http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1675
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Sittha KITCHAROEN | en |
dc.contributor | สิทธา กิจเจริญ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Pitak Siriwong | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | พิทักษ์ ศิริวงศ์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Management Sciences | en |
dc.date.issued | 17/8/2018 | |
dc.description | Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.) | en |
dc.description | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The Purposes of this study were to study 1) the problems that attected academic staff in applying for academic ranks; and 2) the guidelines for developing acadmic staff in academic rank placement of Rajamangala University of Technology Rattanakosin. This study was qualitative research in which the in - depth interview and the participant observation were being used with 7 academic staff from 6 faculties and 1 college. The question form used in the interview was open - ended questions created from the research objectives which covered points and issues of research. The data were analyzed and reported in descriptive form. The results of this study found that 1) the problems that affected academic staff in applying for academic ranks of Rajamangala University of Technology Rattanakosin; 1.1) teaching loads and responsibilities disturbed the preparation and documentation of the placement process; 1.2) university support in terms of funding sources and materials that facilitate the preparation of academic works; 1.3) interpersonal communication impacted the entry process of academic rank placement; 1.4) knowledge, understanding, and the regulations to enter the acquirement process of academic ranking; 1.5) the determination that government officers in higher education institutes could be promoted higher salary than their position; and, 1.6) the criteria and procedures, regulations for the appointment of a person as a new either Assistant Professor, or Professor 2) the guidelines for developing academic staff in academic rank placement of Rajamangala University of Technology Rattanakosin; 2.1) teaching loads and other responsibilities arrangement should be appropriate while university activities should be scheduled only important and necessary ones; 2.2) providing reseach funding support, academic services, materials, and equipment that should be provided to facilitate academic achievement; 2.3) providing equipment as well as techniques for developing academic staff in order to meet the university's necessities; 2.4) creating morale for academic staff; and, 2.5) publicizing and giving lesson regarding useful knowledge for academic staff. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) สภาพปัญหาที่ส่งผลกระทบต่อบุคลากรสายวิชาการ และ (2) แนวทางการพัฒนาบุคลากรสายวิชาการในการขอตำแหน่งทางวิชาการของมหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลรัตนโกสินทร์ ซึ่งใช้กระบวนการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยการสัมภาษณ์แบบเชิงลึกและการสังเกตแบบมีส่วนร่วมกับบุคลากรสายวิชาการ จำนวน 11 ราย จาก 6 คณะ 1 วิทยาลัย และนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์และรายงานผลการวิจัยในรูปแบบพรรณนาวิเคราะห์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.สภาพปัญหาของบุคลากรสายวิชาการในการขอกำหนดตำแหน่งทางวิชาการของมหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลรัตนโกสินทร์ ได้แก่ 1.1) ภาระงานสอนและภาระงานอื่น ๆ 1.2)การสนับสนุนจากมหาวิทยาลัยในด้านแหล่งเงินทุน วัสดุอุปกรณ์ ที่เอื้อต่อการจัดทำผลงานทางวิชาการ 1.3) การสื่อสารระหว่างบุคคลที่ส่งผลกระทบต่อการเข้าสู่กระบวนการในการขอกำหนดตำแหน่งทางวิชาการ 1.4) ความรู้ความเข้าใจระเบียบ กฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องการเข้าสู่กระบวนการขอกำหนดตำแหน่งทางวิชาการ 1.5) การให้ข้าราชการพลเรือนในสถาบันอุดมศึกษาได้รับเงินเดือนสูงกว่าขั้นของตำแหน่งหรือระดับที่ดำรงอยู่และการเลื่อนเงินเดือน และ 1.6) การกำหนดหลักเกณฑ์และวิธีการพิจารณาแต่งตั้งบุคคลให้ดำรงตำแหน่งผู้ช่วยศาสตราจารย์ รองศาสตราจารย์ ศาสตราจารย์ใหม่ 2. แนวทางการพัฒนาบุคลากรสายวิชาการในการขอกำหนดตำแหน่งทางวิชาการของมหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลรัตนโกสินทร์ 2.1) การจัดภาระงานสอนและภาระอื่นๆ ให้มีความเหมาะสม กำหนดการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมของมหาวิทยาลัย เฉพาะกิจกรรมที่สำคัญ 2.2) การสนับสนุนจากมหาวิทยาลัยด้านแหล่งเงินทุนในการสนับสนุนงานวิจัย มีการจัดเตรียมสื่อ วัสดุอุปกรณ์ เพื่ออำนวยความสะดวกในการทำผลงานทางวิชาการ 2.3) การจัดเครื่องมือ เทคนิคสำหรับพัฒนาบุคลากรสายวิชาการให้มีความเหมาะสมกับความต้องการของมหาวิทยาลัย 2.4) การสร้างขวัญและกำลังใจให้แก่บุคลากรสายวิชาการ และ2.5) การประชาสัมพันธ์ให้ความรู้ที่เป็นประโยชน์แก่บุคลากรสายวิชาการ | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | สภาพปัญหา | th |
dc.subject | แนวทางการพัฒนาบุคลากร | th |
dc.subject | บุคลากรสายวิชาการ | th |
dc.subject | Problems | en |
dc.subject | Guidelines in Developing Staff | en |
dc.subject | Academic Staff | en |
dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
dc.title | Problems and Guidelines in Developing Academic Staff for Academic Rank Placement of Rajamangala University of Technology Rattanakosin | en |
dc.title | สภาพปัญหาและแนวทางการพัฒนาบุคลากรสายวิชาการเพื่อขอกำหนดตำแหน่งทางวิชาการของมหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลรัตนโกสินทร์ | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |