http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1710Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Samkansud SIHATULANONT | en |
| dc.contributor | สำคัญสุด สีหตุลานนท์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Pitak Siriwong | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | พิทักษ์ ศิริวงศ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Management Sciences | en |
| dc.date.issued | 12/7/2019 | |
| dc.description | Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This research has a purpose to study about the environmental factors which support the start-up business as young entrepreneurship and study the relations between the environmental factors and the support of young entrepreneur of the students in the faculty of Management Science, Silpakorn University Phetchaburi Information Technology Campus. In this research, we determine 360 samples, the used tools for gathering data is questionnaire. The statistics values which are used for analysis are percentage, average, standard deviation, Pearson’s correlation coefficient and multiple regression analysis. For the result, the descriptive statistics found that the people’s opinion and economic capital give the highest value of the average followed by the attribute of entrepreneur factors and the business environmental factors respectively. From the inferential statistics, when we used the Pearson’s correlation coefficient, we found out the major factors which are the business environmental factors, the attribute of entrepreneur factors and the economic and cost factors with young entrepreneurship are in the high value relation. And for the multiple regression analysis, we found that the strongest factor which can predict the support of the young entrepreneurship are economic and cost factors, the attribute of entrepreneurs factors and the business environmental factors respectively. The benefit of this research is to impart the significant concepts and the relation between factors and young entrepreneurship. This research could also be the guidance for developing the ability in the entrepreneurs including developing the education for entrepreneurship and to study in various businesses for gaining more efficient and achieving a better results. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยแวดล้อมที่เกื้อหนุนต่อการริเริ่มและดำเนินกิจการเป็นผู้ประกอบการรุ่นเยาว์ และศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยแวดล้อมในด้านต่าง ๆ กับการเกื้อหนุนการเป็นผู้ประกอบการรุ่นเยาว์ของนักศึกษาคณะวิทยาการจัดการ มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร วิทยาเขตสารสนเทศเพชรบุรี มีกลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 360 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการรวบรวมข้อมูลเป็นแบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน และการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยแบบพหุคูณ ในส่วนของผลการวิจัย การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติเชิงพรรณนา พบว่า ความคิดเห็นปัจจัยทุนทางเศรษฐกิจ มีค่าเฉลี่ยมากที่สุด รองลงมาคือ ปัจจัยคุณลักษณะของผู้ประกอบการ และปัจจัยสภาพแวดล้อมทางธุรกิจ ตามลำดับ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติเชิงอนุมาน เมื่อวิเคราะห์สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน พบว่า ปัจจัยหลัก ได้แก่ ปัจจัยสภาพแวดล้อมทางธุรกิจ ปัจจัยคุณลักษณะของผู้ประกอบการ และปัจจัยทุนทางเศรษฐกิจ กับการเป็นผู้ประกอบการรุ่นเยาว์ของนักศึกษา มีความสัมพันธ์กันอยู่ในระดับสูงทั้งหมด และสำหรับการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณ พบว่า ปัจจัยที่มีอำนาจในการทำนายการเกื้อหนุนต่อการเป็นผู้ประกอบการรุ่นเยาว์ของนักศึกษามากที่สุด คือ ปัจจัยทุนทางเศรษฐกิจ รองลงมาคือ ปัจจัยคุณลักษณะของผู้ประกอบการ และปัจจัยสภาพแวดล้อมทางธุรกิจ ตามลำดับ ซึ่งประโยชน์ที่ได้จากการวิจัยนี้ คือ จะทำให้ทราบถึงแนวความคิดที่มีความสำคัญและความสัมพันธ์ของปัจจัยแวดล้อมกับความเป็นผู้ประกอบการรุ่นเยาว์ ซึ่งสามารถเป็นแนวทางในการพัฒนาศักยภาพการเป็นผู้ประกอบการ รวมถึงการพัฒนาการศึกษาเกี่ยวกับการเป็นผู้ประกอบการและการศึกษาในด้านต่าง ๆ ทางธุรกิจ ให้มีประสิทธิภาพและเกิดผลสัมฤทธิ์ที่ดียิ่งขึ้น | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | ผู้ประกอบการรุ่นเยาว์ | th |
| dc.subject | สภาพแวดล้อมทางธุรกิจ | th |
| dc.subject | คุณลักษณะของผู้ประกอบการ | th |
| dc.subject | ทุนทางเศรษฐกิจ | th |
| dc.subject | YOUNG ENTREPRENEUR | en |
| dc.subject | BUSINESS ENVIRONMENTAL FACTORS | en |
| dc.subject | ENTREPRENEURIAL FEATURE | en |
| dc.subject | ECONOMIC CAPITAL | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.title | Environmental factor in supporting young entrepreneur: The case study of student faculty of Management Science, Silpakorn University Phetchaburi Information Technology Campus | en |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยแวดล้อมที่เกื้อหนุนต่อการเป็นผู้ประกอบการรุ่นเยาว์ กรณีศึกษา นักศึกษาคณะวิทยาการจัดการ มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร วิทยาเขตสารสนเทศเพชรบุรี | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |