http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1735Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Mongkolchai KEAWJANG | en |
| dc.contributor | มงคลชัย แก้วแจ้ง | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | NOPPADON VIROONCHATAPUN | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | นภดล วิรุฬห์ชาตะพันธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts and Faculty of Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 17/8/2018 | |
| dc.description | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) | en |
| dc.description | ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | Tools are the important and the benefit things that facilitate various works. Farmer, is a career of our family, My mother is a person who takes care of our pomelo and banana groves and I am her assistant. The various tools as weeding tools or mattock, are used, then become the important things in producing, cultivating the plants as well as trees care and productive in the orchard. Various tools and processes have been passed on knowledge from generation to generation and become the way of life that sustains our families. Tools, are as a significant symbol to my family and inspired my creativity art work. The authentic branches of pomelo including sawed timber were used by engraving and interfacing to the branches then figure out as the imitation of nature with wood turning technic that combine with the agricultural tools, to create 4 series (7 pieces) of 3-dimensional (sculpture) works. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | เครื่องมือ คือ สิ่งสำคัญที่ช่วยอำนวยความสะดวกในการทำงานต่าง ๆ อาชีพเกษตรกรเป็นอาชีพของครอบครัว แม่เป็นคนดูแลสวนของที่บ้านและมีข้าพเจ้าคอยช่วยงาน ซึ่งมีส้มโอ กล้วยน้ำว้าเป็นหลัก จอบ พลั่วและเครื่องมือต่าง ๆ ที่ใช้นั้นจึงเป็นสิ่งสำคัญที่ทำให้ผลผลิตในสวนนั้นเจริญงอกงาม ทั้งการปลูก การดูแล รวมถึงการบำรุงผลผลิตภายในสวน เครื่องมือต่าง ๆ และขั้นตอน ความรู้ทางเกษตรกรรมนั้น ถูกถ่ายทอดกันมาจากรุ่นสู่รุ่น กลายเป็นวิถีชีวิตที่หล่อเลี้ยงครอบครัว เครื่องมือจึงเป็นสัญลักษณ์ที่มีความสำคัญต่อครอบครัวและชีวิตของข้าพเจ้า ด้วยเหตุนี้จึงส่งผลให้เกิดเป็นแรงบันดาลใจในการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานวิทยานิพนธ์ชุดนี้ การสร้างสรรค์ในผลงานวิทยานิพนธ์นี้ เป็นผลงานที่นำวัสดุจริงจากกิ่งต้นส้มโอ และไม้แปรรูปที่ถูกแกะสลักเป็นรูปกิ่งไม้ ต่อประสานกับกิ่งไม้จริง จนเกิดเป็นรูปทรงเลียนแบบธรรมชาติ และรูปทรงประดิษฐ์ด้วยเทคนิคกลึงไม้ มาผสมผสานกับรูปทรงของเครื่องมือการเกษตร สร้างสรรค์เป็นผลงานศิลปะในรูปแบบ 3 มิติ (ประติมากรรม) จำนวน 4 ชุด (7 ชิ้น) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | เครื่องไม้...เครื่องมือ | th |
| dc.subject | The tools | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | The tools | en |
| dc.title | เครื่องไม้...เครื่องมือ | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |