http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1684Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Nopparat MEESRI | en |
| dc.contributor | นพรัตน์ มีศรี | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Amarin Tawata | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | อมรินทร์ เทวตา | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Management Sciences | en |
| dc.date.issued | 17/8/2018 | |
| dc.description | Master of Arts (M.A.) | en |
| dc.description | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aimed to study the relationship between knowledge management and creativity of supporting staffs in Silpakorn University in 6 aspects including knowledge acquisition, knowledge creation, knowledge storage, knowledge analysis and warehouse, knowledge transfer and dissemination, knowledge application and information validation. This is mixed methods research, Quantitative research; data collection is done by using questionnaire, 290 Silpakorn University supporting staffs are the participants, In data analysis, Multiple Linear Regression were used to investigate knowledge management in each aspect that positively influences the creativity of supporting staffs in Silpakorn University. And Qualitative research; data collection is done by using In-depth interview, the participants are 6 of secretaries, office of the dean and heads, the results from the interview can be applied in the quantitative findings support to complete details more clearly. The results of this research found that: 1. The majority of respondents were female, are at the age range of 31-40 years old, single status, with a Bachelor's , 5-10 years of experience in operating positions, being in Practitioner Level and the salary is between 25,001-30,000 baht per month. The results of hypothesis testing show that knowledge management in knowledge storage, knowledge transfer and dissemination does not positively influences the creativity which was a positive relationship with the interview result. However, knowledge acquisition, knowledge creation, knowledge analysis and warehouse, knowledge application and information validation, positively influence toward creativity with a positive relationship statistically significant. 0.05 levels, which this research results can be used to manage in knowledge management for supporting staffs in Silpakorn University and can be applied to the works, even more effective in work creativity, staffs development and organization development , moreover, can empower effective ability in further planning. 2. Creative behavior and creative creations development came from positive creative thinking. The staffs’ behavior could be presented under critical thinking in their works. They found out the ways to prevent the encountered problems from the experience in the past and considered the advancement of technologies. The staffs’s creative thinking lead to new approaches with suit to modern-era events. The staffs who have been supported from organization as the chances to study, to be trained, attend meetings to exchange their experiences, which they will receive and convey their knowledge to their colleagues as well as further process learning and can cope with the situations that may be changed any time. These may lead to the innovation for the organization as well. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการจัดการความรู้และความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของพนักงานสายสนับสนุน มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร ทั้งหมด 6 ด้าน ประกอบด้วย ด้านการแสวงหาความรู้ ด้านการสร้างความรู้ ด้านการจัดเก็บความรู้ ด้านการวิเคราะห์และจัดทำคลังความรู้ ด้านการถ่ายโอนและเผยแพร่ความรู้ ด้านการประยุกต์ใช้และการทำให้ข้อมูลถูกต้องเที่ยงตรง ดำเนินการวิจัยแบบผสานวิธี โดยการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณเก็บข้อมูลด้วยแบบสอบถาม จำนวน 290 คน สถิติที่ใช้ทดสอบสมมติฐาน ได้แก่ การวิเคราะห์ถดถอยแบบพหุคูณ เพื่อวิเคราะห์การจัดการความรู้แต่ละด้าน ที่มีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกต่อความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของพนักงานสายสนับสนุน มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร และการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก ผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลัก คือ เลขานุการและหัวหน้างาน จำนวน 6 คน เพื่อนำผลการสัมภาษณ์มาช่วยในการสนับสนุนผลการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณให้สมบูรณ์ได้ละเอียดชัดเจนมากขึ้น ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่ เป็น เพศหญิง อยู่ในช่วงอายุ 31-40 ปี มีสถานภาพโสด มีการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี มีประสบการณ์ทำงาน 5-10 ปี มีตำแหน่งงานระดับปฏิบัติการ มีเงินเดือนต่อเดือน 25,001-30,000 บาท ผลการทดสอบสมมุติฐาน พบว่า การจัดการความรู้ด้านการจัดเก็บความรู้ และด้านการถ่ายโอนและเผยแพร่ความรู้ ไม่ส่งผลเชิงบวกต่อความคิดสร้างสรรค์แบบไปในทิศทางเดียวกันอย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ซึ่งเป็นไปในทิศทางเดียวกับผลการสัมภาษณ์ แต่การจัดการความรู้ด้านการแสวงหาความรู้ ด้านการสร้างความรู้ ด้านการวิเคราะห์และจัดทำคลังความรู้ ด้านการประยุกต์ใช้และการทำให้ข้อมูลถูกต้องเที่ยงตรง มีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกต่อความคิดสร้างสรรค์แบบไปในทิศทางเดียวกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 ซึ่งผู้บริหารของ มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร สามารถนำข้อมูลจากผลการวิจัยไปใช้ในการจัดการความรู้ให้กับพนักงานในองค์การ และนำความรู้ไปปรับใช้กับการทำงานให้เกิดประสิทธิผลมากยิ่งขึ้น เป็นการสร้างสรรค์ผลงาน เป็นการพัฒนาคน และพัฒนาองค์การ เพิ่มขีดความสามารถในการวางแผนดำเนินงานให้มีประสิทธิภาพต่อไป 2. พฤติกรรมสร้างสรรค์และการพัฒนาผลงานสร้างสรรค์ เกิดจากความคิดในแง่บวก พนักงานสายสนับสนุนสามารถแสดงพฤติกรรมต่าง ๆ ออกมาโดยผ่านการคิดวิเคราะห์ในงานของตนเอง คิดวิธีป้องกันปัญหาจากประสบการณ์ที่ผ่านมา และคิดถึงความก้าวหน้าของเทคโนโลยี การคิดที่สร้างสรรค์ของพนักงานสายสนับสนุนทำให้เกิดการหาแนวทางแก้ปัญหาใหม่ ๆ ที่เหมาะสมกับเหตุการณ์ในปัจจุบัน พนักงานสายสนับสนุนที่ได้รับการสนับสนุนจากหน่วยงานให้ไปศึกษาดูงาน อบรม ประชุม เพื่อแลกเปลี่ยนประสบการณ์ จะได้รับความรู้มาถ่ายทอดกับเพื่อนร่วมงาน ตลอดจนนำมาต่อยอดกระบวนการทำงาน และสามารถรับมือกับสถานการณ์ที่อาจเปลี่ยนแปลงได้ตลอดเวลา ซึ่งอาจเป็นการสร้างนวัตกรรมให้แก่องค์การได้ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | การจัดการความรู้/ความคิดสร้างสรรค์ | th |
| dc.subject | KNOWLEDGE MANAGEMENT/CREATIVITY | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | THE RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN KNOWLEDGE MANAGEMENT AND CREATIVITY OF SUPPORTING STAFFS IN SILPAKORN UNIVERSITY | en |
| dc.title | ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการจัดการความรู้และความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของพนักงานสายสนับสนุน มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |