http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1738
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Yutthawat SIRIHYANRUTH | en |
dc.contributor | ยุทธาวัตร์ สิริญาณรัตน์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | SAKARIN KRUE-ON | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | สาครินทร์ เครืออ่อน | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts and Faculty of Education | en |
dc.date.issued | 17/8/2018 | |
dc.description | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) | en |
dc.description | ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | Communication in Thailand is now in crisis. Words become the weapons to beat each other by taunting, gossiping or spreading dirt. Ordinary person can turn to be famous in one night by words of others. One of the social problems that we are accustomed to and can easily adjust ourselves to live with, is the careless communication. The purpose of this project is to build the sign of emotional state which is threatened by words from others in “social media” towards the study of anthropology and psychology theory. This project is the combination of mixed media arts including soft sculpture, projecting of motion, light and sound of gossiping. This “Sin Media” is the virtual world of today’s busy life and distressing. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การสื่อสารในยุคปัจจุบันของสังคมไทย อยู่ในขั้นวิกฤติ ข่าวสารต่าง ๆ ถูกใช้เป็นอาวุธทำร้ายกันและกัน ซึ่งพัฒนามาจากการพูดส่อเสียด คำนินทา ข่าวลือ ข่าวโคมลอย การสื่อสารยุคใหม่ที่ฉาบฉวย คนธรรมดาสามารถเป็นที่รู้จักได้เพียงช่วงข้ามคืน จนเป็นปัญหาสังคมอย่างหนึ่งที่เราต่างชินชา และต้องปรับสภาพให้ใช้ชีวิตอยู่ร่วมกับสังคมแห่งการสื่อสารนี้ให้ได้ ข้าพเจ้าจึงต้องการสร้างสัญญะ ของสภาวะอารมณ์ที่กำลังถูกคุกคามจาก คำพูดส่อเสียด คำนินทา จากบุคคลในโลกโซเชียล โดยผ่านการศึกษาจากทฤษฎีมานุษยวิทยา และทฤษฏีจิตวิทยาที่เป็นแรงขับต่อพฤติกรรมของคนในสังคมยุคใหม่ มาสร้างสรรค์เป็นผลงานศิลปะรูปแบบการจัดวางสื่อประสม ประกอบด้วย ประติมากรรมผ้า การฉายภาพเคลื่อนไหว แสง เซนเซอร์ต่าง ๆ และลำโพงที่เปล่งเสียงบันทึกคำนินทา เพื่อให้ผู้ชมงาน ได้เข้าไปสู่โลกเสมือนจริง ผลงานชุด “สื่อบาป” นี้ จึงเป็นการจำลองสภาพแวดล้อมทางสังคมแห่งความวุ่นวาย อึดอัด และการคุกคามพื้นที่ส่วนตัว | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | สื่อบาป | th |
dc.subject | ประติมากรรมผ้า | th |
dc.subject | ศิลปะสื่อประสม | th |
dc.subject | Sin Media | en |
dc.subject | Soft Sculpture | en |
dc.subject | Mixed Media Arts | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.title | Sin Media | en |
dc.title | สื่อบาป | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |