http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1734Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Pasistha AUPPALA | en |
| dc.contributor | พสิษฐา อุปลา | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Wantanee Siripattananuntakul | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | วันทนีย์ ศิริพัฒนานันทกูร | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts and Faculty of Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 17/8/2018 | |
| dc.description | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) | en |
| dc.description | ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | Thesis under title " Gloy-Jai Flower (flower is me )" in which aims to investigate the forms and the meaning of “Peony”, then 3-dimensional works were created. The scope of the study was divided into three aspects: included: 1) Content, relates to the scientific characteristics of the flower, moreover, the peony both in the scientific and the symbolic meaning that implies flowers as female, human behavior and personality as an environment and wearable artworks. 2) Technique, mixed media technique, sewing was used in creation, presenting with various types of fabric design and sewing. 3) Format, 3-dimensional artworks that convey the beauty via the forms of dresses that had been inspired by peony, expressing by wearing those dresses in different places that correspond to the works, and recording by video. This creative thesis series, " Gloy-Jai Flower (flower is me )" were created to meet the objectives and the artist’s personal idea. Three wearable 3-dimensional mixed media artworks were shown, the first one with height of 170 cm., the second one with the height of 150 cm. and the last one with the height of 170 cm. As to make the audiences perceive the beauty of the artist’ internal identity. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | วิทยานิพนธ์หัวข้อเรื่อง “ดอกกลอยใจ” เป็นการศึกษาลักษณะรูปทรงและความหมายของดอกโบตั๋นเพื่อสร้างผลงาน 3 มิติ ได้แบ่งขอบเขตการศึกษา ได้แก่ 1) ขอบเขตด้านเนื้อหา มีเนื้อหาเกี่ยวข้องกับ ความหมายและลักษณะของดอกไม้ในทางวิทยาศาสตร์ ความหมายของดอกโบตั๋นเชิงวิทยาศาสตร์และเชิงสัญลักษณ์ การเปรียบเปรยดอกไม้กับเพศหญิง พฤติกรรมและบุคลิกภาพของมนุษย์กับสภาพแวดล้อม ศิลปะที่สวมใส่ได้ 2) ขอบเขตด้านเทคนิค สร้างสรรค์ผลงานสื่อผสมโดยเทคนิคการเย็บ แสดงออกด้วยการเย็บรูปทรง จากผ้าชนิดต่างๆ 3) ขอบเขตด้านรูปแบบ เป็นผลงาน 3 มิติ ถ่ายทอดความงามผ่านรูปทรงของชุดที่ได้แรงบันดาลใจมาจากดอกโบตั๋น นำเสนอด้วยการสวมใส่เองตามสถานที่ต่างๆที่สอดคล้องกับผลงานพร้อมบันทึกภาพประกอบ การสร้างสรรค์วิทยานิพนธ์ชุด “ดอกกลอยใจ” ข้าพเจ้าได้นำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์และสร้างสรรค์ผลงานให้ตรงตามวัตถุประสงค์ และตอบสนองแนวความคิดส่วนตัว โดยแสดงออกมาเป็นผลงานศิลปะสื่อผสม 3 มิติ สามารถสวมใส่ได้ จำนวน 3 ชิ้น ชิ้นที่ 1 มีขนาดความสูง 170 เซนติเมตร ชิ้นที่ 2 มีขนาดความสูง 150 เซนติเมตร และชิ้นที่ 3 มีความสูงขนาด 170 เซนติเมตร เพื่อให้ผู้รับชมได้เห็นความงามภายในที่เป็นอัตลักษณ์ของตัวข้าพเจ้า | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | ดอกกลอยใจ | th |
| dc.subject | Gloy-Jai Flower (Flower is me) | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | Gloy-jai Flower (Flower is me) | en |
| dc.title | ดอกกลอยใจ | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |