DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Kanakorn SUKKANTHARAKen
dc.contributor: คณากร สุขคันธรักษ์th
dc.contributor.advisor: CHUANCHUEN AkKAWANITCHAen
dc.contributor.advisor: ชวนชื่น อัคคะวณิชชาth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Management Sciencesen
dc.date.issued: 17/8/2018
dc.description: Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)en
dc.description: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม)th
dc.description.abstract: The objective of this study was to investigate the relationship between employees-organization relationships on employee engagement and subsequently lead to intention to stay. The sample was a group of university administration officer who are generation Y and were born between 1980 and 1997 and work at The research sites are autonomy universities in Nakhon Pathom area (e.g. Mahidol University, Kasetsart University (Kamphaeng Sean Campus), and Silpakhon University (Sanamchandra Palace Campus)). The purposive sampling method was employed and using structural equation modeling to analyze the data. The study indicated that the majority of respondents were female with age between 33-38 years old, single status, 4-6 years’ work experience. For the employee-organization relationships, respondents rated organizational commitment dimension as the most important. While employee engagement construct showed that the staffs dedicated to their job at the highest level. Additionally the staffs are willing to stay with the organization at a moderate level. Moreover, the hypothesis tests had been found that the relationship between employees-organization in terms of the control mutuality and in terms of satisfaction, were positively influenced the employee engagement while  trust and commitment dimensions were relatively related to employee engagement, but not statistically significant. Moreover, the employee engagement presented a positive influence on the intention to stay with the organization.en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างพนักงานกับองค์กรที่มีต่อความตั้งใจอยู่กับองค์กรผ่านความผูกพันของพนักงาน กลุ่มตัวอย่างการวิจัย ได้แก่ บุคลากรสายสนับสนุนเจนเนอเรชั่น วาย (Generation Y) ซึ่งเป็นผู้ที่เกิดในช่วงปี พ.ศ.2523-2540 ที่ปฏิบัติงานภายในมหาวิทยาลัยในกำกับของรัฐ ในพื้นที่จังหวัดนครปฐม (มหาวิทยาลัยมหิดล, มหาวิทยาลัยเกษตรศาสตร์ วิทยาเขตกำแพงแสน และมหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร วิทยาเขตพระราชวังสนามจันทร์) โดยใช้วิธีเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการตอบแบบสอบถาม และใช้โมเดลสมการโครงสร้างในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุอยู่ในช่วงระหว่าง 33-38 ปี สถานภาพโสด ระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรี และประสบการณ์การทำงาน 4-6 ปี สำหรับข้อมูลด้านความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างพนักงานกับองค์กร พบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามให้ความสำคัญกับความมุ่งมั่นต่อองค์กรมากที่สุด ข้อมูลด้านความผูกพันของพนักงานต่อองค์กร พบว่า พนักงานอุทิศตนให้กับงานมากที่สุด และข้อมูลด้านความตั้งใจอยู่กับองค์กร พบว่า พนักงานมีความตั้งใจอยู่กับองค์กรระดับปานกลาง นอกจากนี้ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างพนักงานกับองค์กรในด้านการยอมรับอำนาจซึ่งกันและกัน และด้านความพึงพอใจ มีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกต่อความผูกพันของพนักงานต่อองค์กร ในขณะที่ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างพนักงานกับองค์กรในด้านความไว้วางใจ และด้านความมุ่งมั่น มีอิทธิพลต่อความผูกพันของพนักงานต่อองค์กร อย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ นอกจากนี้ความผูกพันของพนักงานต่อองค์กร มีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกต่อความตั้งใจอยู่กับองค์กรth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างพนักงานกับองค์กรth
dc.subject: ความผูกพันของพนักงานต่อองค์กรth
dc.subject: ความตั้งใจอยู่กับองค์กรth
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยในกำกับของรัฐth
dc.subject: เจเนเรชัน วายth
dc.subject: Employee-Organization Relationshipsen
dc.subject: Employee Engagementen
dc.subject: Intention to Stayen
dc.subject: University Administration Officeren
dc.subject: Generation Yen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.title: Influence of Employee-Organization Relationships towards Intention to Stay through Employee Engagement en
dc.title: อิทธิพลของความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างพนักงานกับองค์กรที่มีต่อความตั้งใจอยู่กับองค์กรผ่านความผูกพันของพนักงานth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th