http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1713Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Taweeporn MEECHUM | en |
| dc.contributor | ทวีพร หมีชุม | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Yanawit Kunchaethong | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ญาณวิทย์ กุญแจทอง | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts and Faculty of Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 12/7/2019 | |
| dc.description | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) | en |
| dc.description | ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The genetic transformation from father and mother, the dominant feature of curly hair that genetic from my father make me look different from my sibling. The instructing of my family is homely and my parents occupation is orchardist. So,that make me bound with the nature since I was a child. And I have blood relative with my father that make me have similar habit with him and have a happiness, enjoyment and warmness in our family. All the thing is the cause that I broadcast the inside relation (heredity) which link to outside (aspect) pass the hair to the Arts. The procedure is tying, ligature and weave by the shape that bound with life and the environment to make products in the pattern of mixed media. The Relationship From Hair thesis is the crative ability by in spiration from my hair that genetically from my father, I using my hair and the other hair to be a medium by doing procedure of tying, ligature, and weave in tegrate with my emotion from my own experience. It reflect to the truth relation and link to the beautiful of hair, the love, the warmth, and the relation in the family. The barely life that bound with the nature, human, animal and landscape is broad cast in the pattern of mixed media in 5 piece from the hair to the Art by the procedure of tying. Ligature and weave. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | จากการถ่ายทอดทางพันธุกรรมจากบิดาและมารดา ลักษณะเด่นของเส้นผมหยิกที่ถ่ายทอดทางพันธุกรรมจากบิดาที่ข้าพเจ้าได้รับ ดูแตกต่างจากพี่น้องร่วมบิดาและมารดาของข้าพเจ้า อีกทั้งการอบรมเลี้ยงดูที่มีวิถีชีวิตที่เรียบง่าย จากการประกอบอาชีพทำสวนยางพาราของครอบครัว ก่อเกิดความผูกพันกับธรรมชาติมาตั้งแต่วัยเยาว์ ส่งผลต่อจิตใจและเกิดความผูกพันทางด้านสายเลือดลักษณะนิสัยที่เหมือนบิดา ความรู้สึก ความสุข ความอบอุ่นภายในครอบครัว ส่งผลให้ข้าพเจ้าถ่ายทอดถึงความสัมพันที่เชื่อมโยงจากภายใน (พันธุกรรม) สู่ภายนอก (รูปลักษณ์) ผ่านเส้นผมสู่ผลงานศิลปกรรม ด้วยกระบวนการผูก การมัด การถักทอด้วยมือ ใช้รูปทรงที่มีความผูกพันกับชีวิตและสิ่งแวดล้อม มาสร้างสรรค์ผลงานศิลปะในรูปแบบสื่อผสม วิทยานิพนธ์เรื่อง “สายใยชีวิตจากเส้นผม” เป็นการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานโดยได้รับแรงบันดาลใจมาจากเส้นของข้าพเจ้าที่มาจากการถ่ายทอดพันธุกรรมจากครอบครัวลักษณะเส้นผมที่ได้รับการถ่ายทอดพันธุกรรมจากพ่อโดยตรง โดยการนำเส้นผมของตนเองบุคคลอื่นๆ มาสื่อในการแสดงออกด้วยกระบวนการผูก การมัด การปักการถัก ผสมผสานความรู้สึกจากประสบการณ์ส่วนตัว สะท้อนถึงความจริงของชีวิตความสัมพันที่เชื่อมโยงจากการถ่ายทอดความงามจากเส้นผม ความรักความอบอุ่น สายสัมพันในครอบครัววิถีชีวิตที่เรียบง่ายผูกพันกับธรรมชาติคน สัตว์ และทิวทัศน์ ถ่ายทอดในรูปแบบสื่อผสม จำนวน 5 ชิ้น ผ่านเส้นผมสู่ผลงานศิลปกรรม ด้วยกระบวนการผูก การมัด การถักทอด้วยมือ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | สายใยชีวิตจากเส้นผม | th |
| dc.subject | RELATIONSHIP FROM THE HAIR | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | Relationship from the hair | en |
| dc.title | สายใยชีวิตจากเส้นผม | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |