http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1677Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Suprinya LIMWANANON | en |
| dc.contributor | สุปริญญา ลิ้มวนานนท์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Pitak Siriwong | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | พิทักษ์ ศิริวงศ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Management Sciences | en |
| dc.date.issued | 12/7/2019 | |
| dc.description | Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This research was a quantitative research. The research aimed 1) to study the energy-saving behavior in the workplace of the employees of Leo Medical Co., Ltd. 2) to study the factors influencing the energy-saving behavior in the workplace of the employees of Leo Medical Co., Ltd. The research population included 136 employees of different departments of Leo Medical Co., Ltd. who have been working at the company not less than 6 months. The researcher adopted the multistage stage sampling method and used the questionnaire as the research tool for the data collection. The data analysis was based on the percentage, mean and standard deviation. The statistic of simple linear regression analysis was used to test the hypothesis. It was found that the majority of the samples were women of less than 30 years of age. Most of them were married and completed the primary – secondary education (Grade 1 – 12). They were production staffs and have been working for the Company less than 3 years. Their knowledge regarding the energy-saving was at the high level. They acknowledged the news concerning the energy-saving at the moderate level. Their attitude toward the energy-saving was at the good level, and their value toward the energy and energy-saving behavior was at the high level. Regarding the hypothesis testing, it was found that three factors, which were the knowledge regarding the energy-saving, acknowledgement of the news concerning the energy-saving, the value giving toward the energy, influenced the energy-saving behavior in the workplace of the employees of Leo Medical Co., Ltd. with the statistical significance at the level of 0.05 The finding of the study will be beneficial for the Executives in awareness cultivation among the employees to further encourage their participation in the energy-saving in the Company. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ (Quantitive Research) มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาพฤติกรรมการประหยัดพลังงานไฟฟ้าในสถานที่ทำงานของพนักงานบริษัทห้างขายยาตราเสือดาว 2) ศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการประหยัดพลังงานไฟฟ้าในสถานที่ทำงานของพนักงานบริษัทห้างขายยาตราเสือดาว กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือพนักงานที่มีระยะเวลาการปฏิบัติงานไม่น้อยกว่า 6 เดือน จากแต่ละแผนกของบริษัทห้างขายยาตราเสือดาว จำนวน 136 คน ใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบสมมติฐานโดยใช้สถิติการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยเชิงเส้นอย่างง่าย ผลการวิจัยพบว่ากลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุต่ำกว่า 30 ปี สถานภาพสมรส จบการศึกษาระดับการศึกษาประถมศึกษา-มัธยมศึกษา (ป.1-ม.6) มีตำแหน่งพนักงานฝ่ายผลิต และมีระยะเวลาการปฏิบัติงานน้อยกว่า 3 ปี โดยพนักงานมีความรู้เกี่ยวกับการประหยัดพลังงานไฟฟ้าอยู่ในระดับสูง มีการรับรู้ข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับการประหยัดพลังงานไฟฟ้าอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง มีทัศนคติเกี่ยวกับการประหยัดพลังงานไฟฟ้าอยู่ในระดับดี การให้คุณค่าต่อพลังงาน และพฤติกรรมการประหยัดพลังงานอยู่ในระดับมาก ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่าปัจจัย3 ด้าน ได้แก่ ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการประหยัดพลังงานไฟฟ้า การรับรู้ข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับการประหยัดพลังงานไฟฟ้า และการให้คุณค่าต่อพลังงาน มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการประหยัดพลังงานไฟฟ้าในสถานที่ทำงานของพนักงานบริษัทห้างขายยาตราเสือดาว อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ซึ่งผลการวิจัยที่ได้จากการศึกษาครั้งนี้จะเป็นประโยชน์ต่อผู้บริหารเพื่อใช้ประกอบการปลูกจิตสำนึกให้พนักงานมีส่วนร่วมในการอนุรักษ์พลังงานไฟฟ้าภายในบริษัทต่อไป | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | ไฟฟ้า | th |
| dc.subject | การประหยัดพลังงานไฟฟ้า | th |
| dc.subject | ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อพฤติกรรม | th |
| dc.subject | Electricity | en |
| dc.subject | Energy-saving | en |
| dc.subject | Factors influencing the behavior | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Energy | en |
| dc.title | Factors affecting energy saving behaviors in the office of Leopard medical brand company limited officers | en |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อพฤติกรรมการประหยัดพลังงานไฟฟ้าในสถานที่ทำงานของพนักงานบริษัทห้างขายยาตราเสือดาว | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |