http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1704| Title: | Employee Preparation of Bangkok Bank Banpong Business Center, Ratchaburi Province For Into Digital Banking in Thailand 4.0 การเตรียมความพร้อมของพนักงานธนาคารกรุงเทพ สำนักธุรกิจบ้านโป่ง จังหวัดราชบุรี เพื่อเข้าสู่ระบบธนาคารแบบดิจิทัล ในยุคไทยแลนด์ 4.0 |
| Authors: | Poracha WAIRAKSAT ปรชา ไวรักษ์สัตว์ Pitak Siriwong พิทักษ์ ศิริวงศ์ Silpakorn University. Management Sciences |
| Keywords: | การเตรียมความพร้อม, พนักงานธนาคารกรุงเทพ สำนักธุรกิจบ้านโป่ง จังหวัดราชบุรี, ธนาคารแบบดิจิทัล PREPARATION EMPLOYEES OF BANGKOK BANK BANPONG BUSINESS CENTER DIGITAL BANKING |
| Issue Date: | 17 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | This research is a qualitative research. The purpose of this research was to study the readiness of Bangkok Bank employees in Ban Pong Business Center Ratchaburi province towards a digital banking system in Thailand 4.0 by means of case studies. Use interviews from the staff of
Ban Pong office included with 6 executives and 9 employees.
The research found that preparation of the staff in Banpong Business Center can be classified into three main areas which are:
1. The availability of changes in the structure and job description. Regarding to the structure, if there are any changes for its structure, the branch needs to wait for the Head office to notify. According to the Business Center of Ban Pong, the staff commented that, the branch collapse situation is quite difficult because this branch Focus on loaning services which mainly require an employees to talk or negotiate with customers. For job description, it changes the format following to the headquarters by using an approved application which is easy to screen out, more flexible and less mistakes at work.
2. The preparation of changes in technology. Even with the development of applications to create more convenience to customers. But in credit transactions, employees still need to make the final decision. However, for the preparation of the staff, they need to learn and operate with the programs that are used in the job, because in some programs are more complicated to use. So, staff need to learn more and must understand thoroughly on tasks.
3. The preparation of the person or behavior treats. At present, Bangkok Bank has added more knowledge to the bank employees to be ready to work and develop themselves. The training will provide information with strategy leading to a digital banking, to support the increasing competition from any financial institutions and other service providers who are not a financial institution when the Bank entered the digital era of Thailand 4.0 งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการเตรียมความพร้อมของพนักงานธนาคารกรุงเทพ สำนักธุรกิจบ้านโป่ง จังหวัดราชบุรี เพื่อเข้าสู่ระบบธนาคารแบบดิจิทัล ในยุคไทยแลนด์ 4.0 โดยวิธีวิเคราะห์ศึกษาเป็นรายกรณี ใช้การสัมภาษณ์เป็นรายบุคคลจากพนักงานสำนักงานบ้านโป่ง คือระดับผู้บริหาร จำนวน 6 คน ระดับพนักงาน จำนวน 9 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การเตรียมความพร้อมของพนักงานสำนักธุรกิจบ้านโป่งนั้น สามารถแบ่งเป็น 3 ด้าน หลักๆ ได้แก่ 1. ความพร้อมด้านการเปลี่ยนแปลงทางด้านโครงสร้าง และลักษณะงาน ทางด้านโครงสร้างนั้น เนื่องจากธนาคารกรุงเทพหากมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงโครงสร้าง ต้องรอทางสำนักงานใหญ่เป็นผู้แจ้ง และทางสำนักธุรกิจบ้านโป่งนั้น พนักงานให้ความเห็นว่า การยุบสำนักธุรกิจบ้านโป่งนั้นเป็นไปได้ค่อนข้างยาก เนื่องจากสำนักธุรกิจบ้านโป่ง เน้นการให้บริการด้านสินเชื่อ ซึ่งยังจำเป็นต้องใช้พนักงานใน การเจรจากับลูกค้าเป็นหลัก สำหรับลักษณะงาน มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงตามรูปแบบของทางสำนักงานใหญ่ ไม่ว่าจะเป็นการนำแอพพลิเคชั่นในการอนุมัติมาใช้ ซึ่งง่ายต่อการคัดกรองในระยะเริ่มต้น ทำให้การทำงานเป็นไปได้คล่องตัวมากขึ้น เกิดความผิดพลาดน้อยลง 2. การเตรียมความพร้อมด้านการเปลี่ยนแปลงทางด้านเทคโนโลยี ถึงแม้จะมีการพัฒนาแอพพลิเคชั่นเพื่อสร้างความสะดวกสบายให้กับลูกค้ามากขึ้น แต่ในการทำธุรกรรมสินเชื่อนั้น ยังคงต้องใช้พนักงานในการตัดสินใจในขั้นสุดท้าย สำหรับการเตรียมความพร้อมของพนักงานนั้น จำเป็นต้องเรียนรู้โปรแกรมต่างๆ ที่ใช้ในงาน เพราะในบางโปรแกรมนั้นมีความซับซ้อน พนักงานจึงจำเป็นที่จะต้องเรียนรู้และเข้าใจอย่างถ่องแท้ 3. การเตรียมความพร้อมด้านตัวคนหรือพฤติกรรมที่ปฏิบัติ โดยปัจจุบันธนาคารได้เพิ่มเติมความรู้ให้กับพนักงานธนาคารกรุงเทพ ให้พร้อมรับการทำงานและพัฒนาตนเอง โดยการอบรมให้ข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับกลยุทธ์ไปสู่การธนาคารแบบดิจิทัล แบงกิ้ง (Digital Banking) เพื่อรองรับการแข่งขันที่เพิ่มสูงขึ้นจากสถาบันการเงินด้วยกันเอง และผู้ให้บริการที่มีใช่สถาบันการเงิน เมื่อธนาคารเข้าสู่ยุคดิจิทัล ไทยแลนด์ 4.0 |
| Description: | Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.) บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1704 |