http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1691Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Kaewta SORNADISAK | en |
| dc.contributor | แก้วตา ศรอดิศักดิ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | CHUANCHUEN AkKAWANITCHA | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ชวนชื่น อัคคะวณิชชา | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Management Sciences | en |
| dc.date.issued | 17/8/2018 | |
| dc.description | Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this study was to investigate the causes and effects of the innovative behaviors of Bangkok Bank’s employees in Nakhon Pathom province. The samples are Bangkok Bank’s employees in Nakhon Pathom province by choosing employees who have been working for at least 1 year and already pass probation’s time from the bank. By using purposive sampling method, a total of 400 samples were used. The questionnaire was used to collect data. The results of the study found that the majority of respondents were female, They are single and have a bachelor’s degree, the level of employment was 8, the duration of work between 2 - 10 years, Mostly of them have an income between 20,001 - 30,000 baht per month. Moreover, the results revealed participation in work positively influenced the behavior of Bangkok Bank’s employees. Also The Organizational perception of support and the motivation to work had a positive influence on innovation behavior of Bangkok Bank’s employees. Furthermore, the employees' innovation behavior had a positive influence on the performance of Bangkok Bank’s employees. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงปัจจัยเหตุและผลของพฤติกรรมสร้างสรรค์นวัตกรรมของพนักงานธนาคารกรุงเทพ เขตจังหวัดนครปฐม กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ พนักงานธนาคารกรุงเทพ เขตจังหวัดนครปฐม ซึ่งต้องเป็นพนักงานที่ปฏิบัติงานตั้งแต่ 1 ปีขึ้นไป และได้ผ่านการทดลองงานจากธนาคารเป็นที่เรียบร้อยแล้ว ผู้วิจัยใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง จำนวน 400 ราย โดยใช้แบบสอบถามในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล และใช้โมเดลสมการโครงสร้างในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ผลจากการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุน้อยกว่า 31 ปี สถานภาพโสด การศึกษาอยู่ในระดับปริญญาตรี ระดับตำแหน่งงานเป็นเจ้าหน้าที่ปฏิบัติการ 8 ระยะเวลาในการปฏิบัติงานระหว่าง 2 – 10 ปี มีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนอยู่ที่ระหว่าง 20,001 – 30,000 บาท นอกจากนี้ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่าการมีส่วนร่วมในการทำงาน การรับรู้การสนับสนุนขององค์กรและแรงจูงใจในการทำงานมีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกต่อพฤติกรรมสร้างสรรค์นวัตกรรมของพนักงานธนาคารกรุงเทพ นอกจากนี้พฤติกรรมสร้างสรรค์นวัตกรรมของพนักงานก็มีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกกับประสิทธิภาพในการทำงานของพนักงานธนาคารกรุงเทพ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | การมีส่วนร่วมในงาน | th |
| dc.subject | การรับรู้การสนับสนุนขององค์กร | th |
| dc.subject | แรงจูงใจในการทำงาน | th |
| dc.subject | พฤติกรรมสร้างสรรค์นวัตกรรม | th |
| dc.subject | ประสิทธิภาพในการทำงาน | th |
| dc.subject | Participation | en |
| dc.subject | Perceived Organization Support | en |
| dc.subject | Work Motivation | en |
| dc.subject | Employee Innovative Behavior | en |
| dc.subject | Task Performance | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | ANTECEDENTS AND CONSEQUENCE OF BANGKOK BANK EMPLOYEE INNOVATIVE BEHAVIOR IN NAKORN PATHOM | en |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยเหตุและผลของพฤติกรรมสร้างสรรค์นวัตกรรมของพนักงานธนาคารกรุงเทพ เขตจังหวัดนครปฐม | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |