http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1673
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Weerapong CHOOVONGVAN | en |
dc.contributor | วีรพงศ์ ชูวงษ์วาลย์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | JITTAPON CHUMKATE | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | จิตพนธ์ ชุมเกตุ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Management Sciences | en |
dc.date.issued | 17/8/2018 | |
dc.description | Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.) | en |
dc.description | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม) | th |
dc.description.abstract | This research was aimed to study big-bike traveler behavior in Amphur Hua Hin, Prachuap Khiri Khan Province, and to study motivation factors of their travel and stay in Amphur Hua Hin, Prachuap Khiri Khan Province using mixed methods research design. 400 samples for this study is gathered from the big-bike travelers who were experienced in traveling at Amphur Hua Hin, Prachuap Khiri Khan Province. Tools for this research included questionnaire for quantitative data and in-depth interview for qualitative data. For quantitative data analysis, Descriptive Statistics, Pearson Chi-square and Multiple Regression were applied. Descriptive analysis was used for quantitative approach. As the research results, it was founded that the majority of the big-bike travelers in Hua Hin, Prachuap Khiri Khan Province were male, graduated bachelor degree, aged 21 - 30 years old. They worked in private company office with varied salary ranged from 15,000 – 30,000 per month. They travel and stay overnight in group using big-bike with a span of 3-4 days per trip. The frequency of their trip is less than 3 times a month with the main purpose of relaxing. The spot in their consideration is a natural attraction area, and they preferred to stay in hotel. They received news and update about the area of attraction and hotel in Hua Hin, Prachuap Khiri Khan Province from online platform. The approximate amount of money spent for each trip is around 2,000 – 4,000 Baht. According to hypothesis tests, the behavior positively affected big-bike traveler decision to travel and stay overnight in Hua Hin, Prachuap Khiri Khan Province with statistical significance rate at 0.05. In addition, motivation factors positively affected big-bike traveler decision to travel and stay overnight in Hua Hin, Prachuap Khiri Khan Province with statistical significance rate at 0.05. | en |
dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาลักษณะและพฤติกรรมของกลุ่มผู้ที่ท่องเที่ยว ด้วยจักรยานยนต์บิ๊กไบค์ ในเขตอำเภอหัวหิน จังหวัดประจวบคีรีขันธ์ และเพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยด้านแรงจูงใจในการท่องเที่ยวและพักแรมของกลุ่มผู้ที่ท่องเที่ยวด้วยจักรยานยนต์บิ๊กไบค์ ในเขตอำเภอหัวหิน จังหวัดประจวบคีรีขันธ์ ด้วยระเบียบวิธีวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในงานวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นกลุ่มผู้ที่ท่องเที่ยวด้วยจักรยานยนต์บิ๊กไบค์ ในเขตอำเภอหัวหิน จังหวัดประจวบคีรีขันธ์ จำนวน 400 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ทางการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามสำหรับข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณ และการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกสำหรับข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพ สถิติที่ใช้สำหรับเชิงปริมาณ ได้แก่ สถิติพรรณนา การทดสอบเพียร์สันไคสแควร์ การวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณ และใช้การวิเคราะห์แบบพรรณนาความในเชิงคุณภาพ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ที่ท่องเที่ยวด้วยจักรยานยนต์บิ๊กไบค์ ในเขตอำเภอหัวหิน จังหวัดประจวบคีรีขันธ์ ส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย มีอายุระหว่าง 21 -30 ปี มีระดับการศึกษาอยู่ในช่วงปริญญาตรี ประกอบอาชีพ พนักงานเอกชน และมีรายได้ต่อเดือนอยู่ระหว่าง 15,000 – 30,000 บาท มีจำนวนครั้งในการมาท่องเที่ยวโดยใช้รถจักรยานยนต์บิ๊กไบค์ น้อยกว่า 3 ครั้ง มีลักษณะการมาท่องเที่ยวโดยการ ขับรถจักรยานยนต์บิ๊กไบค์มาท่องเที่ยวและพักแรมกับกลุ่มเพื่อน มีระยะเวลาในการมาท่องเที่ยวอยู่ 3-4 วัน วัตถุประสงค์หลักของการเดินทางมาท่องเที่ยวคือ เพื่อความต้องการในการพักผ่อนหย่อนใจ ประเภทของแหล่งท่องเที่ยวคือ แหล่งท่องเที่ยวตามสภาพธรรมชาติ และเข้าพักในที่พักประเภทโรมแรม มีการรับรู้ข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับการท่องเที่ยวและสถานที่พักในอำเภอหัวหิน จังหวัดประจวบคีรีขันธ์ทางสื่อออนไลน์ และส่วนใหญ่มีค่าใช้จ่ายในการมาท่องเที่ยวต่อครั้ง 2,000-4,000 บาท และจากการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่าพฤติกรรมมีผลต่อการตัดสินใจในการท่องเที่ยวและเลือกที่พักของกลุ่มผู้ใช้รถจักรยานยนต์บิ๊กไบค์ในอำเภอหัวหิน จังหวัดประจวบคีรีขันธ์ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิตติที่ 0.05 นอกจากนี้ ปัจจัยด้านแรงจูงใจส่งผลเชิงบวกต่อการตัดสินใจในการท่องเที่ยวและเลือกที่พักของกลุ่มผู้ใช้รถจักรยานยนต์บิ๊กไบค์ ในอำเภอหัวหิน จังหวัดประจวบคีรีขันธ์ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิตติที่ 0.05 | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | พฤติกรรมและแรงจูงใจ | th |
dc.subject | ตัดสินใจในการท่องเที่ยวและเลือกที่พัก | th |
dc.subject | กลุ่มผู้ใช้รถจักรยานยนต์บิ๊กไบค์ | th |
dc.subject | behavior and motivation | en |
dc.subject | decision making in traveling and staying overnight | en |
dc.subject | big-bike traveler | en |
dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
dc.title | Behavior and Motivation Affecting A Decision Making in Traveling and Choosing Accommodation of Big Bike Users in Amphur Hua Hin, Prachuapkhirikhan Province | en |
dc.title | พฤติกรรมและแรงจูงใจที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจในการท่องเที่ยวและเลือกที่พักของกลุ่มผู้ใช้รถจักรยานยนต์บิ๊กไบค์ในอำเภอหัวหิน จังหวัดประจวบคีรีขันธ์ | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |