http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1717| Title: | Appearance from Rungtip shop รูป(รัก)จากร้านรุ่งทิพย์ |
| Authors: | Benyapa SIRIWUTTIKARN เบญญาภา ศิริวุฒิการ Chusak Srikwan ชูศักดิ์ ศรีขวัญ Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts and Faculty of Education |
| Keywords: | ร้านรุ่งทิพย์ / รูป(รัก) RUNGTIP SHOP / APPEARANCE |
| Issue Date: | 12 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | RungTip is a family-ran, rice selling business; the trade which is an important foundation of the family, embroils the family’s way of life, connects and forms the bond between those who are related both by heredity and souls including father, mother, and children; this bond facilitates empathy, love, warmth, generosity between each member. The study scope is divided into 3 areas including (1) content which presents the relationship between the family and salesmanship that reflects lifestyle, (2) form which is a 2-dimensional art work which is composed of clothes that fits shape and structure of each family members based on visual elements, and (3) technique which is mixed painting.
The creation process of art work entitled “Appearance from Rungtip” results in an art collection consists of 4 pieces which are presented through the combined techniques of painting, embroidery, collage, and drawing in 2-dimensions. The work represents the characteristics of relationship, way of life, and salesmanship in the family through metaphoric materials, appliances, and clothes which related to the family and are symbols which are perceived through feeling and form mental value.
ร้านรุ่งทิพย์ เป็นร้านค้าของครอบครัว ซึ่งประกอบอาชีพค้าขายข้าวสาร โดยมีความเกี่ยวพันกับวิถีชีวิตและเป็นรากฐานสำคัญต่อการดำรงชีวิต เป็นสิ่งที่เชื่อมโยงสายใยแห่งรัก ที่ประกอบไปด้วยกลุ่มคนที่มีความผูกพันกันทางชีวิตและจิตใจ ได้แก่ พ่อ แม่ ลูก และเป็นสิ่งสำคัญที่ช่วยหล่อหลอมชีวิตของคนในครอบครัว ให้มีความห่วงใย ความรักความอบอุ่น ความเอื้ออาทรต่อกัน ขอบเขตของการศึกษา แบ่งออกเป็น 3 ส่วนได้แก่ (1) ด้านเนื้อหา นำเสนอเรื่องราวความผูกพันที่มีต่ออาชีพค้าขายที่แสดงถึงวิถีชีวิต (2) ด้านรูปแบบ เป็นผลงานสร้างสรรค์ในลักษณะ 2 มิติ โดยนำหลักทัศนธาตุมาประกอบเป็นรูปลักษณ์เสื้อผ้าเครื่องนุ่งห่มที่สัมพันธ์กับรูปทรงโครงสร้างของบุคคลในครอบครัว (3) ด้านเทคนิค จิตรกรรมเทคนิคผสม การสร้างสรรค์งานศิลปะรูป(รัก)จากร้านรุ่งทิพย์ ได้สร้างสรรค์ขึ้นทั้งหมดจำนวน 1 ชุด ประกอบด้วยผลงานจำนวน 4 ชิ้น นำเสนอผลงานและแสดงออกในรูปแบบ จิตรกรรมเทคนิคผสมการเย็บปัก ปะติดวัสดุ และวาดเส้น ในลักษณะ 2 มิติ เพื่อแสดงให้เห็นถึงรูปลักษณ์ที่สัมพันธ์กับวิถีชีวิตความผูกพันที่มีต่ออาชีพค้าขายโดยสื่อผ่านสาระของวัสดุที่มีความหมาย จากการนำวัสดุสิ่งของเครื่องใช้และเสื้อผ้าที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับครอบครัวเพื่อเป็นสัญลักษณ์ที่สามารถรับรู้ได้ด้วยความรู้สึกและเกิดคุณค่าทางด้านจิตใจ |
| Description: | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1717 |