http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1669Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Parassada RUANGPOO | en |
| dc.contributor | ปรรถรัฐศฎา เรืองภู | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Chisnupong Sirichodnisakorn | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ชิษณุพงศ์ ศิริโชตินิศากร | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Management Sciences | en |
| dc.date.issued | 17/8/2018 | |
| dc.description | Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to study the problems and guidelines for the development of A la carte restaurant. Case study on Heiy Hang’s Tom yum pork noodle soup restaurant. The study was a qualitative research methodology for offer guidelines. By using the in-depth interview and non-participant observation. The key informants was Heiy Hang’s Tom yum pork noodle soup restaurant’s entrepreneur, six related employees and customers. The research found that Heiy Hang’s Tom yum pork noodle soup restaurant’s entrepreneur. Experienced sluggish economy in the years 2015-2017. , sales have dropped more than 70 percent. Cost of raw materials is higher. The rent is increased by 1,000 baht per month. The income is not enough to pay. Did not pay employees’ salaries. Cannot buy material into the business cycle as before. When customers dropped. Waste is increasing. Entrepreneurs decided to reduce their employees. And the purchase of raw materials fell by more than 50 percent from normal. The entrepreneur sets a policy for not many cooks each day and extended from 07.00am to 17.00pm to 6.30 am -17.30 pm. Expanded business opportunities to increase channels by delivery service. Market-based media on the site to increase sales. In addition, during this period there were several new retail competitors in the area so made customers more options. Entrepreneurs have the idea to maintain the identity of the food taste and good ambiance. The service is also upgraded to accommodate other retail competitors. Sales improved in January of 2018 and are likely to increase further. The liquidity is improving and business recovery from the problem sluggish economic. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาถึงสภาพปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการดำเนินงาน ของผู้ประกอบการร้านอาหารประเภทจานเดียว กรณีศึกษาร้านก๋วยเตี๋ยวหมูต้มยำเฮียหั่ง ตลอดจน นำเสนอแนะแนวทางการแก้ไขปัญหา ใช้วิธีการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ด้วยวิธีวิทยาแบบการสัมภาษณ์ เชิงลึกและการสังเกตแบบไม่มีส่วนร่วม ผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลัก คือ ผู้ประกอบการร้านอาหาร กรณีศึกษา ร้านก๋วยเตี๋ยวหมูต้มยำเฮียหั่ง 1 คนพนักงานผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องจำนวน 6 คน และลูกค้าที่เข้ามา ใช้บริการจริง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ประกอบการร้านก๋วยเตี๋ยวหมูต้มยำเฮียหั่ง ประสบปัญหา ช่วงเศรษฐกิจซบเซา ในช่วงปี2558-2560ยอดขายได้ลดลงมากกว่าร้อยละ70 ราคาต้นทุนวัตถุดิบ แพงขึ้น ค่าแรงพนักงานเพิ่มขึ้น รวมถึงค่าเช่าที่ที่มีสัญญาเพิ่มขึ้นอีก1,000บาทต่อเดือน ทำให้ รายรับไม่เพียงพอต่อรายจ่าย ติดค่าแรงพนักงาน และไม่สามารถจับจ่ายซื้อของเข้ามาหมุนเวียน ในธุรกิจได้ครบเหมือนแต่ก่อน เมื่อลูกค้าลดลง ของเสียจึงเพิ่มมากขึ้น ผู้ประกอบการจึงตัดสินใจ ลดพนักงานลง และซื้อวัตถุดิบลดลงกว่าร้อยละ50จากปกติ โดยมีนโยบายให้หัวหน้าแม่ครัว ประกอบอาหารจำนวนไม่มากในแต่ละวัน และขยายเวลาเปิดร้าน จาก 07.00น.-17.00 น. เป็น 6.30น.-17.30น. มีการขยายโอกาสทางธุรกิจ เพื่อเพิ่มช่องทางมากขึ้น โดยบริการ ส่งอาหารกล่องในละแวกใกล้เคียง ทำการตลาดตามสื่อต่างๆ ในเว็บไซด์เพื่อเพิ่มยอดขาย นอกจากนี้ในช่วงระยะเวลาดังกล่าวก็มีคู่แข่ง รายย่อยเปิดใหม่อีกหลายรายในพื้นที่ใกล้เคียง ทำให้ลูกค้ามีตัวเลือกเพิ่มมากขึ้น ทางผู้ประกอบการจึงมีแนวคิดที่จะคงความเป็นเอกลักษณ์ เฉพาะตัวของรสชาติอาหาร และบรรยากาศที่ดี รวมถึงปรับการบริการให้ดีมากขึ้น เพื่อตั้งรับ กับคู่แข่งรายย่อยรายอื่นๆ จนมียอดขายดีขึ้นในช่วงเดือนมกราคมปี 2561 และมีแนวโน้ม เพิ่มขึ้นอีกจากนั้นเป็นต้นมา ทำให้มีสภาพคล่องมากขึ้นและฟื้นฟูธุรกิจจากปัญหาซบเซาได้มากขึ้น | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | สภาพปัญหาของร้านอาหาร/แนวทางการพัฒนา/ร้านอาหารจานเดียว | th |
| dc.subject | THE PROBLEM OF THE RESTAURANT / GUIDLINES / A LA CARTE RESTAURANT | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.title | PROBLEMS AND GUIDELINES FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF A LA CART RESTAURANT CASE STUDY ON HEIY HANG’S TOM YUM PORKNOODLE SOUP RESTAURANT | en |
| dc.title | สภาพปัญหาและแนวทางการพัฒนาการประกอบการร้านอาหารประเภทจานเดียวกรณีศึกษาร้านก๋วยเตี๋ยวหมูต้มยำเฮียหั่ง | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |