http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1687Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Saiyut AMORNLUKPHREECHA | en |
| dc.contributor | สายหยุด อมรลักษณ์ปรีชา | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | PITAK SIRIWONG | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | พิทักษ์ ศิริวงศ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Management Sciences | en |
| dc.date.issued | 17/8/2018 | |
| dc.description | Master of Arts (M.A.) | en |
| dc.description | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were 1) to study personal factors affecting the organizational commitment of registered nurses in Banphaeo Hospital (Public Organization) and 2) to study factors relating to job descriptions, work experience, and job satisfaction that affect the nurses’ organizational commitment. The subjects were 159 vocational nurses working for Banphaeo Hospital. Data collection was carried out via questionnaire, and the statistics used for data analysis included frequency distribution, percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test, one-way ANOVA, and multiple linear regression analysis. The study results indicated that 1) the degree of organizational commitment of registered nurses in Banphaeo Hospital was generally high (X̅ = 3.59, S.D. = 0.44). In addition, the different salary rates and work experience were found to be factors that significantly influenced the nurses’ engagement in the organization at a significance level of 0.05. 2) Factors such as the challenge of duties, work experience, attitudes towards colleagues and the organization, job satisfaction as it pertains to stability, the job itself, and salary could be considered together to predict the factors affecting the organizational commitment of these nurses at a significance level of 0.05 | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลที่ส่งผลต่อความผูกพันในองค์กรของพยาบาลวิชาชีพที่ปฏิบัติงานในโรงพยาบาล บ้านแพ้ว (องค์การมหาชน) 2) ศึกษาปัจจัยลักษณะงาน ประสบการณ์ในงาน และความพึงพอใจในงาน ส่งผลต่อความผูกพันในองค์กรของพยาบาลวิชาชีพที่ปฏิบัติงานในโรงพยาบาลบ้านแพ้ว (องค์การมหาชน) ประชากรและกลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ พยาบาลวิชาชีพที่ปฏิบัติงานในโรงพยาบาลบ้านแพ้ว(องค์การมหาชน) จำนวน 159 คน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ การแจกแจงความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบที การทดสอบความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ระดับความผูกพันในองค์กรของพยาบาลวิชาชีพในโรงพยาบาลบ้านแพ้ว (องค์การมหาชน) โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก (X̅ = 3.59, S.D.= 0.44) และยังพบว่าพยาบาลวิชาชีพที่มีรายได้และประสบการณ์ในการทำงานแตกต่างกันส่งผลต่อความผูกพันในองค์กรแตกต่างกันที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ 0.05 2) ปัจจัยลักษณะงานด้านความท้าทาย ปัจจัยประสบการณ์ด้านทัศคติต่อเพื่อนร่วมงานและองค์กร ปัจจัยความพึงพอใจในงานด้านความมั่นคงในการทำงานและด้านค่าตอบแทน สามารถร่วมกันทำนายปัจจัย ส่งผลต่อความผูกพันในองค์กรของพยาบาลวิชาชีพที่ปฏิบัติงานในโรงพยาบาลบ้านแพ้ว(องค์การมหาชน) ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ 0.05 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | ลักษณะงาน | th |
| dc.subject | ประสบการณ์ในงาน | th |
| dc.subject | ความพึงพอใจในงาน | th |
| dc.subject | ความผูกพันในองค์กร | th |
| dc.subject | Job Description | en |
| dc.subject | Work Experience | en |
| dc.subject | Job Satisfaction | en |
| dc.subject | Organizational Commitment | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | FACTORS AFFECTING ORGANIZATIONAL COMMITMENT OF THE REGISTERED NURSES IN BANPHAEO HOSPITAL (PUBLIC ORGANIZATION) | en |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความผูกพันในองค์กรของพยาบาลวิชาชีพที่ปฏิบัติงานในโรงพยาบาลบ้านแพ้ว(องค์การมหาชน) | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |