http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1698Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Anassayapa BOONROD | en |
| dc.contributor | อณัศยาภา บุญรอด | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Prasopchai Pasunon | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ประสพชัย พสุนนท์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Management Sciences | en |
| dc.date.issued | 17/8/2018 | |
| dc.description | Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aims to 1) analyze the relationship of taxpayers’ decision to choose PromptPay to get their tax refund and demographic data of participants, 2) analyze the relationship between users’ perception about electronics commerce in aspects of technology adoption, namely risk taking and users’ trust perception, 3) study about factors affecting users’ awareness of e-Commerce which influences them to choose PromptPay to refund their personal income tax and 4) investigate some problems and suggestions of personal income tax refunding process via PromptPay. Four hundred of personal income taxpayers filing tax return through the internet in Nakhon Pathom province are were selected as the sample group. The questionnaire based from technology adoption theory was used to collect data. Then, all data were analyzed by descriptive statistics (frequency, percentage, mean and standard deviation), Chi-square test, Cramer’s V, Pearson correlation coefficient and Logistics regression with statistical significance of 0.05. The results showed that 1) most respondents were female, 21 – 30 years old, held a bachelor’s degree, were single, worked in the private enterprises and earned less than 240,001 baht a year. Most of them got information about income tax form the Revenue Department website and they had some experience in refund their personal income tax, 2) in the aspect of technology acceptance, participants were aware of the useful of refunding personal income tax via PromptPay (perceived usefulness) the most, followed by perceived ease of use, perceived risk taking and users’ trust, respectively, 3) demographic factors, such as, age, occupation, income and prior experience in refunding personal income tax affected the users’ decision making to get their tax refund via PromptPay, 4) there were relationships among perceived usefulness, perceived ease of use, perceived risk taking and users’ trust and 5) perceived ease of use, perceived risk taking and users’ trust influenced users to choose PromtPay to get personal income tax refund. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ คือ 1) เพื่อวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ของการตัดสินใจเลือกขอคืนภาษีเงินได้บุคคลธรรมดาผ่านบริการพร้อมเพย์ โดยจำแนกตามลักษณะประชากรศาสตร์ 2) เพื่อวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยการรับรู้เกี่ยวกับระบบพาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ด้านการยอมรับเทคโนโลยี ด้านการรับรู้ความเสี่ยง และด้านความไว้วางใจของผู้ใช้งาน 3) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยการรับรู้เกี่ยวกับระบบพาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกขอคืนภาษีเงินได้บุคคลธรรมดาผ่านบริการพร้อมเพย์ 4) เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะกระบวนการขอคืนภาษีเงินได้บุคคลธรรมดาผ่านบริการพร้อมเพย์ ซึ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้ยื่นภาษีเงินได้บุคคลธรรมดาทางระบบอินเทอร์เน็ตที่อยู่ในเขตพื้นที่จังหวัดนครปฐม จำนวน 400 คน เครื่องมือในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม โดยวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติทดสอบไคสแควร์ และเครเมอร์วี สถิติสหสัมพันธ์เพียร์สัน และวิเคราะห์การถดถอยโลจิสติค ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ 0.05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุ 21-30 ปี ศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี สถานภาพโสด อาชีพลูกจ้าง/พนักงานบริษัทเอกชน มีรายได้ต่อปีน้อยกว่า 240,001 บาท รับรู้ข่าวสารเกี่ยวภาษีผ่านช่องทางเว็บไซต์ของกรมสรรพากร และเคยมีประสบการณ์การขอคืนภาษีเงินได้บุคคลธรรมดา 2) ด้านการยอมรับเทคโนโลยีเกี่ยวกับการรับรู้ประโยชน์ของการใช้งานมีระดับความคิดเห็นมากที่สุด รองลงมาคือ ด้านการยอมรับเทคโนโลยีเกี่ยวกับการรับรู้ว่าง่ายต่อการใช้งาน ด้านความไว้วางใจของผู้ใช้งาน และด้านการรับรู้ความเสี่ยง ตามลำดับ 3) ปัจจัยประชากรศาสตร์ด้านอายุ อาชีพ ระดับรายได้ ประสบการณ์การขอคืนภาษี มีความสัมพันธ์กับการตัดสินใจเลือกขอคืนภาษีเงินได้บุคคลธรรมดาผ่านบริการพร้อมเพย์ 4) ปัจจัยการรับรู้เกี่ยวกับระบบพาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ด้านการยอมรับเทคโนโลยีเกี่ยวกับการรับรู้ประโยชน์จากการใช้งาน ด้านการยอมรับเทคโนโลยีเกี่ยวกับการรับรู้ว่าง่ายต่อการใช้งาน ด้านการรับรู้ความเสี่ยง และด้านความไว้วางใจของผู้ใช้งาน มีความสัมพันธ์กัน และ 5) ปัจจัยการรับรู้เกี่ยวกับระบบพาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ด้านการยอมรับเทคโนโลยีเกี่ยวกับการรับรู้ว่าง่ายจากการใช้งาน ด้านการรับรู้ความเสี่ยง และด้านความไว้วางใจของผู้ใช้งาน ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกขอคืนภาษีเงินได้บุคคลธรรมดาผ่านบริการพร้อมเพย์ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | การขอคืนภาษีเงินได้บุคคลธรรมดา | th |
| dc.subject | บริการพร้อมเพย์ | th |
| dc.subject | การยอมรับเทคโนโลยี | th |
| dc.subject | การรับรู้ความเสี่ยง | th |
| dc.subject | ความไว้วางใจของผู้ใช้งาน | th |
| dc.subject | PERSONAL INCOME TAX REFUND | en |
| dc.subject | PROMTPAY SERVICES | en |
| dc.subject | TECHNOLOGY ACCEPTANCE | en |
| dc.subject | PERCEIVED RISK | en |
| dc.subject | TRUST | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.title | FACTORS AFFECTING THE DECISION TO REFUND PERSONAL INCOME TAX VIA PROMPTPAY OF PERSONAL INCOME TAXPAYERS FILING TAX RETURN THROUGH THE INTERNET IN NAKHON PATHOM PROVINCE | en |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกขอคืนภาษีเงินได้บุคคลธรรมดาผ่านบริการพร้อมเพย์ของผู้ยื่นภาษีเงินได้บุคคลธรรมดาทางระบบอินเทอร์เน็ตในเขตพื้นที่จังหวัดนครปฐม | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |