http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1715Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Thitikarn DUANGKET | en |
| dc.contributor | ธิติกานต์ ด้วงเกตุ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Yanawit Kunchaethong | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ญาณวิทย์ กุญแจทอง | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts and Faculty of Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 12/7/2019 | |
| dc.description | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) | en |
| dc.description | ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The thesis entitled “Colours of Recyclable Waste” aims to propose the introduction of waste used to benefit again through the creative works of art. Due to waste increasing year after year, the focus is especially on plastic waste, which does not decay and is being used more and more in the long-term trend out of ignorance. I appreciate the value of plastic and its advantages. Plastic can be transparent, glossy or have an attractive color. I was inspired by plastic trash to create an art gallery featuring shapes from nature. For example, leaf shapes freely combined in to an artistic sculpture. The thesis shows the beauty that can be found in waste. Presentation of abstract in appearance. The scope of this research is divided into 2 areas: Scope of content. Study the origin of waste and its environmental impact, the problem of waste management and recycling when appropriate. The first area is also used to inspire the process of creation. Scope of creation. The creation process began with experiments of different techniques. The works were then created combining shapes from nature and free shapes. The material used is recycled plastics, which was modelled into four artistic works of art. Each piece shows that plastic that has already been used still can be beautiful. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | วิทยานิพนธ์หัวข้อเรื่อง “สีสันขยะรีไซเคิล” มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อนำเสนอถึงการนำขยะมาใช้งานให้เกิดประโยชน์อีกครั้งผ่านการสร้างสรรค์เป็นผลงานศิลปะ จากมวลขยะที่เพิ่มขึ้นอย่างมากมายมหาศาลในแต่ละปี โดยเฉพาะขยะพลาสติกที่มีการย่อยสลายช้ามาก และยังมีการผลิตเพิ่มขึ้นในแต่ละปีก่อให้เกิดปัญหาสิ่งแวดล้อมที่ทุกคนพบเห็นแต่มองข้าม การได้เห็นความสำคัญและคุณค่าในตัววัสดุพลาสติกที่เป็นมวลขยะ มีคุณสมบัติของตัววัสดุที่มีความโปร่งใส ความแวววาว และมีสีสันสดใสชวนดึงดูดสายตาอยู่ภายในตัวเหล่านี้ ทำให้ข้าพเจ้าสนใจขยะพลาสติก เกิดแรงบันดาลใจนำมาสร้างสรรค์ผลงานศิลปะ โดยการสร้างสรรค์รูปทรงขึ้นมาใหม่อาศัยรูปทรงจากธรรมชาติ ไม่ว่าจะเป็นดอกไม้ ใบไม้ และรูปทรงอิสระผสมผสาน เป็นรูปแบบผลงานประติมากรรมสื่อผสม สะท้อนความงดงามผ่านขยะรีไซเคิล นำเสนอผลงานในลักษณะนามธรรม โดยมีขอบเขตการศึกษาแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ด้าน ได้แก่ ขอบเขตด้านเนื้อหา ศึกษาเกี่ยวกับข้อมูลที่มาของขยะทั้งด้านผลกระทบที่ส่งผลด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม ปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้น การจัดการขยะ และการรีไซเคิลในรูปแบบที่หลากหลายตามความเหมาะสม และศึกษาแรงบันดาลใจ รูปแบบ กระบวนการทำงาน แนวความคิดของศิลปินในการสร้างสรรค์ผลงาน ขอบเขตด้านรูปแบบเทคนิค จากการศึกษาและทดลองการสร้างสรรค์ โดยเลือกใช้รูปทรงธรรมชาติและรูปทรงอิสระ ด้วยการดัดแปลงวัสดุพลาสติกให้เกิดความสวยงามขึ้นจากเดิมซึ่งผ่านการใช้งานมาแล้ว โดยนำวัสดุมาประกอบเข้าด้วยกันเป็นรูปทรงสามมิติ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | ขยะรีไซเคิล | th |
| dc.subject | recycled waste | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | colors recycled waste | en |
| dc.title | สีสันขยะรีไซเคิล | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |