http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1661Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Iyara PANMUENG | en |
| dc.contributor | ไอยรา ผ่านเมือง | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Pitak Siriwong | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | พิทักษ์ ศิริวงศ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Management Sciences | en |
| dc.date.issued | 12/7/2019 | |
| dc.description | Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This qualitative research had the aim to study techniques and obstacles in financial planning and management of single divorced mothers living in Bangkok. The research also identified problems of financial management and provided the solutions for single divorced mothers with methodology based on phenomenology. Its main informants were six specifically selected single mothers aged between 30-40 years old. All of them have got divorced. The data was collected by insight interview. The research found that single mothers in Bangkok assessed their own financial statement to determine entirely financial statement and routine expenses. They then built passion in saving money by setting a financial goal to be achieved. These single mothers noted daily receipts and expenditure to determine their purchasing behaviors. They might able to improve the behaviors in order to gain more savings and manage time to do extra job for extra income besides their main revenue to supply their children and families living sufficiently. These extra jobs included online sales, being tutors, or speakers in their expertise areas, etc. Moreover, they also planned to buy assets and purchase insurance. The major problems that single mothers often found were increasing expenses of themselves and their children including tuition fee, educational aid, and living cost, which their current income could not cover; and lack of insight knowledge in financial management. Moreover, they usually spent money wastefully in goods for both themselves and their children. The solutions overcoming these problems were to study of financial planning in-depth for present situation and to set an exact financial goal for future secure by dividing into short-term and long-term plans in accordance with their incomes. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยเรื่องนี้เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาวิธีการและอุปสรรคของการวางแผนและการจัดการทางการเงินของแม่เลี้ยงเดี่ยว ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร พร้อมทั้งนำเสนอแนวทางการแก้ไขปัญหา ด้านการวางแผนการจัดการทางการเงินของแม่เลี้ยงเดี่ยว ด้วยวิธีการแนวปรากฏการณ์วิทยา ผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลัก คือ แม่เลี้ยงเดี่ยวที่มีอายุ 30-40 ปี จำนวน 6 คน เลือกแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง เป็นแม่เลี้ยงเดี่ยวที่เกิดจากการหย่าร้าง เก็บข้อมูลโดยการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึก ผลการวิจัยพบว่า แม่เลี้ยงเดี่ยว ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร มีทักษะการบริหารจัดการการเงิน โดยเริ่มจากประเมินฐานะการเงินของตน เพื่อให้ทราบถึงสถานะการเงิน ค่าใช้จ่ายที่ต้องรับผิดชอบทั้งหมด และกำหนดเป้าหมายในชีวิตเพื่อให้มีจุดมุ่งหมายและเป็นแรงบันดาลใจในการเก็บออม แม่เลี้ยงเดี่ยวทำรายรับ-รายจ่าย โดยจดบันทึกและคำนวณค่าใช้จ่ายรวมในแต่ละวัน เพื่อให้ทราบถึงพฤติกรรมการใช้จ่าย และสามารถปรับเปลี่ยนพฤติกรรมให้มีเงินเหลือเก็บ มีการหารายได้เสริม เพื่อให้มีรายรับเพิ่มขึ้นจากอาชีพหลัก เช่น หารายได้เสริมจากการขายสินค้าออนไลน์ รับสอนพิเศษ เป็นวิทยากรในเรื่องที่ตนเองถนัด ทำให้รายรับมากพอที่จะเลี้ยงดูบุตรและครอบครัว นอกจากนี้ยังมีการวางแผนซื้อสินทรัพย์ ซื้อประกันชีวิต ปัญหาและอุปสรรคที่แม่เลี้ยงเดี่ยวต้องเผชิญ คือ มีภาระที่เพิ่มขึ้นทั้งค่าใช้จ่ายส่วนตัว ค่าใช้จ่ายของบุตร ทำให้รายได้ไม่เพียงพอ ขาดทักษะเชิงลึกเกี่ยวกับการวางแผนการเงินที่เหมาะสม อีกทั้งแม่เลี้ยงเดี่ยวมีพฤติกรรมการใช้จ่ายกับสินค้าฟุ่มเฟือยให้กับตนเองและบุตร ด้านการแก้ไขปัญหา แม่เลี้ยงเดี่ยวศึกษาเพิ่มเติมเกี่ยวกับการวางแผนทางการเงินในยุคปัจจุบัน และตั้งเป้าหมายทางการเงินที่สามารถทำได้อย่างชัดเจนเพื่อความมั่นคงในอนาคต โดยมีการวางแผนในระยะสั้นและระยะยาวให้สอดคล้องกับรายรับของตน | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | การวางแผน | th |
| dc.subject | การจัดการการเงิน | th |
| dc.subject | แม่เลี้ยงเดี่ยว | th |
| dc.subject | PLANNING | en |
| dc.subject | FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT | en |
| dc.subject | SINGLE MOTHERS | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.title | THE FINANCIAL PLANNING AND MANAGEMENT OF SINGLE DIVORCEDMOTHERS IN BANGKOK | en |
| dc.title | การวางแผนและการจัดการทางการเงินของแม่เลี้ยงเดี่ยวที่มีการหย่าร้างในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |