DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Warut WANNAKEAWen
dc.contributor: วรุฒ วรรณแก้วth
dc.contributor.advisor: PREECHA THAOTHONGen
dc.contributor.advisor: ปรีชา เถาทองth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts and Faculty of Educationen
dc.date.issued: 17/8/2018
dc.description: Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.)en
dc.description: ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: Thesis creation in the topic named “Semi Ideal Kruba Chao Sriwichai” was created to represent the beauty of semi ideal style and to show respect to the merit of Kruba Chao Sriwichai through sculpture artwork which are combined between concept and belief of him that lead to processing of “Semi Ideal”style by studying information. And then consider those substances to find the prominent point of Kruba Chao Sriwichai and bring them out to create the sculpture. For delimitation of the study, are composed of studying about background and personal information of Kruba Chao Sriwichai, concept of the artworks and techniques of some inspiring artists and ideal beauty format of Buddha image to create this thesis. This thesis creation made of 3 characters consist of sitting on the haunches, sitting on a chair and standing which were designed under the concept of ideal beauty from my attitude which are ideal personality, ideal anatomy and ideal garment (with utensils for the monks) to convey about calmness, purity and brightness in these artworks.en
dc.description.abstract: การสร้างสรรค์วิทยานิพนธ์หัวข้อ “กึ่งอุดมคติ รูปครูบาเจ้าศรีวิชัย” จัดทำขึ้นเพื่อสร้างสรรค์ความงามในรูปแบบกึ่งอุดมคติ และเป็นการยกย่องเชิดชูเกียรติ์ของครูบาเจ้าศรีวิชัยผ่านผลงานประติมากรรม ซึ่งได้แนวคิดและความศรัทธาที่มีต่อครูบาเจ้าศรีวิชัย  สู่การสร้างรูปแบบกึ่งอุดมคติของครูบาเจ้าศรีวิชัย โดยการศึกษาข้อมูลต่าง ๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับท่าน แล้วทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลนั้นๆ เพื่อหาจุดเด่นที่เป็นเอกลักษณ์ของครูบาเจ้าศรีวิชัย และนำมาสร้างสรรค์เป็นผลงานประติมากรรม สำหรับขอบเขตในการการศึกษาข้อมูล ประกอบด้วย ผลงานข้อมูลทางด้านประวัติส่วนตัวของครูบาเจ้าศรีวิชัย ศึกษาแนวคิดและเทคนิคการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานของศิลปินผู้เป็นแรงบันดาลใจ และศึกษารูปแบบความงามทางอุดมคติของพระพุทธรูป เพื่อนำมาสร้างสรรค์ผลงานวิทยานิพนธ์ชุดนี้ การสร้างสรรค์วิทยานิพนธ์ชุดนี้ได้ผลงานประติมากรรมลอยตัว 3 บุคลิกท่าทาง คือ ท่าทางนั่งขัดสมาธิ ท่าทางนั่งเก้าอี้ และท่าทางยืน ซึ่งทั้งสามบุคลิกท่าทางนี้ อยู่ภายใต้ความงามกึ่งอุดมคติ จากทัศนคติของข้าพเจ้า คือ บุคลิกท่าทางเชิงกึ่งอุดมคติ กายวิภาคเชิงกึ่งอุดมคติ และเครื่องนุ่งห่ม เครื่องอัฐบริขารเชิงกึ่งอุดมคติ และเป็นการสื่อถึงความสงบ สะอาด และสว่าง ในผลงานth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: ครูบาเจ้าศรีวิชัยth
dc.subject: กึ่งอุดมคติth
dc.subject: Kruba Chao Sriwichaien
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: Semi-Ideal figure of Kruba Chao Sriwichaien
dc.title: กึ่งอุดมคติ รูปครูบาเจ้าศรีวิชัยth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th