http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1728Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Jadsadakorn CHANAPHAN | en |
| dc.contributor | เจษฎากร ชนะพันธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Kongsak Gulglangdon | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | คงศักดิ์ กุลกลางดอน | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts and Faculty of Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 17/8/2018 | |
| dc.description | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) | en |
| dc.description | ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This thesis under title “Pollution and Metropolitan’s Quality of life.”, aims to create 2 dimensional mixed media art work series as well as to present fieldwork and creation procedure, inspired by air and water pollution problems in urban area that affect mental and physical health of the residents. As to stimulate the audiences’ awareness of environment and community. This thesis series can be classified according to the creativity framework as the follows scopes: 1.Content, which is water recourse pollution problem presentation as well as degradation of the environment and nature caused by human hands. 2. Format, 2 dimensional mixed media artwork, including the creative photos and video art. 3. Technique, creative shooting technique and photoshop program with realistic format and the authentic materials from water resource , which is polluted such as wastewater, soil, mud and debris to use in the creativity. This thesis art work series composes of 4 pieces of work included, 1) Samre Canal Pollution with 130x170 cm size 2) Roub Krung canals Pollution with 130 x 190 cm. size. 3) Saen Saeb canal Pollution with 185x220 cm. size, and 4) Krunorg Community Pollution with 215x223 cm.size. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | วิทยานิพนธ์ชุด “มลพิษกับคุณภาพชีวิตของคนเมือง” มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสร้างสรรค์ผลงานศิลปะ สื่อผสม 2 มิติรวมทั้งนำเสนอข้อมูลการลงพื้นที่และกระบวนการสร้างสรรค์ผลงาน โดยได้รับแรงบันดาลใจจากปัญหาสิ่งแวดล้อมมลพิษทางอากาศ แหล่งน้ำเน่าเสียในชุมชนเมือง ซึ่งส่งผลกระทบต่อสุขภาพกายและสุขภาพจิตของผู้อยู่อาศัยในชุมชน ทั้งนี้เพื่อกระตุ้นเตือนให้ผู้ชมได้ตระหนักถึงปัญหาสิ่งแวดล้อมและชุมชน ผลงานวิทยานิพนธ์ชุดนี้ สามารถแบ่งตามขอบเขตของการสร้างสรรค์ได้ดังนี้ 1.ขอบเขตด้านเนื้อหา เป็นการนำเสนอปัญหามลพิษจากแหล่งน้ำและสภาพความเสื่อมโทรมของสิ่งแวดล้อมและธรรมชาติที่เกิดจากน้ำมือมนุษย์ 2.ขอบเขตด้านรูปแบบ สร้างสรรค์ผลงานศิลปะสื่อผสม 2 มิติ รวมทั้งนำเสนอกระบวนการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานด้วยภาพถ่ายและวีดีโอ 3.ขอบเขตด้านเทคนิค สร้างสรรค์ผลงานด้วยเทคนิคการถ่ายภาพและตกแต่งด้วยโปรแกรมโฟโต้ชอป ในรูปแบบเหมือนจริงร่วมกับการนำวัสดุที่ได้จากแหล่งน้ำเสียที่เป็นมลพิษ เช่น น้ำเสีย ดินโคลนและเศษขยะมาใช้ ซึ่งในผลงานวิทยานิพนธ์ชุดนี้มีจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 4 ชิ้น ได้แก่ 1.มลพิษจากคลองสำเหร่ ขนาด 130x170 ซม. 2.มลพิษจากคลองรอบกรุง ขนาด 130x190 ซม. 3.มลพิษจากคลองแสนแสบ ขนาด 185x220 ซม. และ 4.มลพิษจากชุมชนครุนอก ขนาด 215x223 ซม. | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | มลพิษ | th |
| dc.subject | ศิลปะจากสิ่งแวดล้อม | th |
| dc.subject | Pollution | en |
| dc.subject | Environmental art | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | Pollution and Metropolitan’s Quality of life | en |
| dc.title | มลพิษกับคุณภาพชีวิตของคนเมือง | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |