http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1737Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Minchaya SUTHAKAVATIN | en |
| dc.contributor | มิญชยา สูทกวาทิน | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | NOPPADON VIROONCHATAPUN | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | นภดล วิรุฬห์ชาตะพันธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts and Faculty of Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 17/8/2018 | |
| dc.description | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) | en |
| dc.description | ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this thesis, “Time of Blooming”, was to create the visual art that demonstrate the importance and the beauty of early childhood. And express the personal feelings of blossom through the sculptural style. The magnificent creation of nature leads to learning and understanding the truth of the natural mechanisms that exist in this world. It is interesting to create the works that reflect the beauty of reproductive age by studying and collecting information on the reproductive characteristics of both plants and human. And to analyze the data to summarize all and create a work. This thesis is the creation of three - dimensional visual art that expresses the personal feeling of first-timer by using the symbol of the age range, blended with the shapes of flowers. And present in the sculpting techniques (epoxy), which will work all 9 sets (10 pieces). | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การสร้างสรรค์วิทยานิพนธ์หัวข้อ “แรกแย้ม” จัดทำขึ้นเพื่อสร้างสรรค์ผลงานที่แสดงให้เห็นถึงความสำคัญและความงดงามของวัยแรกแย้ม และแสดงออกถึงความรู้สึกส่วนตัวที่มีต่อวัยแรกแย้มผ่านรูปแบบงานประติมากรรม ทั้งนี้การรังสรรค์ที่งดงามของธรรมชาติ นำมาสู่การเรียนรู้และเข้าใจในสัจธรรมของกลไกธรรมชาติที่จะดำรงอยู่ซึ่งสิ่งมีชีวิตบนโลกนี้ ทำให้เกิดความสนใจที่จะสร้างสรรค์ผลงานที่สะท้อนให้เห็นถึงความงดงามของช่วงวัยเจริญพันธุ์นี้ โดยการศึกษาและรวบรวมข้อมูลที่เกี่ยวกับลักษณะช่วงวัยเจริญพันธุ์ของทั้งพืชและมนุษย์ แล้วทำการประมวล วิเคราะห์ เพื่อสรุปข้อมูลทั้งหมดและนำมาสร้างสรรค์เป็นผลงาน ผลงานวิทยานิพนธ์ชุดนี้เป็นการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานทัศนศิลป์ 3 มิติ ที่แสดงออกถึงความรู้สึกส่วนตัวที่มีต่อวัยแรกแย้ม โดยใช้สัญลักษณ์ของช่วงวัย ผสมผสานกับรูปทรงของดอกไม้ ถ่ายทอดผลงานผ่านรูปแบบงานประติมากรรมด้วยเทคนิคการปั้นสด เป็นผลงานทั้งหมด 9 ชุด (10 ชิ้น) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | แรกแย้ม | th |
| dc.subject | Time of Blooming | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | Time of Blooming | en |
| dc.title | แรกแย้ม | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |