DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Priyasri PROMCHINDAen
dc.contributor: ปรียศรี พรหมจินดาth
dc.contributor.advisor: Wantanee Siripattananuntakulen
dc.contributor.advisor: วันทนีย์ ศิริพัฒนานันทกูรth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts and Faculty of Educationen
dc.date.issued: 17/8/2018
dc.description: Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.)en
dc.description: ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: Thesis under the topic "Education Factory" purposes to present the critical thinking toward the education system, comparison with forms of work that focuses on industrial productivity without considering the differences of the product to meet the needs of the differences of the product to meet the needs of social and economic, in which this pattern of the education leads to the population quality problems and long-term Thailand development. The researcher has studied, analyzed and gathered related information to create ideas and inspiration, then creating two-dimensional animation techniques, which is a specific characteristic, consisting of 2 animation works under titles “Education Factory” and “Cycle”. They were presented by projecting on the exhibit space, presenting the cycle of endless problems in concrete object which convey the feelings as one of the system output, Education Factory as well.en
dc.description.abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์ชุด “โรงงานการศึกษา” คือผลงานศิลปะที่นำเสนอแนวคิดเชิงวิพากษ์เกี่ยวกับระบบการศึกษา โดยเปรียบเทียบกับรูปแบบการทำงานของโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมที่เน้นสร้างผลผลิตจำนวนมากๆโดยไม่คำนึงถึงความแตกต่างของสินค้าเพื่อรองรับความต้องการของสังคมและเศรษฐกิจ ซึ่งระบบการศึกษารูปแบบนี้ส่งผลถึงปัญหาคุณภาพประชากรและการพัฒนาประเทศไทยในระยะยาวได้ ผู้วิจัยได้ทำการค้นคว้าข้อมูลที่เกี่ยวข้องและนำมาวิเคราะห์รวบรวมเป็นแนวคิดและแรงบันดาลใจ แล้วจึงสร้างสรรค์ผลงานด้วยเทคนิคแอนิเมชันสองมิติที่เป็นรูปแบบเฉพาะตน ประกอบด้วย ผลงาน 2 ชิ้น คือ ผลงานแอนิเมชันเรื่อง โรงงานการศึกษา (Education Factory) และผลงานแอนิเมชันเรื่อง วัฏจักร (Cycle) นำเสนอผลงานด้วยการฉายในพื้นที่จัดแสดงผลงานแสดงถึงวัฏจักรของปัญหาอันไม่รู้จบให้เป็นรูปธรรม ถ่ายทอดความรู้สึกในฐานะที่เป็นหนึ่งในผลผลิตของระบบการศึกษาแบบโรงงานนี้เช่นกันth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: โรงงานth
dc.subject: การศึกษาth
dc.subjecteducationen
dc.subjectfactoryen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: Education Factoryen
dc.title: โรงงานการศึกษาth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th