http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1688
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Kantrakorn JARATMATUSORN | en |
dc.contributor | กันทรากร จรัสมาธุสร | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Pitak Siriwong | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | พิทักษ์ ศิริวงศ์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Management Sciences | en |
dc.date.issued | 17/8/2018 | |
dc.description | Master of Arts (M.A.) | en |
dc.description | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | This research aims to study pattern and strategy of active citizen creation: case study of young active citizen on western society. The qualitative research is applied with this study by proceeding fieldwork interview to the main contributors to look for the key factor to determine pattern and strategy on the research. Data analysis and data categorization are another key to find the answer from what’s needed to learn and link the data with several patterns until it causes the grounded theory approach which is the theory introduced from phenomenology study. The result portrays that pattern and strategy of active citizen creation: case study of young active citizen on western society have been established by operational mechanism. The operational mechanism is divided into 4 categories: 1. Teamwork mechanism 2. Regional teamwork mechanism 3. Mentor mechanism and 4. Research advisor mechanism. First factor to lead the research finished successfully is that these 4 mechanisms must be fully established. Another step is to use a mechanism to form the youth by letting young citizen and mentors be parts of the stage due to the research plan. To produce young people to be the active citizen must be conducted under motivated strategy by learning from the community, operating with them and continuously summarizing the lessons learned from the activities. The lessons are properly designed to match with each generation by teamwork mechanism and mentor mechanism, together with the follow-up process of youth to sum up the lessons from the youth project and connect with people to display the citizen value. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษารูปแบบและกลยุทธ์การสร้างพลเมืองตื่นรู้ กรณีศึกษา โครงการพลังเด็กและเยาวชนเพื่อการเรียนรู้ภูมิสังคมภาคตะวันตก วิธีการวิจัยตามแนวทางการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ใช้วิธีการเก็บข้อมูลด้วยการลงพื้นที่สัมภาษณ์กลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลัก ค้นหาประเด็นที่สำคัญในการกำหนดรูปแบบ กลยุทธ์การดำเนินโครงการ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลจัดหมวดหมู่ของข้อมูลเพื่อค้นหาคำตอบจากสิ่งที่ต้องการศึกษาและเชื่อมโยงข้อมูลในรูปแบบต่างๆ จนเกิดเป็นการสร้างทฤษฎีฐานรากเป็นทฤษฎีที่ได้จากการศึกษาปรากฏการณ์วิทยา ผลการศึกษาพบว่า รูปแบบและกลยุทธ์การสร้างพลเมืองตื่นรู้ กรณีศึกษา โครงการพลังเด็กและเยาวชนเพื่อการเรียนรู้ภูมิสังคมภาคตะวันตก เกิดจากการสร้างกลไกการดำเนินงาน ที่แบ่งย่อยเป็น4 กลไก คือ กลไกทีมคณะทำงาน กลไกคณะทำงานระดับจังหวัด กลไกพี่เลี้ยง และกลไกทีมที่ปรึกษาโครงการ ความสำเร็จของการดำเนินโครงการต้องสร้าง 4 กลไกย่อยให้สำเร็จ จากนั้นจึงสร้างกลไกการสร้างเยาวชน โดยให้เยาวชนและพี่เลี้ยงเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมเวทีตามแผนงานในโครงการ การสร้างเยาวชนให้เป็นพลเมืองตื่นรู้ ต้องอยู่ภายใต้กลยุทธ์การขับเคลื่อนโครงการที่ต้องเรียนรู้จากชุมชน ร่วมมือกับคนในชุมชน สรุปบทเรียนจากการทำกิจกรรมอย่างต่อเนื่อง โดยมีกลไกทีมคณะดำเนินงาน และกลไกทีมพี่เลี้ยง ออกแบบการเรียนรู้ที่เหมาะสมของแต่ละช่วงวัย และติดตามหนุนเสริมโครงการของเยาวชน สรุปบทเรียนจากการทำโครงการของเยาวชน และเชื่อมโยงให้เห็นถึงคุณค่าของความเป็นพลเมือง | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | สังคมภาคตะวันตก/ เยาวชน | th |
dc.subject | Western society/ Youth | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.title | The Pattern and Strategies Active Citizen Education: Case study of the Western Young Active Citizen | en |
dc.title | รูปแบบและกลยุทธ์การสร้างพลเมืองตื่นรู้ กรณีศึกษา โครงการพลังเด็กและเยาวชนเพื่อการเรียนรู้ภูมิสังคมภาคตะวันตก | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |