http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1664Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Teerapat BOONYA-ARAK | en |
| dc.contributor | ธีรพัฒน์ บุญญอารักษ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Kreagrit Ampavat | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | เกริกฤทธิ์ อัมพะวัต | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Management Sciences | en |
| dc.date.issued | 17/8/2018 | |
| dc.description | Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this study were to examine Automobile Buying Behavior of Consumers in Nakhon Pathom Province. The sample Consumers consisted of 400 in Nakhon Pathom Province used survey process and the questionnaire for collect data to statistic used in data analysis included descriptive statistics, by finding the frequency , mean , percentage , standard deviation , inferential statistic and Chi – Square. The results showed that 1.Personal Factors of most consumers who decide to buy a car. It was found that there were more females of them were between 18-26 years old , single , undergraduate level , were employee , their average monthly income is Less than or as 10,000 Baht. 2. Information about Automobile buying behavior. Most respondents have their own information and advice , select category car saloon , Buy a car for travel convenience , use the car to go to work , buy cars because of the fuel savings. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการเลือกซื้อรถยนต์ของผู้บริโภคจังหวัดนครปฐม โดยใช้กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้บริโภคจังหวัดนครปฐม จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้กระบวนการสำรวจ เก็บข้อมูล ใช้แบบสอบถามเพื่อประเมินผลโดยใช้การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงพรรณนาในการหาค่าความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าร้อยละ ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่า Chi-Square ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ข้อมูลปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลของผู้บริโภคส่วนใหญ่ที่ตัดสินใจเลือกซื้อรถยนต์ส่วนมากเป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุระหว่าง 18 – 26 ปี สถานภาพโสด มีระดับการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี ประกอบอาชีพพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน มีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน น้อยกว่าหรือเท่ากับ10,000 บาท 2. ข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับพฤติกรรมการเลือกซื้อรถยนต์ ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนมากได้ข้อมูลและคำแนะนำจากตนเอง เลือกรถยนต์ประเภทเก๋ง เลือกซื้อรถยนต์เพื่อความสะดวกสบายในการเดินทาง เลือกใช้รถยนต์เพื่อไปทำงาน เลือกซื้อรถยนต์เนื่องจากความประหยัดน้ำมัน | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.title | Automobile Buying Behavior of Consumers in Nakhon Pathom | en |
| dc.title | พฤติกรรมการเลือกซื้อรถยนต์ของผู้บริโภคจังหวัดนครปฐม | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |