http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1758| Title: | The Strategic Analysis of Thailand 4.0 Policy forThai Automotive Part Manufacturers การวิเคราะห์เชิงกลยุทธ์นโยบายประเทศไทย 4.0 ต่ออุตสาหกรรมชิ้นส่วนยานยนต์ที่มีผู้ประกอบการเป็นคนไทยทั้งหมด |
| Authors: | Luck CHAVEEBOONYASILP ลักษณ์ ฉวีบุญยาศิลป์ Choosak Pornsing ชูศักดิ์ พรสิงห์ Silpakorn University. Engineering and Industrial Technology |
| Keywords: | ประเทศไทย 4.0 อุตสาหกรรมชิ้นส่วนยานยนต์ การสำรวจ ความพร้อมทางเทคโนโลยี THAILAND 4.0 AUTOMOTIVE PART MANUFACTURERS SURVEY TECHNOLOGY READINESS |
| Issue Date: | 12 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | This research aimed to study and analyze the situation of strategy of Thailand's 4.0 policy for Automotive Part Industries with 100% Thai owned by Thai entrepreneurs. Quantitative Research was selected for this study, researchers used survey research to analyze data by using questionnaires as a tool to collect data. The sample size was determined by the Taro Yamane method. This study was analyzed to 81 samples from 102 samples by using SPSS with coefficient of reliability 95%. This research indicates that SMEs in Automotive Part Industries with 100% Thai owned by Thai entrepreneurs have low standards efficiency only 48.75% for tools machines and manufacturing parts because machines controlled by manpower utilization more than automatic machinery, or advanced technology. Nevertheless, in the part of personnel and the industrial strategic plans, the result was higher at 80.85% and 75.54%, respectively. Also the Status of Production, the result was moderate at 68.5%. The vision of SMEs in Automotive Part Industries with 100% Thai owned by Thai entrepreneurs about Thailand's 4.0 policy is totally agree with production capabilities. The least agreeable is the fundamental source, because only few SMEs Thai entrepreneurs can access. The data from survey research will be analyzed by using SWOT analysis and then using TOWS Matrix. งานวิจัยนี้ทำการศึกษาความพร้อมและวิเคราะห์เชิงกลยุทธ์ของนโยบายประเทศไทย 4.0 ต่ออุตสาหกรรมชิ้นส่วนยานยนต์ที่มีผู้ประกอบการเป็นคนไทยถือหุ้น 100% โดยการศึกษาเป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ (Quantitative Research) ผู้ศึกษาใช้วิธีวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ (Survey Research) ซึ่งเป็นการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลต่าง ๆ โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล การกำหนดขนาดของกลุ่มตัวอย่างผู้วิจัยได้ใช้วิธีของ Taro Yamane โดยขนาดของกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่จะต้องนำมาวิเคราะห์มีจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 81 ตัวอย่าง จาก 102 ตัวอย่าง โดยกำหนดค่าความเชื่อมั่นที่ 95% จากนั้นใช้โปรแกรม SPSS ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ผลการวิจัยชี้ให้เห็นว่า อุตสาหกรรมชิ้นส่วนยานยนต์ที่มีผู้ประกอบการเป็นไทยล้วน ในส่วนประสิทธิภาพของสถานประกอบการ ด้านเครื่องมือและเครื่องจักร ผลการสำรวจอยู่ที่ร้อยละ 48.75 ยังอยู่ในระดับต่ำ แต่ในด้านบุคลากร และด้านการวางแผนการผลิต ผลการสำรวจอยู่ที่ร้อยละ 80.85 กับ 75.54 ตามลำดับ ซึ่งอยู่ในระดับสูง และด้านข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับสถานะภาพของการผลิต ผลการสำรวจอยู่ที่ร้อยละ 68.5 อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ส่วนทัศคติของผู้ประกอบการ ด้านความพร้อมและความสามารถต่อนโยบายประเทศไทย 4.0 ที่เห็นด้วยมากที่สุดคือ ด้านการผลิต ในส่วนของการทดสอบและควบคุมคุณภาพชิ้นส่วนยานยนต์ให้เป็นไปตามมาตรฐาน ที่เห็นด้วยน้อยที่สุดคือด้านแหล่งเงินทุน ในส่วนของผู้ประกอบการ SMEs สามารถเข้าถึงแหล่งเข้าทุนได้ง่าย โดยข้อมูลการสำรวจที่กล่าวมาข้างต้น จะนำไปวิเคราะห์เชิงกลยุทธ์ โดยใช้ SWOT Analysis ในการวิเคราะห์หา จุดแข่ง จุดอ่อน โอกาส อุปสรรค นำไปสู่การกำหนดกลยุทธ์ โดยใช้ TOWS Matrix |
| Description: | Master of Engineering (M.Eng.) วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วศ.ม) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1758 |