http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1725
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Laongrat PALAKUL | en |
dc.contributor | ละอองรัตน์ พลากุล | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Kongsak Gulglangdon | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | คงศักดิ์ กุลกลางดอน | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts and Faculty of Education | en |
dc.date.issued | 12/7/2019 | |
dc.description | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) | en |
dc.description | ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The thesis entitled “The Relationship of the River” aims to create a collection of art that conveys the impression of water by creating symbols that are related to the environment and the bond with homeland and habitat. Moreover, this collection also evinces the beauty and value of nature and cultural identity, and exquisite imagination through the form of mixed media which is combinations of local materials, emphasizing aspects, atmospheres, shapes and forms, colors, and overlapping colors on the used objects to impart the sensation and beauty of nature that fertilizes every living beings. The content scope for this thesis includes the study on water to present stories which are inspired by the impressions of rivers that related to the environment. The form scope comprises the creation of semi-abstract and abstract visual arts in the forms of mixed media through formation of shapes, which are fusions of colors in different volumes that results in appropriate and interesting groups of colors, utilizing the colorful and unique traditional Batik fabric and other transparent fabrics, with the techniques of embroidery. The result of the study showed the analysis and creative works according to the concepts including the expression of feelings, conveying emotion through out 4 mixed media pieces, in order to urge the viewer to see the value of beauty, as well as to understand the nature fostering exuberance of life. | en |
dc.description.abstract | วิทยานิพนธ์ หัวข้อเรื่อง สายน้ำแห่งความผูกพัน มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสร้างสรรค์ผลงานถ่ายทอดความรู้สึกความประทับใจต่อน้ำ โดยการสร้างให้เป็นสัญลักษณ์ ที่มีความสัมพันธ์โยงใยกับสิ่งแวดล้อมและความผูกพันกับบ้านเกิดและถิ่นที่อยู่อาศัย นอกจากนั้นยังแสดงให้เห็นถึงคุณค่าความงามของธรรมชาติและเอกลักษณ์วัฒนธรรม เป็นจินตนาการที่งดงาม สร้างสรรรค์ผลงานศิลปะในรูปแบบเทคนิคสื่อผสมที่ผสมผสานวัสดุในท้องถิ่น โดยเน้นมุมมอง บรรยากาศ รูปร่างรูปทรง สี และการทับซ้อนของสีในวัตถุที่นำมาใช้ เพื่อถ่ายทอดความรู้สึกความงดงามทางธรรมชาติ ที่สร้างความอุดมสมบูรณ์ให้กับสิ่งมีชีวิตทุกสรรพสิ่ง ขอบเขตของการศึกษา ทางด้านเนื้อหา ศึกษาเนื้อหาเรื่องราวเกี่ยวกับน้ำ และนำเสนอเรื่องราวที่ได้รับแรงบันดาลใจความประทับใจจากสายน้ำ มีความสัมพันธ์กับสิ่งแวดล้อม ขอบเขตทางด้านรูปแบบ การสร้างสรรค์ผลงานทางทัศนศิลป์แบบกึ่งนามธรรมและนามธรรม ในรูปแบบผลงานศิลปะสื่อผสม โดยสร้างรูปทรง ผสมผสานกับสีสัน และน้ำหนักให้เกิดกลุ่มสีที่น่าสนใจตามความเหมาะสม และวัสดุผ้าปาเต๊ะพื้นบ้านที่มีเอกลักษณ์ มีสีสันรายละเอียดและผ้าโปร่งแสงชนิดต่าง ๆ ด้วยเทคนิคปะติด เย็บ จากวัสดุผ้าชนิดต่าง ๆ ผลงานการศึกษาและสร้างสรรค์วิทยานิพนธ์ในครั้งนี้ ได้นำมาวิเคราะห์และสร้างสรรค์ผลงานตามแนวคิด รวมทั้งการแสดงออกถึงความรู้สึก ถ่ายทอดอารมณ์ออกมาเป็นผลงานรูปแบบสื่อผสม จำนวน 4 ชิ้น เพื่อสร้างแรงบันดาลใจให้ผู้รับชมผลงานศิลปะ ได้เห็นถึงคุณค่างดงาม ตลอดจนเข้าใจในธรรมชาติที่สร้างความอุดมสมบรูณ์ให้กับสิ่งมีชีวิต | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | สายน้ำ/ความผูกพัน/สื่อผสม | th |
dc.subject | RIVER/BOND/MIXED MEDIA ART | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.title | The relationship of the river | en |
dc.title | สายน้ำแห่งความผูกพัน | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |