristics on purchase decision process in Bo-Be market, Bangkok, and 2) marketing mix factors, 7P’s, affecting purchase decision process of retailers purchasing clothes from wholesalers in Bo-Be market. The research samples were 400 retailers buying clothes from Bo-Be market in Bangkok. The research tool was a questionnaire. The data were analyzed by using frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test, One-Way ANOVA, and Stepwise Multiple Regression Analysis. The research results were as follows: 1) Most of the samples had been running the business for more than 10 years, with monthly sales over 150,001 baht and single owner business model, and living in the central area, 2) the opinion of the customers of clothing wholesale in Bo-Be market, Bangkok, on marketing mix factors was at a high level, and 3) the customers’ purchase decision process on clothing wholesale in Bo-Be market, Bangkok, was at a high level. The hypothesis test revealed that: 1) the factors of retail business characteristics in the aspects of business running duration, monthly sales, business model, and location, affected the purchase decision process in buying clothes from wholesalers in Bo-Be market, Bangkok with statistical significance at the 0.01 level, and 2) the marketing mix factors in the aspects of product, place, promotion, people, process, and presentation affected in descending order of their values, the purchase decision process of retail business in buying clothes from wholesalers in Bo-Be market, Bangkok with statistical significance at the 0.01 level.en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ มีวัตถุประสงค์คือ 1. เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยของลักษณะธุรกิจค้าปลีกที่สัมพันธ์กับกระบวนการตัดสินใจซื้อเสื้อผ้าค้าส่งในเขตตลาดโบ๊เบ๊ กรุงเทพมหานคร และ 2. เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยทางการตลาด 7 P ที่ส่งผลต่อกระบวนการตัดสินใจซื้อของธุรกิจค้าปลีกที่มาซื้อเสื้อผ้าจากผู้ค้าส่งในเขตตลาดโบ๊เบ๊ กรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ ผู้ค้าปลีกที่ซื้อเสื้อผ้าในตลาดโบ๊เบ๊ กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 400 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที (t-test) One-Way ANOVA และการถดถอยพหุคูณแบบขั้นตอน (Stepwise Multiple Regression Analysis) ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่มีระยะเวลาการดำเนินธุรกิจมากกว่า 10 ปี มียอดขายสินค้าต่อเดือน 150,001 บาทขึ้นไป รูปแบบของธุรกิจแบบเจ้าของคนเดียว และสถานที่ตั้งอยู่ภาคกลาง 2) ปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดของลูกค้าต่อธุรกิจค้าส่งเสื้อผ้าในเขตตลาดโบ๊เบ๊ กรุงเทพมหานคร โดยรวมมีความคิดเห็นอยู่ในระดับมาก และ 3) กระบวนการตัดสินใจซื้อของลูกค้าต่อธุรกิจค้าส่งเสื้อผ้าในเขตตลาดโบ๊เบ๊ กรุงเทพมหานคร โดยรวมมีการตัดสินใจอยู่ในระดับมาก ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า 1) ปัจจัยของลักษณะธุรกิจค้าปลีกด้านระยะเวลาการดำเนินธุรกิจ ด้านยอดขายสินค้าต่อเดือน ด้านรูปแบบของธุรกิจ และด้านสถานที่ตั้ง มีผลต่อกระบวนการตัดสินใจซื้อเสื้อผ้าค้าส่งในเขตตลาดโบ๊เบ๊ กรุงเทพมหานคร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 และ 2) ปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาด ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ด้านช่องทางการจัดจำหน่าย ด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาด ด้านบุคลากร ด้านกระบวนการให้บริการ และด้านลักษณะทางกายภาพ มีผลต่อกระบวนการตัดสินใจซื้อของธุรกิจค้าปลีกที่มาซื้อเสื้อผ้าจากผู้ค้าส่งในเขตตลาดโบ๊เบ๊ กรุงเทพมหานคร ตามลำดับ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจth
dc.subject: การตัดสินใจซื้อth
dc.subject: ธุรกิจค้าส่งเสื้อผ้าth
dc.subject: ตลาดโบ๊เบ๊th
dc.subject: FACTORS AFFECTING THE DECISIONen
dc.subject: PURCHASE DECISIONen
dc.subject: CLOTHING WHOLESALEen
dc.subject: BO-BE MARKETen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.title: FACTORS INFLUENCING CLOTHING PURCHASING DECISION IN BOBEA AREA OF RETAIL BUSINESSen
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อเสื้อผ้าในเขตตลาดโบ๊เบ๊ของธุรกิจค้าปลีกth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th