http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1694Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Nichanan YOOSRI | en |
| dc.contributor | นิชานันท์ อยู่ศรี | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Santidhorn Pooripakdee | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สันติธร ภูริภักดี | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Management Sciences | en |
| dc.date.issued | 17/8/2018 | |
| dc.description | Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This research had purposes for studying how to do business operation, the competitive condition, and strategies on how to operate three entrepreneurs of Vanda orchids farm business in Kanchanaburi by using depth interview and non-participation observation. The results were found that: 1) Vanda orchid farm business was operated by only one owner. Most entrepreneurs started by growing the orchids as a hobby for the beauty and it became the household business. They used their knowledge including to their own experiences. The owners administered on their own. They were despotic to make any decisions about all business. 2) Competitive condition of Vanda orchid farm business was not excessive. There were less competitors. The bargaining power of customers was medium depending on the difference of species and the quality of farm products. The bargaining power of suppliers was low. It was hard for new competitors to come in. There was less of substitute goods. 3) The strategy of operating the Vanda orchid farm business made from making choices with 4 types of TOWS Matrix which was SO strategy which was to expand the business, to increase the capacity, to expand the area for planting, to improve the species, to make the outstanding for attracting the customers, and foreign market development; and ST strategy because the environment could not be controlled properly for growing throughout the year. To select the area for settling the farm in the proper environment and the water resources would reduce the cost of improving the water quality before being used; According to WO strategy, employment from ASEAN member countries to fix the labors were in and out; and WT strategy was to reduce the manufacture, to reduce the labors in order to reduce the variable cost. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาวิธีการดําเนินธุรกิจ สภาวะการแข่งขัน และกลยุทธ์การดําเนินกิจการของธุรกิจฟาร์มกล้วยไม้สกุลแวนด้า โดยศึกษาจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจฟาร์มกล้วยไม้สกุลแวนด้า ในจังหวัดกาญจนบุรี จำนวน 3 ราย ใช้วิธีการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึก และการสังเกตแบบไม่มีส่วนร่วม ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) วิธีการดําเนินธุรกิจของผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจฟาร์มกล้วยไม้สกุลแวนด้า มีการดำเนินธุรกิจแบบเจ้าของคนเดียว ผู้ประกอบการส่วนใหญ่เริ่มต้นจากการปลูกเลี้ยงกล้วยไม้เป็นงานอดิเรกเพื่อความสวยงาม จนพัฒนามาเป็นธุรกิจภายในครอบครัว ใช้ทักษะความรู้รวมถึงประสบการณ์ที่ได้สั่งสมมา โดยเจ้าของเป็นผู้บริหารเอง มีอำนาจเด็ดขาดในการตัดสินใจเกี่ยวกับการดำเนินงานทั้งหมด 2) สภาวะการแข่งขันของธุรกิจฟาร์มกล้วยไม้สกุลแวนด้ายังไม่รุนแรงนัก คือ มีคู่แข่งน้อยราย อำนาจการต่อรองของลูกค้ามีอยู่ปานกลาง ขึ้นอยู่กับความแตกต่างของสายพันธุ์ และคุณภาพของผลผลิต อำนาจการต่อรองของผู้จำหน่ายปัจจัยการผลิตมีอยู่ต่ำ คู่แข่งรายใหม่เข้ามาได้ยาก และสินค้าทดแทนมีอยู่น้อย 3) กลยุทธ์การดําเนินกิจการของฟาร์มกล้วยไม้สกุลแวนด้า ที่ได้จากการสร้างทางเลือกของกลยุทธ์ด้วยเทคนิค TOWS Matrix 4 ประเภท คือ กลยุทธ์เชิงรุก (SO Strategy) ได้แก่ การขยายธุรกิจ เพิ่มกำลังการผลิต ขยายพื้นที่ปลูกเลี้ยง, การปรับปรุงสายพันธุ์ใหม่ สร้างจุดเด่นเป็นเอกลักษณ์ดึงดูดใจลูกค้า และการพัฒนาตลาดต่างประเทศ, กลยุทธ์เชิงป้องกัน (ST Strategy) ได้แก่ การเลือกทำเลที่ตั้งฟาร์มในเขตสภาพแวดล้อมและแหล่งน้ำที่เหมาะแก่การปลูกเลี้ยง เพื่อลดต้นทุนการปรับปรุงคุณภาพน้ำ, กลยุทธ์เชิงแก้ไข (WO Strategy) การจ้างแรงงานจากประเทศสมาชิกอาเซียน เพื่อแก้ไขปัญหาการเข้า-ออก ของแรงงานและการเปลี่ยนงานบ่อย และกลยุทธ์เชิงรับ (WT Strategy) ได้แก่ ลดการผลิต ลดการใช้แรงงานคน เพื่อลดต้นทุนผันแปร | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | กลยุทธ์ | th |
| dc.subject | ธุรกิจฟาร์มกล้วยไม้สกุลแวนด้า | th |
| dc.subject | Strategy | en |
| dc.subject | Vanda Orchid Farm Business | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.title | Strategies of Vanda Orchid Farm Business Operation in Kanchanaburi Province | en |
| dc.title | กลยุทธ์ในการดำเนินธุรกิจฟาร์มกล้วยไม้สกุลแวนด้า ในจังหวัดกาญจนบุรี | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |